Print

Johann COETZEE [4] Francois VAN WYK 5-7, 6-1, 17-15 Position 3-4 Johann COETZEE
D1 Josh CRONJE BYE Position 7-8 Josh CRONJE
Lwazi NGWENYA Willem BRINK 6-2, 6-0 Position 11-12 Lwazi NGWENYA
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Rynhard ROOTHMAN Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- TOM SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
[3] Rayne ROSELT Potchefstroom Country Club No -
- Johann COETZEE ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
- Josh CRONJE ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Taona MHWANDAGARA ZW Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Joshua VAN ZYL ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Tshepo MOSARWA BW Pukke Tennis Club No -
- Willem Brink ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[4] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club No -
- TATENDA MUTETWA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON ZA Gauteng North No -
- Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Prince TSIANG Pukke Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A1 Affie - Court 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
6-2, 6-3
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A2 Affie - Court 2
Lwazi NGWENYA
TOM SLABBERT
4-6, 3-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A3 Affie - Court 3
Rayne ROSELT [3]
Johann COETZEE
4-6, 7-6, 5-10
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A4 Affie - Court 4
Josh CRONJE
Taona MHWANDAGARA
5-7, 6-3, 10-8
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A5 Affie - Court 1
Joshua VAN ZYL
Tshepo MOSARWA
1-6, 2-6
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A6 Affie - Court 2
Willem Brink
Francois VAN WYK [4]
2-6, 5-7
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A7 Affie - Court 3
TATENDA MUTETWA
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
6-4, 6-3
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A8 Affie - Court 4
Daniel CROWIE
Prince TSIANG [2]
6-4, 1-6, 5-10
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A9 Affie - Court 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
TOM SLABBERT
6-4, 6-4
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A10 Affie - Court 2
Johann COETZEE
Josh CRONJE
6-4, 6-0
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A11 Affie - Court 3
Tshepo MOSARWA
Francois VAN WYK [4]
5-7, 2-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A12 Affie - Court 4
TATENDA MUTETWA
Prince TSIANG [2]
6-1, 2-6, 10-3
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A13 Affie - Court 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Johann COETZEE
6-3, 6-3
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A14 Affie - Court 2
Francois VAN WYK [4]
TATENDA MUTETWA
4-6, 2-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
A15 Affie - Court 1
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
TATENDA MUTETWA
6-1, 7-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
B1 Affie - Court 2
Johann COETZEE
Francois VAN WYK [4]
5-7, 6-1, 17-15
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C1 Affie - Court 3
TOM SLABBERT
Josh CRONJE
6-4, 7-5
N/A C2 Affie - Court 4
Tshepo MOSARWA
(Did not play)
Prince TSIANG [2]
Walkover
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
C3 Affie - Court 3
TOM SLABBERT
Prince TSIANG [2]
6-3, 3-6, 8-10
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
E1 Affie - Court 1
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Lwazi NGWENYA
6-7, 4-6
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
E2 Affie - Court 2
Rayne ROSELT [3]
Taona MHWANDAGARA
6-0, 6-1
N/A E3 Affie - Court 3
Joshua VAN ZYL
(Did not play)
Willem Brink
Walkover
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
E4 Affie - Court 4
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
Daniel CROWIE
6-1, 6-4
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
E5 Affie - Court 1
Lwazi NGWENYA
Rayne ROSELT [3]
5-7, 5-7
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
E6 Affie - Court 2
Willem Brink
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
1-6, 6-7
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
E7 Affie - Court 1
Rayne ROSELT [3]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
6-2, 6-1
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
F1 Affie - Court 2
Lwazi NGWENYA
Willem Brink
6-2, 6-0
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
G1 Affie - Court 3
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Taona MHWANDAGARA
(Ret.)
4-3
Retired
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
G3 Affie - Court 3
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
Daniel CROWIE
6-4, 7-6