Print

C1 Mohau MVILA Waldo VERMAAK VDW Sun Feb 10 9:30am C2 Joshua ANDREWS Tshepang TLHATLHA VDW Sun Feb 10 9:30am C3 VDW Sun Feb 10, 2pm Position 5-8
C1 D1 C2 VDW Sun Feb 10, 2pm Position 7-8
E5 F1 E6 VDW Sun Feb 10 3:30pm Position 11-12
G1 [1] Philip JAUSS Daniel VAN ALTEN VDW Sun Feb 10, 11am G2 vivian KRIEL James SALMON VDW Sun Feb 10, 11am G3 VDW Sun Feb 10 3:30pm Position 13-16
G1 H1 G2 VDW Sun Feb 10 3:30pm Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Philip JAUSS NA St Stithians Boys' College No -
[2] CORNE LINDEQUE Monument Park Tennis Club No -
[3] Refentse Ramokgola Amos Tennis Academy No -
[4] Ethan Lewis Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Mohau Mvila ZA No -
- Daniel Van Alten ZA Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Joshua Andrews ZA Cornwall Hill High No -
- Janco Stoltz ZA Groenkloof Campus No -
- Waldo Vermaak Rustenburg High No -
- Luan VERMEULEN ZA Saamtrek Laerskool No -
- Charl Cilliers ZA Vrede Tennis Club No -
- Wikus Boshoff ZA Waverley Tennis Club No -
- vivian kriel ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- Tshepang Tlhatlha Hammanskraal Tennis Club No -
- Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS No -
- James Salmon No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A1 VDWTA - Court 5
Philip JAUSS [1]
Mohau Mvila
0-6, 1-6
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A2 VDWTA - Court 6
Charl Cilliers
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
3-6, 6-4, 6-10
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A3 VDWTA - Court 1
Ethan Lewis [4]
Wikus Boshoff
0-6, 2-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A4 VDWTA - Court 2
Daniel Van Alten
Waldo Vermaak
0-6, 0-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A5 VDWTA - Court 3
vivian kriel
Luan VERMEULEN
3-6, 1-6
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A6 VDWTA - Court 4
Joshua Andrews
Refentse Ramokgola [3]
7-5, 6-3
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A7 VDWTA - Court 5
Tshepang Tlhatlha
James Salmon
6-4, 6-2
1549710000
2019-02-09 11:00am
A8 VDWTA - Court 6
Janco Stoltz
CORNE LINDEQUE [2]
6-1, 6-3
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A9 VDWTA - Court 5
Mohau Mvila
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
3-6, 1-6
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A10 VDWTA - Court 6
Wikus Boshoff
Waldo Vermaak
6-1, 6-0
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A11 VDWTA - Court 1
Luan VERMEULEN
Joshua Andrews
6-2, 6-0
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A12 VDWTA - Court 2
Tshepang Tlhatlha
Janco Stoltz
0-6, 1-6
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
A13 VDWTA - Court 1
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
Wikus Boshoff
2-6, 0-6
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
A14 VDWTA - Court 2
Luan VERMEULEN
Janco Stoltz
6-3, 6-2
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
A15 VDWTA - Court 2
Wikus Boshoff
Luan VERMEULEN
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
B1 VDWTA - Court 3
Frederick Zander DU PLESSIS
Janco Stoltz
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
C1 VDWTA - Court 3
Mohau Mvila
Waldo Vermaak
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
C2 VDWTA - Court 4
Joshua Andrews
Tshepang Tlhatlha
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
C3 VDWTA - Court 4
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
D1 VDWTA - Court 5
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E1 VDWTA - Court 3
Philip JAUSS [1]
Charl Cilliers
1-6, 0-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E2 VDWTA - Court 4
Ethan Lewis [4]
Daniel Van Alten
3-6, 6-4, 10-5
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E3 VDWTA - Court 5
vivian kriel
Refentse Ramokgola [3]
6-7, 6-3, 8-10
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E4 VDWTA - Court 6
James Salmon
CORNE LINDEQUE [2]
3-6, 1-6
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
E5 VDWTA - Court 5
Charl Cilliers
Ethan Lewis [4]
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
E6 VDWTA - Court 6
Refentse Ramokgola [3]
CORNE LINDEQUE [2]
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
E7 VDWTA - Court 6
1549812600
2019-02-10 3:30pm
F1 VDWTA - Court 1
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
G1 VDWTA - Court 1
Philip JAUSS [1]
Daniel Van Alten
1549796400
2019-02-10 11:00am
G2 VDWTA - Court 2
vivian kriel
James Salmon
1549812600
2019-02-10 3:30pm
G3 VDWTA - Court 2
1549812600
2019-02-10 3:30pm
H1 VDWTA - Court 3