Print

[1] Jandré VILJOEN [2] Connor Thomas DOIG Walkover Position 3-4 [2] Connor Thomas DOIG
Rico DU PLESSIS JACQUES SLABBERT 6-3, 6-0 Position 7-8 JACQUES SLABBERT
Tiaan NELSON (Ret.) Moeketsi MOKETE 2-0 (Ret.) Position 11-12 Moeketsi MOKETE
Joshua CROWIE Reuben MATTHEUS Walkover Position 15-16 Reuben MATTHEUS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Tiaan Nelson ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High No -
- JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High No -
[4] Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Colby Paxinos ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy No -
- Rico Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep No -
- JACQUES SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Reuben Mattheus ZA Waterkloof High No -
[3] Takura MHWANDAGARA ZW Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Mikael v Niekerk Menlopark High School No -
- Günter Lubbe No -
- Gerald KRUGER Villieria Tennis Club No -
[2] Connor Thomas DOIG ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A1 Groen - Court 10
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
Tiaan Nelson
6-1, 6-1
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A2 Groen - Court 11
Rethabile Rakgole
JADON KOHLMEYER
6-1, 6-3
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A3 Groen - Court 12
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
Colby Paxinos
2-6, 2-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A4 Groen - Court 13
Rico Du Plessis
Joshua CROWIE
6-4, 7-5
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A5 Groen - Court 14
Moeketsi MOKETE
JACQUES SLABBERT
5-7, 4-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A6 Groen - Court 15
Reuben Mattheus
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
0-6, 0-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A7 Groen - Centre Court
Mikael v Niekerk
Günter Lubbe
4-6, 4-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A8 Groen - Court 1
Gerald KRUGER
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
4-6, 1-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A9 Groen - Court 12
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
Rethabile Rakgole
6-0, 6-2
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A10 Groen - Court 13
Colby Paxinos
Rico Du Plessis
6-2, 6-1
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A11 Groen - Court 14
JACQUES SLABBERT
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
0-6, 0-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A12 Groen - Court 15
Günter Lubbe
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
0-6, 1-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
A13 Groen - Court 9
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
Colby Paxinos
3-6, 1-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
A14 Groen - Court 10
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
6-0, 2-6, 12-10
1549815300
2019-02-10 4:15pm
A15 Groen - Court 1
Colby Paxinos
Takura MHWANDAGARA [3]
4-6, 3-6
N/A B1 Groen - Court 2
Jandré VILJOEN [1]
(Did not play)
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
Walkover
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
C1 Groen - Court 11
Rethabile Rakgole
Rico Du Plessis
6-2, 6-1
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
C2 Groen - Court 12
JACQUES SLABBERT
Günter Lubbe
5-7, 3-6
1549815300
2019-02-10 4:15pm
C3 Groen - Court 3
Rethabile Rakgole
Günter Lubbe
6-2, 7-5
1549815300
2019-02-10 4:15pm
D1 Groen - Court 4
Rico Du Plessis
JACQUES SLABBERT
3-6, 0-6
1549731600
2019-02-09 5:00pm
E1 Groen - Centre Court
Tiaan Nelson
JADON KOHLMEYER
7-6, 6-2
1549731600
2019-02-09 5:00pm
E2 Groen - Court 1
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
Joshua CROWIE
6-1, 6-2
1549731600
2019-02-09 5:00pm
E3 Groen - Court 2
Moeketsi MOKETE
Reuben Mattheus
6-1, 6-2
1549731600
2019-02-09 5:00pm
E4 Groen - Court 3
Mikael v Niekerk
Gerald KRUGER
5-7, 0-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
E5 Groen - Court 13
Tiaan Nelson
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
5-7, 3-6
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
E6 Groen - Court 14
Moeketsi MOKETE
Gerald KRUGER
2-6, 2-6
1549815300
2019-02-10 4:15pm
E7 Groen - Court 5
Heinrich WASSERFALL [4]
Gerald KRUGER
6-1, 6-0
1549815300
2019-02-10 4:15pm
F1 Groen - Court 6
Tiaan Nelson
(Ret.)
Moeketsi MOKETE
0-2
Retired
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
G1 Groen - Court 15
JADON KOHLMEYER
Joshua CROWIE
6-3, 7-6
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
G2 Groen - Centre Court
Reuben Mattheus
Mikael v Niekerk
7-5, 6-7, 5-10
1549815300
2019-02-10 4:15pm
G3 Groen - Court 7
JADON KOHLMEYER
Mikael v Niekerk
6-2, 5-7, 10-4
N/A H1 Groen - Court 8
Joshua CROWIE
(Did not play)
Reuben Mattheus
Walkover