Print

Eckhard JONES Ignatius BELL 6-3, 7-5 Position 3-4 Eckhard JONES
Pirow ENGELBRECHT [4] Shane SHER 7-5, 6-4 Position 7-8 Pirow ENGELBRECHT
Ettienne MULDER Kabelo TLHAPE 6-3, 6-1 Position 11-12 Kabelo TLHAPE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Arno Snydert ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club No -
[2] JACOBUS mouton ZA Rustenburg High No -
[3] Stefan DU PLESSIS ZA Marais Viljoen High No -
[4] Shane SHER ZA Wanderers Tennis Club No -
- Waldo MOOLMAN Rustenburg High No -
- Ignatius Bell Potchefstroom Country Club No -
- Ettienne MULDER Rustenburg High No -
- Schalk SCHUTTE ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
- Pirow ENGELBRECHT ZA Sasolburg High No -
- Kabelo Tlhape ZA Vaal University Of Technology No -
- Eckhard JONES ZA Hartebeespoort Tennis Club No -
- Jacques Boshoff ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
- Tristian DU PLESSIS ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Tshepang Chaane ZA Hammanskraal Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A2 UTC - Court 3
Tshepang Chaane
Schalk SCHUTTE
1-6, 1-6
N/A A3 UTC - Court 4
Stefan DU PLESSIS [3]
(Did not play)
Eckhard JONES
Walkover
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A4 UTC - Court 5
Pirow ENGELBRECHT
Ettienne MULDER
6-1, 6-0
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A5 UTC - Court 6
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Kabelo Tlhape
6-1, 6-0
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A6 UTC - Court 1
Waldo MOOLMAN
Shane SHER [4]
0-6, 1-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A7 UTC - Court 2
Jacques Boshoff
Ignatius Bell
6-7, 6-1, 6-10
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A9 UTC - Court 1
Arno Snydert [1]
Schalk SCHUTTE
1-6, 5-7
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A10 UTC - Court 2
Eckhard JONES
Pirow ENGELBRECHT
6-3, 6-7, 10-6
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A11 UTC - Court 3
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Shane SHER [4]
6-2, 6-4
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A12 UTC - Court 4
Ignatius Bell
JACOBUS mouton [2]
7-5, 6-1
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
A13 UTC - Court 1
Schalk SCHUTTE
Eckhard JONES
6-4, 6-1
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
A14 UTC - Court 2
Tristian DU PLESSIS
Ignatius Bell
6-0, 6-1
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
A15 UTC - Court 5
Schalk SCHUTTE
Tristian DU PLESSIS
5-7, 6-3, 10-3
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
B1 UTC - Court 6
Eckhard JONES
Ignatius Bell
6-3, 7-5
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
C1 UTC - Court 3
Arno Snydert [1]
Pirow ENGELBRECHT
7-6, 6-1
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
C2 UTC - Court 4
Shane SHER [4]
JACOBUS mouton [2]
4-6, 6-2, 8-10
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
C3 UTC - Court 1
Arno Snydert [1]
JACOBUS mouton [2]
7-5, 6-0
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
D1 UTC - Court 2
Pirow ENGELBRECHT
Shane SHER [4]
7-5, 6-4
N/A E2 UTC - Court 5
Stefan DU PLESSIS [3]
(Did not play)
Ettienne MULDER
Walkover
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
E3 UTC - Court 6
Kabelo Tlhape
Waldo MOOLMAN
6-4, 6-3
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
E5 UTC - Court 5
Tshepang Chaane
Ettienne MULDER
6-1, 6-1
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
E6 UTC - Court 6
Kabelo Tlhape
Jacques Boshoff
4-6, 3-6
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
E7 UTC - Court 3
Tshepang Chaane
Jacques Boshoff
2-6, 2-6
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
F1 UTC - Court 4
Ettienne MULDER
Kabelo Tlhape
3-6, 1-6