Print

7-11, 7-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-8 Omar EL BOKL [3] Junyuan Ian LIANG 3/4 Playoff Omar EL BOKL
4-11, 11-9, 8-11, 3-11 Emilio SCHWEIGHART GATE Joshua ANDERSON-ROSE 7/8 Playoff Joshua ANDERSON-ROSE
Walkover Michael JENKINS Albeer MEHMOOD 11/12 Playoff Albeer MEHMOOD
11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9 Steffan GWYN Jack SMILLIE 15/16 Playoff Steffan GWYN
7-11, 8-11, 9-11 Callum SORBIE Luke STEVEN 19/20 Playoff Luke STEVEN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Chris Leiper Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Test Test1 Yes Dylan Thompson
- Steffan Gwyn XW Glasgow University Squash Club No -
- Andrew Chrumka XS Grange Sports Club No -
- Michael Jenkins XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
[8] daniel o'sullivan Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[4] pietro gagliardini Edinburgh Sports Club No -
- Omar El Bokl EG Glasgow University Squash Club No -
- Callum Sorbie No -
- Eric Fiala No -
- Emilio Schweighart Gate No -
- Andrew Greensheilds No -
- Joshua Anderson-Rose No -
[5] Matthew Stout Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
[6] Tino Mackay Palacios XS Kinross Squash Club No -
- Luke Steven XS David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club No -
- Angus Forster The Northumberland Club No -
[3] Junyuan Ian Liang SG Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
[7] James Taylor GB Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Albeer Mehmood Xcite Craigswood No -
- Guest Guest Yes Youssef Shanab
- Euan Hurter Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
- Jack Smillie Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[2] Martin Ross XS Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Youssef Shanab EG Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
- Dylan Thompson GB Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1552728600
2019-03-16 9:30am
A2 HWU - Court 1
Dylan Thompson
(Ret.)
Steffan Gwyn
Retired
1552728600
2019-03-16 9:30am
A3 HWU - Court 2
Andrew Chrumka
Michael Jenkins
4-11, 4-11, 14-16
1552728600
2019-03-16 9:30am
A6 HWU - Court 3
Omar El Bokl
Callum Sorbie
11-7, 14-12, 11-6
1552728600
2019-03-16 9:30am
A7 HWU - Court 4
Emilio Schweighart Gate
Eric Fiala
11-2, 11-3, 11-9
1552728600
2019-03-16 9:30am
A10 HWU - Court 5
Andrew Greensheilds
(Ret.)
Joshua Anderson-Rose
Retired
1552728600
2019-03-16 9:30am
A11 HWU - Court 6
Luke Steven
Angus Forster
4-11, 4-11, 6-11
1552730400
2019-03-16 10:00am
A14 HWU - Court 3
Albeer Mehmood
Euan Hurter
11-3, 11-6, 11-8
1552730400
2019-03-16 10:00am
A15 HWU - Court 4
Jack Smillie
Youssef Shanab
(Ret.)
Retired
1552737600
2019-03-16 12:00pm
A17 HWU - Court 1
Chris Leiper [1]
Steffan Gwyn
11-4, 11-0, 11-2
1552737600
2019-03-16 12:00pm
A18 HWU - Court 3
Michael Jenkins
daniel o'sullivan [8]
11-13, 9-11, 17-15, 9-11
1552737600
2019-03-16 12:00pm
A19 HWU - Court 2
pietro gagliardini [4]
Omar El Bokl
11-8, 8-11, 3-11, 11-3, 3-11
1552737600
2019-03-16 12:00pm
A20 HWU - Court 4
Emilio Schweighart Gate
Matthew Stout [5]
11-5, 14-16, 4-11, 11-6, 11-6
1552739400
2019-03-16 12:30pm
A21 HWU - Court 5
Tino Mackay Palacios [6]
Joshua Anderson-Rose
1-11, 5-11, 4-11
1552739400
2019-03-16 12:30pm
A22 HWU - Court 6
Angus Forster
Junyuan Ian Liang [3]
10-12, 7-11, 13-15
1552739400
2019-03-16 12:30pm
A23 HWU - Court 3
James Taylor [7]
Albeer Mehmood
8-11, 3-11, 11-7, 11-4, 15-13
1552739400
2019-03-16 12:30pm
A24 HWU - Court 4
Jack Smillie
Martin Ross [2]
6-11, 3-11, 7-11
1552748400
2019-03-16 3:00pm
A25 HWU - Court 3
Chris Leiper [1]
daniel o'sullivan [8]
11-1, 11-2, 11-0
1552748400
2019-03-16 3:00pm
A26 HWU - Court 4
Omar El Bokl
Emilio Schweighart Gate
12-10, 11-4, 11-8
1552750800
2019-03-16 3:40pm
A27 HWU - Court 4
Joshua Anderson-Rose
Junyuan Ian Liang [3]
11-13, 9-11, 18-16, 12-14
1552750800
2019-03-16 3:40pm
A28 HWU - Court 3
James Taylor [7]
Martin Ross [2]
3-11, 2-11, 3-11
1552820400
2019-03-17 11:00am
A29 HWU - Court 1
Chris Leiper [1]
Omar El Bokl
11-3, 11-0, 11-3
1552820400
2019-03-17 11:00am
A30 HWU - Court 3
Junyuan Ian Liang [3]
Martin Ross [2]
5-11, 2-11, 2-11
1552831200
2019-03-17 2:00pm
A31 HWU - Court 1
Chris Leiper [1]
Martin Ross [2]
11-5, 12-10, 11-7
1552827600
2019-03-17 1:00pm
B1 HWU - Court 1
Omar El Bokl
Junyuan Ian Liang [3]
7-11, 7-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-8
1552818600
2019-03-17 10:30am
C1 HWU - Court 3
daniel o'sullivan [8]
Emilio Schweighart Gate
14-12, 13-15, 11-7, 11-6
1552818600
2019-03-17 10:30am
C2 HWU - Court 4
Joshua Anderson-Rose
James Taylor [7]
4-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-13
1552827600
2019-03-17 1:00pm
C3 HWU - Court 3
daniel o'sullivan [8]
James Taylor [7]
11-1, 6-11, 8-11, 5-11
1552827600
2019-03-17 1:00pm
D1 HWU - Court 4
Emilio Schweighart Gate
Joshua Anderson-Rose
4-11, 11-9, 8-11, 3-11
1552747200
2019-03-16 2:40pm
E1 HWU - Court 3
Steffan Gwyn
Michael Jenkins
7-11, 7-11, 7-11
1552747200
2019-03-16 2:40pm
E2 HWU - Court 4
pietro gagliardini [4]
Matthew Stout [5]
5-11, 7-11, 5-11
1552749600
2019-03-16 3:20pm
E3 HWU - Court 5
Tino Mackay Palacios [6]
Angus Forster
10-12, 11-8, 11-8, 3-11, 11-9
1552749600
2019-03-16 3:20pm
E4 HWU - Court 6
Albeer Mehmood
Jack Smillie
11-9, 9-11, 15-17, 20-18, 21-19
1552815600
2019-03-17 9:40am
E5 HWU - Court 3
Michael Jenkins
Matthew Stout [5]
6-11, 8-11, 9-11
1552815600
2019-03-17 9:40am
E6 HWU - Court 4
Tino Mackay Palacios [6]
Albeer Mehmood
11-7, 7-11, 17-15, 13-11
1552824000
2019-03-17 12:00pm
E7 HWU - Court 3
Matthew Stout [5]
Tino Mackay Palacios [6]
8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9
N/A F1 HWU - Court 4
Michael Jenkins
(Did not play)
Albeer Mehmood
Walkover
1552818600
2019-03-17 10:30am
G1 HWU - Court 5
Steffan Gwyn
pietro gagliardini [4]
4-11, 5-11, 10-12
1552818600
2019-03-17 10:30am
G2 HWU - Court 6
Angus Forster
Jack Smillie
7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-4
N/A G3 HWU - Court 3
pietro gagliardini [4]
Angus Forster
(Did not play)
Walkover
1552829400
2019-03-17 1:30pm
H1 HWU - Court 4
Steffan Gwyn
Jack Smillie
11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9
1552747200
2019-03-16 2:40pm
I10 HWU - Court 2
Callum Sorbie
Eric Fiala
11-7, 11-9, 12-10
1552815600
2019-03-17 9:40am
I13 HWU - Court 5
Andrew Chrumka
Callum Sorbie
11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7
1552815600
2019-03-17 9:40am
I14 HWU - Court 6
Luke Steven
Euan Hurter
9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 10-12
1552824000
2019-03-17 12:00pm
I15 HWU - Court 5
Andrew Chrumka
Euan Hurter
11-9, 11-7, 12-10
1552824000
2019-03-17 12:00pm
J1 HWU - Court 6
Callum Sorbie
Luke Steven
7-11, 8-11, 9-11