Print

Playoff 3-4 WCS SMUS 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 (20m) [1] Gabriel YUN [2] Christian YUEN [1] Gabriel YUN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Gabriel Yun KR West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Jamie Kim CA St. Michael's University School No -
- Sam Hardie Nanaimo Squash Club No -
- Peter King CA St. Michael's University School No -
- Rocky Pan St. Michael's University School No -
[8] Aaron Lakhani GB Evergreen Squash Club No -
[5] Jason Herring CA Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Cole Parmar No -
- Dayton Bracewell Evergreen Squash Club No -
- David Baker St. Michael's University School No -
- Duncan Genge CA No -
[4] Jordan King CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
[3] James Toth CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Ian Heck CA Penticton Racquets & Fitness Club No -
- Aiden McCabe Revelstoke Racquet Den No -
- Owen Stacey CA Nanaimo Squash Club No -
- Kian Lalji CA No -
[6] Stefane Prairie Nanaimo Squash Club No -
[7] William Rutter No -
- Diego Ordonez MX West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Louis Champion GB St. Michael's University School No -
- Simon Albrechtson CA Penticton Racquets & Fitness Club No -
- Alden Weymar St. Michael's University School No -
[2] Christian Yuen Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Rio Schafer Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1552064400
2019-03-08 5:00pm
A2 SMSA - Squash Court 1
Jamie Kim
Sam Hardie
3-11, 0-11, 5-11
N/A A3 SMSA - Squash Court 2
Peter King
(Did not play)
Rocky Pan
Walkover
1552075200
2019-03-08 8:00pm
A6 SMSA - Squash Court 4
Cole Parmar
Dayton Bracewell
2-11, 2-11, 5-11
1552066200
2019-03-08 5:30pm
A7 SMSA - Squash Court 1
David Baker
Duncan Genge
3-11, 5-11, 7-11
Normal
N/A A10 SMSA - Squash Court 3
Ian Heck
(Did not play)
Aiden McCabe
Walkover
1552064400
2019-03-08 5:00pm
A11 SMSA - Squash Court 2
Owen Stacey
Kian Lalji
12-14, 8-11, 6-11
Normal
1552077000
2019-03-08 8:30pm
A14 SMSA - Squash Court 4
Diego Ordonez
Louis Champion
11-4, 11-4, 11-4
1552075200
2019-03-08 8:00pm
A15 SMSA - Squash Court 3
Simon Albrechtson
Alden Weymar
7-11, 9-11, 7-11
Normal
1552129200
2019-03-09 11:00am
A17 SMSA - Squash Court 1
Gabriel Yun [1]
Sam Hardie
11-7, 11-4, 11-4
1552132800
2019-03-09 12:00pm
A18 SMSA - Squash Court 2
Rocky Pan
Aaron Lakhani [8]
2-11, 4-11, 4-11
1552136400
2019-03-09 1:00pm
A19 SMSA - Squash Court 4
Jason Herring [5]
Dayton Bracewell
11-6, 11-5, 11-5
1552134600
2019-03-09 12:30pm
A20 SMSA - Squash Court 3
Duncan Genge
Jordan King [4]
5-11, 2-11, 7-11
1552131000
2019-03-09 11:30am
A21 SMSA - Squash Court 4
James Toth [3]
Aiden McCabe
11-1, 11-2, 11-3
1552129200
2019-03-09 11:00am
A22 SMSA - Squash Court 3
Kian Lalji
Stefane Prairie [6]
10-12, 8-11, 3-11
1552131000
2019-03-09 11:30am
A23 SMSA - Squash Court 3
William Rutter [7]
Diego Ordonez
12-10, 11-8, 11-9
1552134600
2019-03-09 12:30pm
A24 SMSA - Squash Court 2
Alden Weymar
Christian Yuen [2]
8-11, 4-11, 3-11
1552145400
2019-03-09 3:30pm
A25 SMSA - Squash Court 1
Gabriel Yun [1]
Aaron Lakhani [8]
11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7
1552145400
2019-03-09 3:30pm
A26 SMSA - Squash Court 2
Jason Herring [5]
Jordan King [4]
5-11, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11
1552145400
2019-03-09 3:30pm
A27 SMSA - Squash Court 4
James Toth [3]
Stefane Prairie [6]
11-5, 11-5, 10-12, 11-6
1552145400
2019-03-09 3:30pm
A28 SMSA - Squash Court 3
William Rutter [7]
Christian Yuen [2]
4-11, 5-11, 2-11
1552210200
2019-03-10 9:30am
A29 SMSA - Squash Court 1
Gabriel Yun [1]
Jordan King [4]
11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 10-12, 8-11
1552210200
2019-03-10 9:30am
A30 SMSA - Squash Court 2
James Toth [3]
Christian Yuen [2]
11-8, 2-11, 9-11, 11-5, 13-11
1552221000
2019-03-10 12:30pm
A31 SMSA - Squash Court 1
Jordan King [4]
James Toth [3]
9-11, 4-11, 3-11
1552221000
2019-03-10 12:30pm
H1 SMSA - Squash Court 4
Gabriel Yun [1]
Christian Yuen [2]
11-6, 11-8, 11-5
1552147200
2019-03-09 4:00pm
B1 SMSA - Squash Court 1
Sam Hardie
Aiden McCabe
11-3, 11-4, 11-5
1552147200
2019-03-09 4:00pm
B3 SMSA - Squash Court 4
Rocky Pan
Owen Stacey
8-11, 8-11, 12-10, 6-11
1552149000
2019-03-09 4:30pm
B5 SMSA - Squash Court 1
Dayton Bracewell
Diego Ordonez
11-7, 11-3, 11-5
N/A B6 SMSA - Squash Court 2
Cole Parmar
Louis Champion
(Did not play)
Walkover
1552149000
2019-03-09 4:30pm
B7 SMSA - Squash Court 4
David Baker
Simon Albrechtson
6-11, 14-12, 9-11, 5-11
Normal
1552149000
2019-03-09 4:30pm
B8 SMSA - Squash Court 3
Duncan Genge
Alden Weymar
11-9, 11-7, 11-9
1552159800
2019-03-09 7:30pm
B9 SMSA - Squash Court 1
Sam Hardie
Jamie Kim
11-4, 11-5, 11-9
1552159800
2019-03-09 7:30pm
B10 SMSA - Squash Court 2
Owen Stacey
Kian Lalji
9-11, 6-11, 4-11
1552159800
2019-03-09 7:30pm
B11 SMSA - Squash Court 4
Dayton Bracewell
Cole Parmar
11-4, 11-5, 11-1
1552159800
2019-03-09 7:30pm
B12 SMSA - Squash Court 3
Simon Albrechtson
Duncan Genge
8-11, 11-13, 12-14
1552210200
2019-03-10 9:30am
B13 SMSA - Squash Court 4
Sam Hardie
Kian Lalji
11-4, 11-4, 11-6
1552210200
2019-03-10 9:30am
B14 SMSA - Squash Court 3
Dayton Bracewell
Duncan Genge
14-12, 12-10, 11-6
1552221000
2019-03-10 12:30pm
B15 SMSA - Squash Court 3
Sam Hardie
Dayton Bracewell
8-11, 10-12, 12-10, 6-11