Masters A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Andrew Wallers | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Donald Hector | No | - |
- | Deon Venter | ZA | Southern Suburbs Squash Club | Erich Bruchhausen | No | - |
- | Kevin de Lange | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Peter Dickson | No | - |
- | Jeremy Manton | GB | Old Edwardian Society | Mike Bester | No | - |
- | Steve Nicholson | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Paul Barrow | No | - |
- | Reinier du Toit | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Wayne Muller | No | - |
- | Ian Home | ZA | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Philip Rainbow | No | - |
- | Vladimir Djurak | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Herman Claassen | No | - |
- | Brynn Andrew | Southern Suburbs Squash Club | David Andrew | No | - | |
- | Philip Rainbow | ZA | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Ian Home | No | - |
- | David Andrew | ZA | Southern Suburbs Squash Club | Brynn Andrew | No | - |
- | Wayne Muller | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Reinier du Toit | No | - |
- | Erich Bruchhausen | ZA | Southern Suburbs Squash Club | Deon Venter | No | - |
- | Herman Claassen | ZA | CSIR Squash Club | Vladimir Djurak | No | - |
- | Paul Barrow | Johannesburg Country Club | Steve Nicholson | No | - | |
- | Peter Dickson | ZA | Kevin de Lange | No | - | |
- | Donald Hector | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Andrew Wallers | No | - |
- | Mike Bester | ZA | Bob Mallac Randburg Squash Club | Jeremy Manton | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-15 7:00pm | Box 1: X1 | JCC - D2 |
Andrew Wallers
Donald Hector
|
Deon Venter
Erich Bruchhausen
|
11-0, 11-0, 0-11, 0-11, 11-0 |
2019-03-13 7:00pm | Box 1: X2 | JCC - D3 |
Andrew Wallers
Donald Hector
|
Kevin de Lange
Peter Dickson
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-14 7:00pm | Box 1: X3 | JCC - D3 |
Andrew Wallers
Donald Hector
|
Jeremy Manton
Mike Bester
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-14 7:00pm | Box 1: X4 | JCC - D4 |
Deon Venter
Erich Bruchhausen
|
Kevin de Lange
Peter Dickson
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-12 7:00pm | Box 1: X5 | JCC - D3 |
Deon Venter
Erich Bruchhausen
|
Jeremy Manton
Mike Bester
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-15 7:00am | Box 1: X6 | JCC - D4 |
Kevin de Lange
Peter Dickson
|
Jeremy Manton
Mike Bester
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-15 7:00pm | Box 2: X7 | JCC - D1 |
Steve Nicholson
Paul Barrow
|
Reinier du Toit
Wayne Muller
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-14 7:00pm | Box 2: X8 | JCC - D2 |
Steve Nicholson
Paul Barrow
|
Ian Home
Philip Rainbow
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-13 7:45pm | Box 2: X9 | JCC - D1 |
Steve Nicholson
Paul Barrow
|
Vladimir Djurak
Herman Claassen
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-13 6:15pm | Box 2: X10 | JCC - D2 |
Steve Nicholson
Paul Barrow
|
Brynn Andrew
David Andrew
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-13 7:00pm | Box 2: X11 | JCC - D4 |
Reinier du Toit
Wayne Muller
|
Ian Home
Philip Rainbow
|
0-11, 11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-12 8:00pm | Box 2: X12 | JCC - D4 |
Reinier du Toit
Wayne Muller
|
Vladimir Djurak
Herman Claassen
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-13 8:30pm | Box 2: X13 | JCC - D1 |
Reinier du Toit
Wayne Muller
|
Brynn Andrew
David Andrew
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-15 7:45pm | Box 2: X14 | JCC - D3 |
Ian Home
Philip Rainbow
|
Vladimir Djurak
Herman Claassen
|
0-11, 0-11, 0-11 |
2019-03-12 7:00pm | Box 2: X15 | JCC - D1 |
Ian Home
Philip Rainbow
|
Brynn Andrew
David Andrew
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-14 7:45pm | Box 2: X16 | JCC - D2 |
Vladimir Djurak
Herman Claassen
|
Brynn Andrew
David Andrew
|
0-11, 11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2019-03-16 10:30am | A1 | JCC - |
Andrew Wallers
Donald Hector
|
Steve Nicholson
Paul Barrow
|
0-11, 0-11, 0-11 |
2019-03-16 11:15am | B1 | JCC - |
Deon Venter
Erich Bruchhausen
|
Reinier du Toit
Wayne Muller
|
11-0, 11-0, 0-11, 0-11, 0-11 |
2019-03-16 12:00pm | C1 | JCC - |
Kevin de Lange
Peter Dickson
|
Vladimir Djurak
Herman Claassen
|
11-0, 0-11, 0-11, 0-11 |
2019-03-16 12:00pm | D1 | JCC - |
Jeremy Manton
Mike Bester
|
Ian Home
Philip Rainbow
|
0-11, 0-11, 0-11 |