Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] David McCormick Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[2] Trevor Almeida Western Squash Club No -
[3] Tom Blakeman GB Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[4] Jim McGinlay XS Wanderers Squash Club (Scotland) No -
[5] Abid Ali Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[6] Geoff Cordwell GB Western Squash Club No -
[7] Rolf Hansen Cameron House Squash Club No -
[8] Raymond Brown XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- pravin surianarayanan IN No -
- Paul Wynne XS Cameron House Squash Club No -
- David Naylor XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Mark Sherrit XS Scottish Squash Rackets Club No -
- Edward Doyle IE Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Brian Smith XS Scottish Squash Rackets Club No -
- Andrew Widelko Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Blair Stuart XS Western Squash Club No -
- Ruairidh Davison Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Ibon Rodriguez Western Squash Club No -
- Euan McGarvie Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Paul Hannah Western Squash Club No -
- Stewart Ramsay Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Alex Yovanovitch XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Jaime Sotelo Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Euan McHardy Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Patrick White Western Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1552130700
2019-03-09 11:25am
A2 SSC - Court 4
Alex Yovanovitch
Stewart Ramsay
4-11, 5-11
1552130700
2019-03-09 11:25am
A3 SSC - Court 3
Euan McHardy
Jaime Sotelo
7-11, 4-11
1552130700
2019-03-09 11:25am
A6 SSC - Court 2
Blair Stuart
Andrew Widelko
10-12, 11-9, 11-3
1552132200
2019-03-09 11:50am
A7 SSC - Court 1
David Naylor
Mark Sherrit
8-11, 5-11
1552132200
2019-03-09 11:50am
A10 SSC - Court 2
Brian Smith
pravin surianarayanan
11-9, 7-11, 9-11
1552132200
2019-03-09 11:50am
A11 SSC - Court 4
Patrick White
Euan McGarvie
11-7, 11-5
1552132200
2019-03-09 11:50am
A13 SSC - Court 5
Raymond Brown [8]
Paul Wynne
6-11, 8-11
1552132200
2019-03-09 11:50am
A14 SSC - Court 6
Ruairidh Davison
Edward Doyle
11-7, 11-4
1552133700
2019-03-09 12:15pm
A15 SSC - Court 1
Paul Hannah
Ibon Rodriguez
12-10, 3-11, 7-11
1552135200
2019-03-09 12:40pm
A17 SSC - Court 6
David McCormick [1]
Stewart Ramsay
11-2, 11-3
1552136700
2019-03-09 1:05pm
A18 SSC - Court 1
Jaime Sotelo
Rolf Hansen [7]
5-11, 4-11
1552136700
2019-03-09 1:05pm
A19 SSC - Court 2
Abid Ali [5]
Blair Stuart
11-5, 11-1
1552136700
2019-03-09 1:05pm
A20 SSC - Court 4
Mark Sherrit
Tom Blakeman [3]
9-11, 11-9, 5-11
1552136700
2019-03-09 1:05pm
A21 SSC - Court 5
Jim McGinlay [4]
pravin surianarayanan
11-7, 11-9
1552136700
2019-03-09 1:05pm
A22 SSC - Court 6
Patrick White
Geoff Cordwell [6]
11-7, 11-8
1552138200
2019-03-09 1:30pm
A23 SSC - Court 1
Paul Wynne
Ruairidh Davison
3-11, 11-8, 10-12
1552138200
2019-03-09 1:30pm
A24 SSC - Court 2
Ibon Rodriguez
Trevor Almeida [2]
9-11, 4-11
1552141200
2019-03-09 2:20pm
A25 SSC - Court 6
David McCormick [1]
Rolf Hansen [7]
11-6, 11-3
1552142700
2019-03-09 2:45pm
A26 SSC - Court 1
Abid Ali [5]
Tom Blakeman [3]
11-6, 11-4
1552142700
2019-03-09 2:45pm
A27 SSC - Court 2
Jim McGinlay [4]
Patrick White
9-11, 8-11
1552142700
2019-03-09 2:45pm
A28 SSC - Court 4
Ruairidh Davison
Trevor Almeida [2]
7-11, 2-11
1552147200
2019-03-09 4:00pm
A29 SSC - Court 4
David McCormick [1]
Abid Ali [5]
11-5, 11-7
1552147200
2019-03-09 4:00pm
A30 SSC - Court 5
Patrick White
Trevor Almeida [2]
11-5, 2-11, 2-11
1552152900
2019-03-09 5:35pm
A31 SSC - Court 2
David McCormick [1]
Trevor Almeida [2]
1552142700
2019-03-09 2:45pm
E1 SSC - Court 5
Stewart Ramsay
Jaime Sotelo
11-13, 11-6, 11-8
1552142700
2019-03-09 2:45pm
E2 SSC - Court 6
Blair Stuart
Mark Sherrit
11-8, 11-9
1552144200
2019-03-09 3:10pm
E3 SSC - Court 1
pravin surianarayanan
Geoff Cordwell [6]
11-7, 9-11, 8-11
1552144200
2019-03-09 3:10pm
E4 SSC - Court 2
Paul Wynne
Ibon Rodriguez
11-9, 12-10
1552147200
2019-03-09 4:00pm
E5 SSC - Court 6
Stewart Ramsay
Blair Stuart
5-11, 11-7, 12-10
1552148700
2019-03-09 4:25pm
E6 SSC - Court 1
Geoff Cordwell [6]
Paul Wynne
7-11, 11-7, 11-6
1552148700
2019-03-09 4:25pm
E7 SSC - Court 6
Stewart Ramsay
Geoff Cordwell [6]
4-11, 7-11
1552138200
2019-03-09 1:30pm
I7 SSC - Court 4
Raymond Brown [8]
Edward Doyle
11-8, 11-5
1552144200
2019-03-09 3:10pm
I9 SSC - Court 4
Alex Yovanovitch
Euan McHardy
11-13, 10-12
1552144200
2019-03-09 3:10pm
I10 SSC - Court 5
Andrew Widelko
David Naylor
11-7, 11-7
1552144200
2019-03-09 3:10pm
I11 SSC - Court 6
Brian Smith
Euan McGarvie
11-4, 11-9
1552145700
2019-03-09 3:35pm
I12 SSC - Court 1
Raymond Brown [8]
Paul Hannah
12-10, 11-5
1552148700
2019-03-09 4:25pm
I13 SSC - Court 2
Euan McHardy
Andrew Widelko
1-11, 3-11
1552148700
2019-03-09 4:25pm
I14 SSC - Court 4
Brian Smith
Raymond Brown [8]
9-11, 9-11
1552152900
2019-03-09 5:35pm
I15 SSC - Court 1
Andrew Widelko
Raymond Brown [8]
7-11, 5-11