Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
[2] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[3] Sascha HETZ Bedfordview Country Club No -
[4] Tiffany-Anne BEUKES Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- Marge van der Walt Bothaville High No -
- Alexis BANDUCCI Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Febe WESSELS ZA No -
- Sonia Botha Polokwane Tennis Club No -
- Taimi Nashiku NA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
- Aimee HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- Sophia HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- Liezel MULLER ZA Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1558775700
2019-05-25 9:15am
A2 PUK - Court 1
Alexis BANDUCCI
Aimee HULETT
6-2, 6-1
1558771200
2019-05-25 8:00am
A4 PUK - Court 10
Sonia Botha
Taimi Nashiku
2-6, 0-6
N/A A5 PUK - Court 11
Marge van der Walt
(Did not play)
Liezel MULLER
Walkover
1558771200
2019-05-25 8:00am
A7 PUK - Court 12
Febe WESSELS
Sophia HULETT
1-6, 4-6
1558784700
2019-05-25 11:45am
A9 PUK - Court 9
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Alexis BANDUCCI
6-1, 6-4
1558784700
2019-05-25 11:45am
A10 PUK - Court 10
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES [4]
Taimi Nashiku
2-6, 6-3, 10-7
1558784700
2019-05-25 11:45am
A11 PUK - Court 11
Liezel MULLER
Sascha HETZ [3]
4-6, 3-6
1558784700
2019-05-25 11:45am
A12 PUK - Court 12
Sophia HULETT
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
2-6, 5-7
1558798200
2019-05-25 3:30pm
A13 PUK - Court 1
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES [4]
6-1, 6-3
1558798200
2019-05-25 3:30pm
A14 PUK - Court 2
Sascha HETZ [3]
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
7-6(6), 6-4
1558862100
2019-05-26 9:15am
A15 PUK - Court 8
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Sascha HETZ [3]
7-5, 7-5
1558871100
2019-05-26 11:45am
B1 PUK - Court 11
Tiffany-Anne BEUKES [4]
Anè DANNHAUSER [2]
7-6(7), 3-6, 7-10
1558798200
2019-05-25 3:30pm
C1 PUK - Court 3
Alexis BANDUCCI
Taimi Nashiku
0-6, 1-6
1558798200
2019-05-25 3:30pm
C2 PUK - Court 12
Liezel MULLER
Sophia HULETT
6-1, 6-2
N/A C3 PUK - Court 12
Taimi Nashiku
(Did not play)
Liezel MULLER
Walkover
1558871100
2019-05-26 11:45am
D1 PUK - Court 6
Alexis BANDUCCI
Sophia HULETT
6-3, 6-3
1558798200
2019-05-25 3:30pm
E5 PUK - Court 4
Aimee HULETT
Sonia Botha
1-6, 0-6
1558875600
2019-05-26 1:00pm
E7 PUK - Court 1
Sonia Botha
Febe WESSELS
7-6, 6-1