Print

[4] Allegra VAN DER WALT [2] Vanessa FOLEY 6-3, 6-4 Position 3-4 [4] Allegra VAN DER WALT
Sara JOFFE Chloe LOOTS 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 Position 7-8 Sara JOFFE
Robin ELS Hannah CRAFFORD 6-4, 6-0 Position 11-12 Hannah CRAFFORD
BAILEY SELVAM Tiana NAUDE 6-2, 6-1 Position 15-16 BAILEY SELVAM
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club No -
[2] Vanessa Foley ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[3] Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
[4] Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
- Chloe Loots ZA Constantia Primary No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Suriese Loubser ZA Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Botshelo Diseko ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club No -
- Leora Joffe Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Sara Joffe Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Abigail Wheeler ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Hannah Crafford ZA Benoni Country Club No -
- Tiana Naude ZA No -
- Robin Els ZA RIF Tennis Club No -
- Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A1 TuksG - Court 1
Madison Ann EDWARDS [1]
BAILEY SELVAM
6-1, 6-0
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A2 TuksG - Court 2
Botshelo Diseko
Abigail Wheeler
3-6, 1-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A3 TuksG - Court 3
Allegra van der Walt [4]
Robin Els
6-1, 6-0
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A4 TuksG - Court 4
Sara Joffe
Suriese Loubser
4-6, 6-3, 10-4
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A5 TuksG - Court 5
Leora Joffe
Gabriella Koekemoer
6-7, 6-3, 8-10
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A6 TuksG - Court 6
Hannah Crafford
Angelique van der Walt [3]
1-6, 1-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A7 TuksG - Court 7
Tiana Naude
Chloe Loots
2-6, 2-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A8 TuksG - Court 8
Alexandrea Nemeth
Vanessa Foley [2]
2-6, 1-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A9 TuksG - Court 2
Madison Ann EDWARDS [1]
Abigail Wheeler
6-1, 6-1
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A10 TuksG - Court 3
Allegra van der Walt [4]
Sara Joffe
6-0, 6-0
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A11 TuksG - Court 4
Gabriella Koekemoer
Angelique van der Walt [3]
0-6, 3-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A12 TuksG - Court 5
Chloe Loots
Vanessa Foley [2]
2-6, 0-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A13 TuksG - Court 1
Madison Ann EDWARDS [1]
Allegra van der Walt [4]
6-2, 6-2
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A14 TuksG - Court 2
Angelique van der Walt [3]
Vanessa Foley [2]
6-0, 6-1
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
A15 TuksG - Court 7
Madison Ann EDWARDS [1]
Angelique van der Walt [3]
6-4, 6-4
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
B1 TuksG - Court 8
Allegra van der Walt [4]
Vanessa Foley [2]
6-3, 6-4
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C1 TuksG - Court 3
Abigail Wheeler
Sara Joffe
7-5, 6-2
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C2 TuksG - Court 4
Gabriella Koekemoer
Chloe Loots
6-3, 6-1
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
C3 TuksG - Court 1
Abigail Wheeler
Gabriella Koekemoer
7-6, 6-4
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
D1 TuksG - Court 2
Sara Joffe
Chloe Loots
4-6, 6-2, 10-7
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
E1 TuksG - Court 6
BAILEY SELVAM
Botshelo Diseko
2-6, 0-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
E2 TuksG - Court 7
Robin Els
Suriese Loubser
6-2, 6-4
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
E3 TuksG - Court 8
Leora Joffe
Hannah Crafford
1-6, 2-6
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
E4 TuksG - Court 1
Tiana Naude
Alexandrea Nemeth
4-6, 3-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E5 TuksG - Court 5
Botshelo Diseko
Robin Els
6-3, 6-4
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E6 TuksG - Court 6
Hannah Crafford
Alexandrea Nemeth
6-2, 3-6, 3-10
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
E7 TuksG - Court 3
Botshelo Diseko
Alexandrea Nemeth
4-6, 0-6
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
F1 TuksG - Court 4
Robin Els
Hannah Crafford
4-6, 0-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
G1 TuksG - Court 7
BAILEY SELVAM
Suriese Loubser
4-6, 3-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
G2 TuksG - Court 8
Leora Joffe
Tiana Naude
6-1, 6-3
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
G3 TuksG - Court 5
Suriese Loubser
Leora Joffe
7-5, 6-1
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
H1 TuksG - Court 6
BAILEY SELVAM
Tiana Naude
6-2, 6-1