Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Hugo Varela No -
[16] Fraser Steven Thurso Squash Club No -
- Youssef Shanab EG Edinburgh University Squash Club No -
[8] James Wilkinson Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[9] John Meehan XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[5] STUART GEORGE XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Christopher Horsburgh Perth Squash Club Yes Adam Hunter
[12] Ruadhri McDougall XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[13] Daniel O'Sullivan XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Ben Orr Crieff Squash Club No -
[4] fergus richards Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
[3] Chris Leiper Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Kyle Penman XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
[14] James Riches Edinburgh Sports Club No -
[11] Tino Mackay Palacios XS Kinross Squash Club No -
[6] Craig Valente-Wallace David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club No -
[7] Max Forster The Northumberland Club No -
- Angus Forster The Northumberland Club No -
[10] Chris Murphy XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[15] James Taylor GB Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
[2] Julian Tomlinson THE NORTHERN. MANCHESTER No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Sudharsannam Iyyandurai Mayfair Lakeshore No -
- Adam Hunter XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A2 Bells - Court 1
Fraser Steven [16]
Youssef Shanab
11-7, 3-11, 11-3, 11-7
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A6 Bells - Court 2
Christopher Horsburgh
Ruadhri McDougall [12]
4-11, 3-11, 1-11
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A7 Bells - Court 3
Daniel O'Sullivan [13]
Ben Orr
11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7
1553269500
2019-03-22 3:45pm
A10 Bells - Court 1
Kyle Penman
James Riches [14]
7-11, 6-11, 4-11
1553272200
2019-03-22 4:30pm
A14 Bells - Court 3
Angus Forster
Chris Murphy [10]
6-11, 11-7, 3-11, 12-10, 5-11
1553281200
2019-03-22 7:00pm
A17 Bells - Court 1
Hugo Varela [1]
Fraser Steven [16]
11-2, 11-2, 11-1
1553283000
2019-03-22 7:30pm
A18 Bells - Court 3
James Wilkinson [8]
John Meehan [9]
9-11, 13-15, 5-11
1553283000
2019-03-22 7:30pm
A19 Bells - Court 1
STUART GEORGE [5]
Ruadhri McDougall [12]
11-2, 11-6, 11-5
1553283000
2019-03-22 7:30pm
A20 Bells - Court 2
Daniel O'Sullivan [13]
fergus richards [4]
20-18, 0-11, 3-11, 8-11
1553284800
2019-03-22 8:00pm
A21 Bells - Court 1
Chris Leiper [3]
James Riches [14]
11-4, 11-3, 11-4
1553284800
2019-03-22 8:00pm
A22 Bells - Court 2
Tino Mackay Palacios [11]
Craig Valente-Wallace [6]
5-11, 2-11, 11-8, 11-4, 8-11
1553284800
2019-03-22 8:00pm
A23 Bells - Court 3
Max Forster [7]
Chris Murphy [10]
6-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-6
1553281200
2019-03-22 7:00pm
A24 Bells - Court 2
James Taylor [15]
Julian Tomlinson [2]
4-11, 7-11, 9-11
1553337900
2019-03-23 10:45am
A25 Bells - Court 2
Hugo Varela [1]
John Meehan [9]
11-3, 11-6, 11-6
1553337900
2019-03-23 10:45am
A26 Bells - Court 3
STUART GEORGE [5]
fergus richards [4]
11-3, 11-5, 11-9
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
A27 Bells - Court 3
Chris Leiper [3]
Craig Valente-Wallace [6]
11-8, 11-5, 12-10
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
A28 Bells - Court 1
Max Forster [7]
Julian Tomlinson [2]
8-11, 11-8, 1-11, 10-12
1553360400
2019-03-23 5:00pm
A29 Bells - Court 1
Hugo Varela [1]
STUART GEORGE [5]
9-11, 11-5, 5-11, 8-11
1553360400
2019-03-23 5:00pm
A30 Bells - Court 2
Chris Leiper [3]
Julian Tomlinson [2]
10-12, 3-11, 11-5, 9-11
1553439600
2019-03-24 3:00pm
A31 Bells - Court 1
STUART GEORGE [5]
Julian Tomlinson [2]
11-6, 13-11, 11-7