BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luca Santiago Figueiredo | MZ | No | - | |
[2] | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
[3] | Wikus Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Esi Molefe | BW | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
[5] | Brennan De Lange | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Danthus Marais | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Jayden Stols | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alexander Barate | No | - | ||
- | Mpho Phungwayo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu | No | - | ||
- | Jaden Slom | ZA | No | - | |
- | Gary Impey | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Waldo Vermaak | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Seth Govender | ZA | Ellis Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mohau Mvila | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sean Jonker | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neil Ehlers | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - | |
- | Christian Kruger | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sheldon Gray | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zak Van Rooijen | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | amaan tayob | Old Edwardian Society Club | No | - | |
- | Jazib AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | No | - |
- | Taheem AHMED | Steyn City School | No | - | |
- | Musumbandila Tshivhase | No | - | ||
- | CORNE LINDEQUE | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA | No | - | ||
- | Cameron Dart | No | - | ||
- | James Bam | ZA | No | - | |
- | Daniel Cary | ZA | No | - | |
- | Alman AHMED | ZA | Steyn City School | No | - |
- | Tomas Lopes | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-19 8:00am | A1 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [1]
|
Taheem AHMED
(Ret.)
|
6-4, 1-0 Retired |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A2 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Daniel Cary
|
Sheldon Gray
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A3 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu
|
Tomas Lopes
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A4 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Mpho Phungwayo
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A5 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Esi Molefe [4]
|
Seth Govender
|
6-3, 2-6, 6-3 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A6 | EPTC - Court 13 |
James Bam
|
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A7 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Alman AHMED
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A8 | EPTC - Court 15 |
amaan tayob
|
Danthus Marais [6]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A9 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Brennan De Lange [5]
|
Waldo Vermaak
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A10 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Musumbandila Tshivhase
|
Zak Van Rooijen
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A11 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Alexander Barate
|
Jazib AHMED
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A12 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Cameron Dart
|
Wikus Boshoff [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A13 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Jayden Stols [7]
|
Neil Ehlers
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A14 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Sean Jonker
|
Jaden Slom
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A15 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Mohau Mvila
(Did not play)
|
Gary Impey
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A16 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Christian Kruger
|
Oratile Sehularo [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A17 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [1]
|
Sheldon Gray
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A18 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu
|
Mpho Phungwayo
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A19 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Esi Molefe [4]
|
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
6-0, 0-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A20 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Alman AHMED
|
Danthus Marais [6]
|
7-6, 3-6, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A21 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Waldo Vermaak
|
Zak Van Rooijen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A22 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Alexander Barate
|
Wikus Boshoff [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A23 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Jayden Stols [7]
|
Jaden Slom
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A24 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Gary Impey
|
Oratile Sehularo [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A25 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [1]
|
Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A26 | EPTC - Court 14 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Alman AHMED
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A27 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Waldo Vermaak
|
Wikus Boshoff [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A28 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Jaden Slom
|
Gary Impey
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | A29 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [1]
|
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | A30 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Wikus Boshoff [3]
|
Jaden Slom
|
4-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2019-04-22 9:15am | A31 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Luca Santiago Figueiredo [1]
|
Jaden Slom
|
|
2019-04-22 9:15am | B1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Wikus Boshoff [3]
|
|
2019-04-21 8:00am | C1 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu
|
Alman AHMED
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | C2 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Waldo Vermaak
|
Gary Impey
|
2-6, 7-5, 2-10 |
2019-04-22 9:15am | C3 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Sebastiao De Almeida Brito e Abreu
|
Gary Impey
|
|
2019-04-22 9:15am | D1 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Alman AHMED
|
Waldo Vermaak
|
|
2019-04-20 9:15am | E1 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Sheldon Gray
|
Mpho Phungwayo
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | E2 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Esi Molefe [4]
|
Danthus Marais [6]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | E3 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Zak Van Rooijen
|
Alexander Barate
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | E4 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Jayden Stols [7]
|
Oratile Sehularo [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E5 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Sheldon Gray
(Ret.)
|
Esi Molefe [4]
|
5-7, 1-1 Retired |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E6 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Alexander Barate
|
Jayden Stols [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-04-22 9:15am | E7 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Esi Molefe [4]
|
Alexander Barate
|
|
N/A | F1 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Sheldon Gray
|
Jayden Stols [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-21 9:15am | G1 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Mpho Phungwayo
|
Danthus Marais [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | G2 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Zak Van Rooijen
|
Oratile Sehularo [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G3 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Danthus Marais [6]
(Did not play)
|
Oratile Sehularo [2]
|
Walkover |
2019-04-22 9:15am | H1 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Mpho Phungwayo
|
Zak Van Rooijen
|
|
2019-04-19 1:00pm | I2 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Tomas Lopes
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha [8]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | I3 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Seth Govender
|
James Bam
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | I4 | EPTC - Court 6 |
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
amaan tayob
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | I5 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Brennan De Lange [5]
|
Musumbandila Tshivhase
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | I6 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Jazib AHMED
|
Cameron Dart
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-19 2:15pm | I7 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Neil Ehlers
|
Sean Jonker
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | I9 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Daniel Cary
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha [8]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | I10 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Seth Govender
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | I11 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Brennan De Lange [5]
|
Jazib AHMED
|
1-6, 7-6, 5-10 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | I12 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Neil Ehlers
|
Christian Kruger
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | I13 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Daniel Cary
|
Seth Govender
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | I14 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Jazib AHMED
|
Neil Ehlers
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-04-22 9:15am | I15 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Seth Govender
|
Jazib AHMED
|
|
2019-04-22 9:15am | J1 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Daniel Cary
|
Neil Ehlers
|
|
2019-04-21 9:15am | K1 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha [8]
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
6-7, 6-1, 10-4 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | K2 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Brennan De Lange [5]
|
Christian Kruger
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-22 9:15am | K3 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Tshepang Tlhatlha [8]
|
Brennan De Lange [5]
|
|
N/A | L1 | EPTC - Court 12 |
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
Christian Kruger
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-20 11:45am | M3 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Musumbandila Tshivhase
|
Cameron Dart
|
6-4, 3-6, 2-10 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | M5 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Tomas Lopes
|
James Bam
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | M6 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Cameron Dart
|
Sean Jonker
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | M7 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Tomas Lopes
|
Cameron Dart
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-22 10:30am | N1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
James Bam
|
Sean Jonker
|