Print

Mia ROETS [2] Cayla SCHEEPERS 6-0, 6-1 Position 3-4 [2] Cayla SCHEEPERS
Robyn NAUDE Cornelia ROUX 6-2, 6-0 Position 7-8 Cornelia ROUX
Nadia MARGARITOV Ane VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6-2, 7-5 Position 11-12 Nadia MARGARITOV
H1 BYE Moroesi TUOANE Position 15-16 Moroesi TUOANE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[2] Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High No -
[3] Sascha HETZ Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Tiana PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) No -
- Karmen Schilz ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Moroesi Tuoane Sandton Sports Club No -
- Amike BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Mia Roets ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Ida Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Ane van der Westhuizen ZA Northcliff High School No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Robyn Naude ZA No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Cornelia Roux Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Mikayla Scheepers ZA Waterkloof High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A1 Waver - Court 1
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
(Did not play)
Mia Roets
Walkover
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A2 Waver - Court 2
Nadia margaritov
Robyn Naude
5-7, 3-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A3 Waver - Court 3
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
Karmen Schilz
6-2, 6-0
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A4 Waver - Court 4
Ida Friberg
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-1, 6-2
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A5 Waver - Court 5
Moroesi Tuoane
Cornelia Roux
3-6, 2-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A6 Waver - Court 6
Mikayla Scheepers
Sascha HETZ [3]
1-6, 0-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A7 Waver - Court 7
Jordan Armstrong
Amike BOTHA
1-6, 0-6
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A8 Waver - Court 1
Ane van der Westhuizen
Cayla Scheepers [2]
0-6, 0-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A9 Waver - Court 5
Mia Roets
Robyn Naude
6-0, 6-1
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A10 Waver - Court 6
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
Ida Friberg
6-4, 6-0
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A11 Waver - Court 7
Cornelia Roux
Sascha HETZ [3]
2-6, 1-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A12 Waver - Court 1
Amike BOTHA
Cayla Scheepers [2]
1-6, 1-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A13 Waver - Court 2
Mia Roets
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
5-7, 2-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A14 Waver - Court 3
Sascha HETZ [3]
Cayla Scheepers [2]
6-4, 6-3
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
A15 Waver - Court 1
Tiana PHILIPPIDES [4]
Sascha HETZ [3]
4-6, 6-2, 7-10
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
B1 Waver - Court 2
Mia Roets
Cayla Scheepers [2]
0-6, 1-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C1 Waver - Court 4
Robyn Naude
Ida Friberg
1-6, 2-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C2 Waver - Court 5
Cornelia Roux
Amike BOTHA
0-6, 3-6
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
C3 Waver - Court 3
Ida Friberg
Amike BOTHA
6-3, 0-6, 8-10
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
D1 Waver - Court 4
Robyn Naude
Cornelia Roux
2-6, 0-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
E2 Waver - Court 3
Karmen Schilz
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-0, 6-2
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
E3 Waver - Court 4
Moroesi Tuoane
Mikayla Scheepers
1-6, 1-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
E4 Waver - Court 5
Jordan Armstrong
Ane van der Westhuizen
3-6, 6-2, 6-10
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E5 Waver - Court 6
Nadia margaritov
Karmen Schilz
6-4, 2-6, 6-10
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E6 Waver - Court 7
Mikayla Scheepers
Ane van der Westhuizen
6-1, 6-2
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
E7 Waver - Court 5
Karmen Schilz
Mikayla Scheepers
6-4, 6-2
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
F1 Waver - Court 6
Nadia margaritov
Ane van der Westhuizen
6-2, 7-5
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
G2 Waver - Court 1
Moroesi Tuoane
Jordan Armstrong
1-6, 1-6
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
G3 Waver - Court 7
Annie van Schalkwyk
Jordan Armstrong
0-6, 2-6