Print

D1 BYE Emmanuel NYAMBUYA Position 7-8 Emmanuel NYAMBUYA
Luan SERFONTEIN Francois BOSHOFF 6-1, 6-3 Position 11-12 Luan SERFONTEIN
Zane DE WIT Janco VAN NIEKERK Walkover Position 15-16 Janco VAN NIEKERK
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] RUAN DELPORT Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
[2] Malan Van den Berg ZA Midstream College Primary School No -
[3] Christiaan Campher ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[4] Cameron Corbett Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Emmanuel Nyambuya Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Jamie Kodesh Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Jared Pogir ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Luan Serfontein Irene Country Club No -
- Levi Sweidan ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Francois Boshoff Voorpos Primary School No -
- Milo Thornhill-Davis ZA Craighall Tennis Club No -
- Gidon Laffer ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Jarryn Leviner ZA Old Edwardians Squash Club No -
- Stefano Roussos River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- Janco van Niekerk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Zane de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A1 Tuks - Court 2
RUAN DELPORT [1]
Jamie Kodesh
2-6, 5-7
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A2 Tuks - Court 3
Gidon Laffer
Levi Sweidan
4-6, 6-4, 11-13
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A3 Tuks - Court 4
Christiaan Campher [3]
Luan Serfontein
6-2, 2-6, 10-8
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A4 Tuks - Court 5
Stefano Roussos
Zane de Wit
6-3, 6-4
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A5 Tuks - Court 6
Jarryn Leviner
Francois Boshoff
3-6, 6-3, 10-4
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A6 Tuks - Court 7
Milo Thornhill-Davis
Cameron Corbett [4]
4-6, 6-4, 10-6
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A7 Tuks - Court 8
Emmanuel Nyambuya
Janco van Niekerk
6-3, 7-6
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A8 Tuks - Court 9
Jared Pogir
Malan Van den Berg [2]
3-6, 3-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A9 Tuks - Court 12
Jamie Kodesh
Levi Sweidan
6-2, 6-0
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A10 Tuks - Court 13
Christiaan Campher [3]
Stefano Roussos
7-5, 7-6
1549715400
2019-02-09 12:30pm
A11 Tuks - Court 14
Jarryn Leviner
Milo Thornhill-Davis
6-1, 6-1
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
A12 Tuks - Court 6
Emmanuel Nyambuya
Malan Van den Berg [2]
0-6, 0-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A13 Tuks - Court 14
Jamie Kodesh
Christiaan Campher [3]
6-1, 6-4
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 15
Jarryn Leviner
Malan Van den Berg [2]
1-6, 3-6
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
A15 Tuks - Court 9
Jamie Kodesh
Malan Van den Berg [2]
7-5, 6-1
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
B1 Tuks - Court 10
Christiaan Campher [3]
Jarryn Leviner
6-7, 2-6
N/A C1 Tuks - Court 16
Levi Sweidan
Stefano Roussos
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
C2 Tuks - Court 1
Milo Thornhill-Davis
Emmanuel Nyambuya
6-4, 7-5
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
C3 Tuks - Court 11
Levi Sweidan
Milo Thornhill-Davis
6-4, 2-6, 12-10
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E1 Tuks - Court 7
RUAN DELPORT [1]
Gidon Laffer
6-3, 6-4
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E2 Tuks - Court 8
Luan Serfontein
Zane de Wit
6-4, 6-4
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E3 Tuks - Court 9
Francois Boshoff
Cameron Corbett [4]
6-4, 6-4
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E4 Tuks - Court 10
Janco van Niekerk
Jared Pogir
0-6, 1-6
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
E5 Tuks - Court 2
RUAN DELPORT [1]
Luan Serfontein
6-2, 6-1
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
E6 Tuks - Court 3
Francois Boshoff
Jared Pogir
4-6, 2-6
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
E7 Tuks - Court 13
RUAN DELPORT [1]
Jared Pogir
4-6, 6-4, 10-6
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
F1 Tuks - Court 14
Luan Serfontein
Francois Boshoff
6-1, 6-3
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
G1 Tuks - Court 4
Gidon Laffer
Zane de Wit
7-5, 6-2
1549791000
2019-02-10 9:30am
G2 Tuks - Court 5
Cameron Corbett [4]
Janco van Niekerk
6-0, 6-2
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
G3 Tuks - Court 15
Gidon Laffer
Cameron Corbett [4]
3-6, 4-6
N/A H1 Tuks - Court 16
Zane de Wit
(Did not play)
Janco van Niekerk
Walkover