Print

Isabella VENTER [2] Willemien COETZEE 6-4, 6-3 Position 3-4 [2] Willemien COETZEE
Carlé BOTHA Mia DITTBERNER 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 Position 7-8 Carlé BOTHA
Jessica PORTWIG Annika GERTENBACH 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 Position 11-12 Jessica PORTWIG
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tshegofatso TSIANG BW Pukke Tennis Club No -
[2] Willemien COETZEE ZA Rustenburg High No -
[3] Mikayla Faure ZA No -
[4] Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Mia Dittberner ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club No -
- Carli BRUHNS ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 Graeme College And Primary Yes Mia SKRBINSEK
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Arista Siebrits
- Suzanie PRETORIUS ZA Bothaville High No -
- Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Jessica PORTWIG Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Isabella VENTER Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Arista Siebrits ZA No -
- Mia SKRBINSEK Boskruin Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A1 Groen - Centre Court
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
Jessica PORTWIG
6-4, 6-2
N/A A2 Groen - Court 1
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
Carlé BOTHA
Walkover
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A3 Groen - Court 2
Mikayla Faure [3]
Ine LAMPRECHT
6-4, 6-4
N/A A4 Groen - Court 3
Isabella VENTER
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A5 Groen - Court 4
Suzanie PRETORIUS
Carli BRUHNS
6-4, 6-0
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A6 Groen - Court 5
Mia Dittberner
Anique ENGELBRECHT [4]
1-6, 6-2, 10-7
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A7 Groen - Court 6
Nina PATIENCE
Amonette THERON
6-2, 4-6, 9-11
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A8 Groen - Court 7
Annika GERTENBACH
Willemien COETZEE [2]
6-7, 7-6, 7-10
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A9 Groen - Court 2
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
Carlé BOTHA
3-6, 6-0, 10-5
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A10 Groen - Court 3
Mikayla Faure [3]
Isabella VENTER
7-6, 2-6, 8-10
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A11 Groen - Court 4
Suzanie PRETORIUS
Mia Dittberner
6-3, 7-5
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A12 Groen - Court 5
Amonette THERON
Willemien COETZEE [2]
2-6, 6-3, 10-12
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A13 Groen - Centre Court
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
Isabella VENTER
3-6, 6-2, 10-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 1
Suzanie PRETORIUS
Willemien COETZEE [2]
6-1, 6-3
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
A15 Groen - Court 5
Tshegofatso TSIANG [1]
Suzanie PRETORIUS
4-6, 7-6, 9-11
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
B1 Groen - Court 6
Isabella VENTER
Willemien COETZEE [2]
4-6, 3-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C1 Groen - Court 2
Carlé BOTHA
Mikayla Faure [3]
6-7, 2-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C2 Groen - Court 3
Mia Dittberner
Amonette THERON
2-6, 4-6
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
C3 Groen - Court 7
Mikayla Faure [3]
Amonette THERON
6-3, 6-0
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
D1 Groen - Court 8
Carlé BOTHA
Mia Dittberner
7-5, 2-6, 10-7
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
E3 Groen - Court 8
Carli BRUHNS
Anique ENGELBRECHT [4]
4-6, 3-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
E4 Groen - Court 9
Nina PATIENCE
(Ret.)
Annika GERTENBACH
3-6, 0-1
Retired
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E5 Groen - Court 4
Jessica PORTWIG
Ine LAMPRECHT
0-6, 2-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E6 Groen - Court 5
Anique ENGELBRECHT [4]
Annika GERTENBACH
6-2, 6-4
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
E7 Groen - Court 9
Ine LAMPRECHT
Anique ENGELBRECHT [4]
4-6, 7-6, 10-5
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
F1 Groen - Court 10
Jessica PORTWIG
Annika GERTENBACH
3-6, 6-1, 10-6