Print

Playoff 3-4 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11 (41m) Charlie DRUMMOND [6] William RUTTER [6] William RUTTER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Murray Bennetto Rosters Sports Club No -
[5] Timothy Dottridge CA Global Fitness Centre Yes Aaron McRann
- Travis Mallow CA Rosters Sports Club No -
- Dustin Linsdell CA Global Fitness Centre No -
- Charlie Drummond Global Fitness Centre No -
- Hussein Hollands Rosters Sports Club No -
[4] Gary Evans Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[3] Cam Martyna CA Global Fitness Centre No -
- Jason Roett CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
[6] William Rutter Rosters Sports Club No -
- Wayne Mihalicz Rosters Sports Club No -
- Tyler Kristiansen CA Global Fitness Centre No -
[2] Alec Spiro US Multnomah Athletic Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[5] Aaron McRann CA Penticton Racquets & Fitness Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1555089600
2019-04-12 5:20pm
A2 ROS - Court 3
Timothy Dottridge [5]
Travis Mallow
10-12, 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8
Normal
1555087200
2019-04-12 4:40pm
A3 ROS - Court 3
Dustin Linsdell
Charlie Drummond
16-14, 10-12, 11-5, 2-11, 2-11
Normal
1555089600
2019-04-12 5:20pm
A4 ROS - Court 8
Hussein Hollands
Gary Evans [4]
6-11, 7-11, 5-11
Normal
1555092000
2019-04-12 6:00pm
A6 ROS - Court 8
Jason Roett
William Rutter [6]
1-11, 11-13, 8-11
Normal
1555087200
2019-04-12 4:40pm
A7 ROS - Court 8
Wayne Mihalicz
Tyler Kristiansen
11-9, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11
Normal
1555148400
2019-04-13 9:40am
A9 ROS - Court 8
Murray Bennetto [1]
Timothy Dottridge [5]
11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8
1555150800
2019-04-13 10:20am
A10 ROS - Court 8
Charlie Drummond
Gary Evans [4]
(Ret.)
11-13, 8-11, 11-4
Retired
1555153200
2019-04-13 11:00am
A11 ROS - Court 8
Cam Martyna [3]
William Rutter [6]
13-11, 7-11, 11-6, 4-11, 8-11
1555104600
2019-04-12 9:30pm
A12 ROS - Court 8
Tyler Kristiansen
Alec Spiro [2]
2-11, 7-11, 9-11
1555179600
2019-04-13 6:20pm
A13 ROS - Court 8
Murray Bennetto [1]
Charlie Drummond
11-9, 11-7, 11-3
1555182000
2019-04-13 7:00pm
A14 ROS - Court 8
William Rutter [6]
Alec Spiro [2]
0-3
1555246800
2019-04-14 1:00pm
A15 ROS - Court 8
Murray Bennetto [1]
Alec Spiro [2]
6-11, 6-11, 11-4, 7-11
1555146000
2019-04-13 9:00am
B2 ROS - Court 8
Dustin Linsdell
Hussein Hollands
11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 6-11
N/A B5 ROS - Court 3
Travis Mallow
Tyler Kristiansen
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555162800
2019-04-13 1:40pm
B6 ROS - Court 7
Hussein Hollands
Cam Martyna [3]
8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 7-11
1555162800
2019-04-13 1:40pm
B8 ROS - Court 6
Wayne Mihalicz
Timothy Dottridge [5]
7-11, 4-11, 9-11
1555179600
2019-04-13 6:20pm
B9 ROS - Court 3
Travis Mallow
Cam Martyna [3]
7-11, 4-11, 8-11
1555182000
2019-04-13 7:00pm
B10 ROS - Court 3
Jason Roett
Timothy Dottridge [5]
3-11, 8-11, 7-11
1555244400
2019-04-14 12:20pm
B11 ROS - Court 3
Cam Martyna [3]
Timothy Dottridge [5]
11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10
N/A C2 ROS - Court 3
Dustin Linsdell
(Did not play)
Wayne Mihalicz
Walkover
1555242000
2019-04-14 11:40am
C3 ROS - Court 8
Jason Roett
Wayne Mihalicz
1555244400
2019-04-14 12:20pm
H1 ROS - Court 8
Charlie Drummond
William Rutter [6]
10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11