Print

Box 1 1. 1. JOFFE Sophie 2-5 0-7 5-2 4-3 2. 2. HERSKOVITS Carmen 5-2 2-5 6-1 5-2 3. 3. WOODCOCK Kristin 7-0 5-2 6-1 4-3 4. 4. MASHABA Lerato 2-5 1-6 1-6 1-6 5. 5. SNYMAN Leah 3-4 2-5 3-4 6-1 TSA091153 GC TSA091208 GC TSA091356 GC TSA101140 GN TSA111011 GN Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Kristin WOODCOCK 8 4 0 4 - 0 (100%) 22 - 6 (78.57%) 2. Carmen HERSKOVITS 6 3 1 3 - 1 (75%) 18 - 10 (64.29%) 3. Sophie JOFFE 4 2 2 2 - 2 (50%) 11 - 17 (39.29%) 4. Leah SNYMAN 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 14 - 14 (50%) 5. Lerato MASHABA 0 0 4 0 - 4 (0%) 5 - 23 (17.86%)
Box 2 1. 1. SMIT Alyssa 6-1 7-0 2-5 0-7 2. 2. JOFFE Shayna 1-6 7-0 1-6 3-4 3. 3. HENDRIK Diana 0-7 0-7 0-7 0-7 4. 4. DE VILLIERS Mia 5-2 6-1 7-0 2-5 5. 5. BRAND LARI 7-0 4-3 7-0 5-2 TSA091357 GC TSA091211 GC TSA101008 GC TSA111048 GN TSA091117 NWP Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. LARI BRAND 8 4 0 4 - 0 (100%) 23 - 5 (82.14%) 2. Mia DE VILLIERS 6 3 1 3 - 1 (75%) 20 - 8 (71.43%) 3. Alyssa SMIT 4 2 2 2 - 2 (50%) 15 - 13 (53.57%) 4. Shayna JOFFE 2 1 3 1 - 3 (25%) 12 - 16 (42.86%) 5. Diana HENDRIK 0 0 4 0 - 4 (0%) 0 - 28 (0%)
7/8 Playoff Leah SNYMAN Shayna JOFFE 5-2 Shayna JOFFE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Kristin Woodcock ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Leah Snyman ZA Tygervalley Primary No -
- LARI BRAND Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- Diana Hendrik ZA German Country Club No -
- Sophie Joffe Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Shayna Joffe Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Mia de Villiers ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
- Alyssa Smit ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Carmen Herskovits Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Lerato Mashaba ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Mikke Jooste No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549707300
2019-02-09 10:15am
Box 1: X1 Lynnw - Court 3
Sophie Joffe
Carmen Herskovits
2-5
1549791900
2019-02-10 9:45am
Box 1: X2 Lynnw - Court 1
Sophie Joffe
Kristin Woodcock
0-7
1549701900
2019-02-09 8:45am
Box 1: X3 Lynnw - Court 3
Sophie Joffe
Lerato Mashaba
5-2
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
Box 1: X4 Lynnw - Court 3
Sophie Joffe
Leah Snyman
4-3
1549712700
2019-02-09 11:45am
Box 1: X5 Lynnw - Court 3
Carmen Herskovits
Kristin Woodcock
2-5
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
Box 1: X6 Lynnw - Court 4
Carmen Herskovits
Lerato Mashaba
6-1
1549791900
2019-02-10 9:45am
Box 1: X7 Lynnw - Court 2
Carmen Herskovits
Leah Snyman
5-2
1549707300
2019-02-09 10:15am
Box 1: X8 Lynnw - Court 4
Kristin Woodcock
Lerato Mashaba
6-1
1549701900
2019-02-09 8:45am
Box 1: X9 Lynnw - Court 4
Kristin Woodcock
Leah Snyman
4-3
1549712700
2019-02-09 11:45am
Box 1: X10 Lynnw - Court 4
Lerato Mashaba
Leah Snyman
1-6
1549707300
2019-02-09 10:15am
Box 2: X11 Lynnw - Court 5
Alyssa Smit
Shayna Joffe
6-1
1549791900
2019-02-10 9:45am
Box 2: X12 Lynnw - Court 3
Alyssa Smit
Diana Hendrik
7-0
1549701900
2019-02-09 8:45am
Box 2: X13 Lynnw - Court 5
Alyssa Smit
Mia de Villiers
2-5
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
Box 2: X14 Lynnw - Court 5
Alyssa Smit
LARI BRAND
0-7
1549712700
2019-02-09 11:45am
Box 2: X15 Lynnw - Court 5
Shayna Joffe
Diana Hendrik
7-0
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
Box 2: X16 Lynnw - Court 6
Shayna Joffe
Mia de Villiers
1-6
1549791900
2019-02-10 9:45am
Box 2: X17 Lynnw - Court 4
Shayna Joffe
LARI BRAND
3-4
1549707300
2019-02-09 10:15am
Box 2: X18 Lynnw - Court 6
Diana Hendrik
Mia de Villiers
0-7
1549701900
2019-02-09 8:45am
Box 2: X19 Lynnw - Court 6
Diana Hendrik
LARI BRAND
0-7
1549712700
2019-02-09 11:45am
Box 2: X20 Lynnw - Court 6
Mia de Villiers
LARI BRAND
2-5
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
A1 Lynnw - Court 8
Kristin Woodcock
LARI BRAND
3-4
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
B1 Lynnw - Court 5
Carmen Herskovits
Mia de Villiers
4-3
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
C1 Lynnw - Court 6
Sophie Joffe
Alyssa Smit
1-6
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
D1 Lynnw - Court 7
Leah Snyman
Shayna Joffe
2-5
1549804500
2019-02-10 1:15pm
E1 Lynnw - Court 8
Lerato Mashaba
Diana Hendrik
7-0