Print

[1] Alexander HEYL Nicolai PARAIAN 1-6, 6-2, 11-9 Position 3-4 [1] Alexander HEYL
D1 BYE Jonathan VISAGIE Position 7-8 Jonathan VISAGIE
Luke CAMERER Stefan STOLTZ Walkover Position 11-12 Stefan STOLTZ
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Alexander Heyl Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
[2] Michael Bronkhorst ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
[3] Pierre de la Port ZA Irene Country Club No -
[4] Johan Bosch ZA Laerskool Nylstroom Yes Luan de Wit
- Nicolai Paraian ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Aryan Naidu ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Luke Camerer Parkview Lawn Tennis Club No -
- Jonathan Visagie ZA Fairland No -
- Johann Louw Laerskool Fairland No -
- Christiaan Hugo Wierdapark No -
- Stefan Stoltz Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy No -
- Christiaan Greyvenstein ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
- Marnus Venter ZA Hoërskool Menlopark No -
- Dewald Tolmie No -
- Heinrich Tolmie No -
Withdrawn (Late)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[4] Luan de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 Tuks - Court 11
Aryan Naidu
(Did not play)
Marnus Venter
Walkover
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A3 Tuks - Court 12
Johan Bosch [4]
Christiaan Hugo
(Ret.)
6-4, 3-0
Retired
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A4 Tuks - Court 13
Luke Camerer
Heinrich Tolmie
2-6, 1-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A5 Tuks - Court 14
Johann Louw
Dewald Tolmie
6-0, 6-0
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A6 Tuks - Court 15
Stefan Stoltz
Pierre de la Port [3]
3-6, 1-6
1549699200
2019-02-09 8:00am
A7 Tuks - Court 16
Nicolai Paraian
Christiaan Greyvenstein
6-0, 6-0
1549704600
2019-02-09 9:30am
A8 Tuks - Court 1
Jonathan Visagie
Michael Bronkhorst [2]
6-0, 6-2
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A9 Tuks - Court 12
Alexander Heyl [1]
Marnus Venter
6-2, 6-1
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A10 Tuks - Court 13
Johan Bosch [4]
Heinrich Tolmie
6-0, 6-3
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A11 Tuks - Court 14
Johann Louw
Pierre de la Port [3]
1-6, 1-6
1549720800
2019-02-09 2:00pm
A12 Tuks - Court 15
Nicolai Paraian
Jonathan Visagie
6-2, 6-0
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A13 Tuks - Court 7
Alexander Heyl [1]
Johan Bosch [4]
7-5, 3-6, 5-10
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 8
Pierre de la Port [3]
Nicolai Paraian
6-2, 7-6
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
A15 Tuks - Court 3
Johan Bosch [4]
Pierre de la Port [3]
3-6, 3-6
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
B1 Tuks - Court 4
Alexander Heyl [1]
Nicolai Paraian
1-6, 6-2, 11-9
N/A C1 Tuks - Court 9
Marnus Venter
Heinrich Tolmie
(Did not play)
Walkover
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 10
Johann Louw
Jonathan Visagie
6-1, 6-3
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
C3 Tuks - Court 5
Marnus Venter
Johann Louw
4-6, 1-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E3 Tuks - Court 1
Dewald Tolmie
Stefan Stoltz
0-6, 0-6
1549726200
2019-02-09 3:30pm
E4 Tuks - Court 2
Christiaan Greyvenstein
Michael Bronkhorst [2]
1-6, 2-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E5 Tuks - Court 11
Aryan Naidu
Luke Camerer
3-6, 6-2, 10-6
1549785600
2019-02-10 8:00am
E6 Tuks - Court 12
Stefan Stoltz
Michael Bronkhorst [2]
1-6, 5-7
1549807200
2019-02-10 2:00pm
E7 Tuks - Court 7
Aryan Naidu
Michael Bronkhorst [2]
5-7, 6-7
N/A F1 Tuks - Court 8
Luke Camerer
(Did not play)
Stefan Stoltz
Walkover
N/A G2 Tuks - Court 13
Dewald Tolmie
(Did not play)
Christiaan Greyvenstein
Walkover