Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[2] Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High No -
[3] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[4] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Heather Mitchelmore Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT ZA E.G Jansen High No -
- Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College No -
- Anke HEYNS ZA Senekal Tennis Club No -
- Claire JARAMBA ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Cayley SYMONS ZA River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- Kyla STEYN ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA ZA Tuks Juniors No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1557561600
2019-05-11 8:00am
A2 EPTC - Court 13
Anke HEYNS
Kyla STEYN
2-6, 6-2, 10-3
N/A A4 EPTC - Court 14
Heather Mitchelmore
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A5 EPTC - Court 15
Cayley SYMONS
(Did not play)
Claire JARAMBA
Walkover
1557561600
2019-05-11 8:00am
A7 EPTC - Court 1
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
Isabella Basson
2-6, 1-6
1557575100
2019-05-11 11:45am
A9 EPTC - Court 10
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Anke HEYNS
2-6, 2-6
1557575100
2019-05-11 11:45am
A10 EPTC - Court 11
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
Heather Mitchelmore
6-0, 6-1
1557575100
2019-05-11 11:45am
A11 EPTC - Court 12
Claire JARAMBA
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
6-2, 6-1
1557575100
2019-05-11 11:45am
A12 EPTC - Court 13
Isabella Basson
Cayla Scheepers [2]
6-0, 6-1
1557648000
2019-05-12 8:00am
A13 Marks - Court 5
Anke HEYNS
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
6-1, 7-6(3)
1557648000
2019-05-12 8:00am
A14 Marks - Court 6
Claire JARAMBA
Isabella Basson
6-2, 6-4
1557657000
2019-05-12 10:30am
A15 Marks - Court 3
Anke HEYNS
Claire JARAMBA
6-1, 6-4
1557657000
2019-05-12 10:30am
B1 Marks - Court 4
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
Isabella Basson
3-6, 1-6
1557652500
2019-05-12 9:15am
C1 Marks - Court 3
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Heather Mitchelmore
6-1, 6-1
1557652500
2019-05-12 9:15am
C2 Marks - Court 4
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
Cayla Scheepers [2]
7-5, 7-5
1557661500
2019-05-12 11:45am
C3 Marks - Court 3
Tayla WILMOT [1]
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
6-3, 6-4
1557661500
2019-05-12 11:45am
D1 Marks - Court 4
Heather Mitchelmore
Cayla Scheepers [2]
1-6, 2-6
1557652500
2019-05-12 9:15am
E7 Marks - Court 5
Kyla STEYN
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
7-5, 6-3