Print

[1] Tanika PANAINO [2] Danelle VAN DER WALT 7-6, 6-4 Position 3-4 [2] Danelle VAN DER WALT
Vega HORBERG Anja BOUWER 7-6, 6-3 Position 7-8 Vega HORBERG
Knoxie LE ROUX Eune TERBLANCHE 6-0, 7-6 Position 11-12 Eune TERBLANCHE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club No -
[2] Danelle VAN DER WALT No -
[3] CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[4] Maud TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club No -
- Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg No -
- Anja BOUWER ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Liezel MULLER ZA Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
- Vega Horberg Dainfern Country Club No -
- Larize NEL Sasolburg High No -
- Caitlin WILLIS Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Eune TERBLANCHE Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Noelle VAN DER WALT No -
- Knoxie LE ROUX No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A2 Groen - Court 8
Vega Horberg
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
6-0, 6-1
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A3 Groen - Court 9
Maud TSAURA [4]
Knoxie LE ROUX
6-4, 6-0
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A4 Groen - Court 10
Larize NEL
tristan liebenberg
6-0, 6-0
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A5 Groen - Court 11
Caitlin WILLIS
Liezel MULLER
2-6, 0-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A6 Groen - Court 12
Noelle VAN DER WALT
CARLA GOUWS [3]
2-6, 3-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A7 Groen - Court 13
Eune TERBLANCHE
Anja BOUWER
1-6, 7-5, 2-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A9 Groen - Court 10
Tanika PANAINO [1]
Vega Horberg
6-4, 6-1
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A10 Groen - Court 11
Maud TSAURA [4]
Larize NEL
4-6, 0-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A11 Groen - Court 7
Liezel MULLER
CARLA GOUWS [3]
6-0, 4-6, 10-8
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A12 Groen - Court 6
Anja BOUWER
Danelle VAN DER WALT [2]
6-7, 4-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A13 Groen - Court 6
Tanika PANAINO [1]
Larize NEL
4-6, 3-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A14 Groen - Court 7
Liezel MULLER
Danelle VAN DER WALT [2]
6-3, 6-3
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
A15 Groen - Court 11
Larize NEL
Liezel MULLER
6-7, 5-7
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
B1 Groen - Court 12
Tanika PANAINO [1]
Danelle VAN DER WALT [2]
6-7, 4-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C1 Groen - Court 8
Vega Horberg
Maud TSAURA [4]
3-6, 2-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C2 Groen - Court 9
CARLA GOUWS [3]
Anja BOUWER
6-3, 6-4
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
C3 Groen - Court 13
Maud TSAURA [4]
CARLA GOUWS [3]
3-6, 0-6
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
D1 Groen - Court 14
Vega Horberg
Anja BOUWER
7-6, 6-3
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
E2 Groen - Court 14
Knoxie LE ROUX
tristan liebenberg
6-2, 6-1
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
E3 Groen - Court 8
Caitlin WILLIS
Noelle VAN DER WALT
2-6, 4-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E5 Groen - Court 10
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Knoxie LE ROUX
6-1, 3-6, 10-4
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E6 Groen - Court 11
Noelle VAN DER WALT
Eune TERBLANCHE
7-6, 6-3
1549801800
2019-02-10 12:30pm
E7 Groen - Court 15
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Noelle VAN DER WALT
6-3, 1-6, 6-10
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
F1 Groen - Court 5
Knoxie LE ROUX
Eune TERBLANCHE
0-6, 6-7
1549803600
2019-02-10 1:00pm
G3 Groen - Court 6
tristan liebenberg
Caitlin WILLIS
3-6, 0-6