Print

[1] Lilitha NDUNGANE Alicia MAKOALA 6-4, 6-3 Position 3-4 Alicia MAKOALA
D1 Catherine SPAVINS Sonia BOTHA AAT Sun Mar 10 5:15pm Position 7-8
F1 BYE Bontle NYATHELA Position 11-12 Bontle NYATHELA
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Lilitha NDUNGANE ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[2] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[3] Sascha HETZ Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Mia Roets ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Tsholofelo Pelesa No -
- Pontsho KAPOKO ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Mahlatse Mahuma ZA No -
- Sonia Botha Polokwane Tennis Club No -
- Mogale Chwayita ZA No -
- Bontle NYATHELA ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- Chukwunonyelim MORDI Sandton Sports Club No -
- Alicia MAKOALA ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Catherine SPAVINS Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Cornelia Roux Waverley Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 AATC - Court 16
Mahlatse Mahuma
(Did not play)
Catherine SPAVINS
Walkover
1552130100
2019-03-09 11:15am
A3 AATC - Court 1
Sascha HETZ [3]
Pontsho KAPOKO
6-1, 6-0
1552130100
2019-03-09 11:15am
A4 AATC - Court 2
Tsholofelo Pelesa
Cornelia Roux
1-6, 1-6
1552130100
2019-03-09 11:15am
A5 AATC - Court 3
Mogale Chwayita
Alicia MAKOALA
0-6, 0-6
1552130100
2019-03-09 11:15am
A6 AATC - Court 4
Chukwunonyelim MORDI
Mia Roets [4]
1-6, 0-6
1552130100
2019-03-09 11:15am
A7 AATC - Court 5
Bontle NYATHELA
Sonia Botha
3-6, 2-6
1552148100
2019-03-09 4:15pm
A9 AATC - Court 10
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
Catherine SPAVINS
6-2, 6-1
1552203000
2019-03-10 7:30am
A10 AATC - Court 1
Sascha HETZ [3]
Cornelia Roux
6-1, 6-2
N/A A11 AATC - Court 2
Alicia MAKOALA
Mia Roets [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1552148100
2019-03-09 4:15pm
A12 AATC - Court 13
Sonia Botha
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
1-6, 0-6
1552216500
2019-03-10 11:15am
A13 AATC - Court 3
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
Sascha HETZ [3]
6-3, 3-6, 8-10
1552216500
2019-03-10 11:15am
A14 AATC - Court 4
Alicia MAKOALA
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
2-6, 6-7
1552230000
2019-03-10 3:00pm
A15 AATC - Court 5
Sascha HETZ [3]
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
3-6, 6-3, 7-10
1552234500
2019-03-10 4:15pm
B1 AATC - Court 8
Lilitha NDUNGANE [1]
Alicia MAKOALA
4-6, 3-6
1552216500
2019-03-10 11:15am
C1 AATC - Court 5
Catherine SPAVINS
Cornelia Roux
3-6, 2-6
1552216500
2019-03-10 11:15am
C2 AATC - Court 6
Mia Roets [4]
Sonia Botha
6-2, 7-5
1552238100
2019-03-10 5:15pm
C3 AATC - Court 1
Cornelia Roux
Mia Roets [4]
1552238100
2019-03-10 5:15pm
D1 AATC - Court 2
Catherine SPAVINS
Sonia Botha
1552203000
2019-03-10 7:30am
E2 AATC - Court 3
Pontsho KAPOKO
Tsholofelo Pelesa
2-6, 3-6
1552148100
2019-03-09 4:15pm
E3 AATC - Court 15
Mogale Chwayita
Chukwunonyelim MORDI
2-6, 5-7
1552216500
2019-03-10 11:15am
E6 AATC - Court 7
Chukwunonyelim MORDI
Bontle NYATHELA
6-2, 6-2
1552238100
2019-03-10 5:15pm
E7 AATC - Court 3
Tsholofelo Pelesa
Chukwunonyelim MORDI
1552238100
2019-03-10 5:15pm
G3 AATC - Court 4
Pontsho KAPOKO
Mogale Chwayita