Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Shawn Dooley Nanaimo Squash Club No -
[2] Jamie Chicanot Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
[3] Colin Brown CA Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
[4] Stefane Prairie Nanaimo Squash Club No -
- Michael Schachter CA Vancouver Racquets Club No -
- Mike Kasprzik Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Paul Alford CA Cedar Hill Squash Club Yes Liam Wharry
- Joseph Weinerman CA Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Billy Brix Panorama Leisure Centre No -
- Patrick McDonough No -
- Darryl Simmons Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- Tyler Pollock Squamish Valley Squash Club No -
- Oliver Kerr CA St. Michael's University School No -
- John Van Cuylenborg Victoria Squash Club Yes Doug Hardy
- Sasha Brkic CA Victoria Squash Club No -
- Justin Lee CA Victoria Squash Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Liam Wharry No -
- Doug Hardy Victoria Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1556304600
2019-04-26 6:50pm
A1 VIC - Court 2
Shawn Dooley [1]
Billy Brix
2-3
1556220600
2019-04-25 7:30pm
A2 VIC - Court 1
Michael Schachter
Oliver Kerr
1-3
1556304600
2019-04-26 6:50pm
A3 VIC - Court 3
Stefane Prairie [4]
Justin Lee
3-0
1556220600
2019-04-25 7:30pm
A4 VIC - Court 2
John Van Cuylenborg
Paul Alford
1-3
1556307000
2019-04-26 7:30pm
A5 VIC - Court 4
Tyler Pollock
Joseph Weinerman
1-3
1556309400
2019-04-26 8:10pm
A6 VIC - Court 2
Darryl Simmons
Colin Brown [3]
0-3
1556220600
2019-04-25 7:30pm
A7 VIC - Court 3
Mike Kasprzik
Patrick McDonough
3-2
1556220600
2019-04-25 7:30pm
A8 VIC - Court 4
Sasha Brkic
Jamie Chicanot [2]
0-3
1556368800
2019-04-27 12:40pm
A9 VIC - Court 3
Billy Brix
Oliver Kerr
2-3
1556368800
2019-04-27 12:40pm
A10 VIC - Court 4
Stefane Prairie [4]
Paul Alford
3-1
1556368800
2019-04-27 12:40pm
A11 VIC - Court 5
Joseph Weinerman
Colin Brown [3]
3-2
1556371200
2019-04-27 1:20pm
A12 VIC - Court 5
Mike Kasprzik
Jamie Chicanot [2]
0-3
1556383200
2019-04-27 4:40pm
A13 VIC - Court 1
Oliver Kerr
Stefane Prairie [4]
1-3
1556385600
2019-04-27 5:20pm
A14 VIC - Court 1
Joseph Weinerman
Jamie Chicanot [2]
3-2
1556457600
2019-04-28 1:20pm
A15 VIC - Court 1
Stefane Prairie [4]
Joseph Weinerman
3-0
1556383200
2019-04-27 4:40pm
C1 VIC - Court 4
Billy Brix
Paul Alford
3-2
1556383200
2019-04-27 4:40pm
C2 VIC - Court 5
Colin Brown [3]
Mike Kasprzik
3-2
1556455200
2019-04-28 12:40pm
C3 VIC - Court 1
Billy Brix
Colin Brown [3]
2-3
1556364000
2019-04-27 11:20am
E1 VIC - Court 4
Shawn Dooley [1]
Michael Schachter
3-0
1556371200
2019-04-27 1:20pm
E2 VIC - Court 3
Justin Lee
John Van Cuylenborg
3-0
1556371200
2019-04-27 1:20pm
E3 VIC - Court 2
Tyler Pollock
Darryl Simmons
2-3
1556371200
2019-04-27 1:20pm
E4 VIC - Court 1
Patrick McDonough
Sasha Brkic
3-2
1556385600
2019-04-27 5:20pm
E5 VIC - Court 4
Shawn Dooley [1]
Justin Lee
3-2
1556385600
2019-04-27 5:20pm
E6 VIC - Court 5
Darryl Simmons
Patrick McDonough
1-3
1556455200
2019-04-28 12:40pm
E7 VIC - Court 2
Shawn Dooley [1]
Patrick McDonough
(Ret.)
Retired
1556385600
2019-04-27 5:20pm
G1 VIC - Court 2
Michael Schachter
John Van Cuylenborg
3-2
1556388000
2019-04-27 6:00pm
G2 VIC - Court 4
Tyler Pollock
Sasha Brkic
0-3
1556455200
2019-04-28 12:40pm
G3 VIC - Court 5
Michael Schachter
Sasha Brkic
No Result