2019 Watsonian Squash Men's Championship

Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- David Legge Tyne District Squash and Racketball No -
- Graham Thomson Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- John Grindley Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Neil Porter GB Waverley Lawn Tennis Squash and Sports Club No -
- Paul Macari IT Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Neil McAllister Mamma's Pizzeria No -
- Richard McIntosh Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Rob Mayne No -
- Bob McKinney Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Colin Grant XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Peter Macari XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Graeme Parry No -
- Iain Clark XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- James Taylor GB Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Mike Sinclair XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Thomas Clark Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Paul Jenkins Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Scott Thomson XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Michael Macari GB Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Remi Lecomte FR Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- Neil Dickson Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
- gordon macdonald XS Watsonian Squash Rackets Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1555611300
2019-04-18 6:15pm
A1 WTN - Court 3
David Legge
Graham Thomson
11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10
1555953300
2019-04-22 5:15pm
A3 WTN - Court 3
Bob McKinney
Paul Macari
14-16, 8-15, 15-11, 13-15
1555527600
2019-04-17 7:00pm
A6 WTN - Court 3
Thomas Clark
Graeme Parry
9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11
1554940800
2019-04-11 12:00am
A9 WTN -
gordon macdonald
Iain Clark
8-11, 13-15, 16-14, 8-11
1555146000
2019-04-13 9:00am
A11 WTN - Court4
Rob Mayne
Neil McAllister
11-9, 12-10, 13-15, 14-16, 15-17
1555614000
2019-04-18 7:00pm
A14 WTN - Court4
Michael Macari
Remi Lecomte
(Def.)
1556043300
2019-04-23 6:15pm
A17 WTN - Court 3
David Legge
John Grindley
11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 12-14, 9-11
1556135100
2019-04-24 7:45pm
A18 WTN - Court4
Paul Macari
Mike Sinclair
12-15, 13-15, 15-8, 13-15
1556132400
2019-04-24 7:00pm
A19 WTN - Court 3
Richard McIntosh
Graeme Parry
11-15, 15-12, 15-11, 15-13
1556046000
2019-04-23 7:00pm
A20 WTN - Court4
Colin Grant
Peter Macari
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8
1556048700
2019-04-23 7:45pm
A21 WTN - Court 3
Iain Clark
James Taylor
(Ret.)
Retired
1556048700
2019-04-23 7:45pm
A22 WTN - Court4
Neil McAllister
Paul Jenkins
8-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-3, 7-11
1556051400
2019-04-23 8:30pm
A23 WTN - Court 3
Scott Thomson
Michael Macari
8-11, 12-14, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8
1556051400
2019-04-23 8:30pm
A24 WTN - Court4
Neil Dickson
Neil Porter
11-9, 11-9, 11-9
1556194500
2019-04-25 12:15pm
A25 WTN - Court4
John Grindley
Mike Sinclair
(Ret.)
15-10, 6-0
Retired
1556557200
2019-04-29 5:00pm
A26 WTN - Court 3
Richard McIntosh
Colin Grant
8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10
1556222400
2019-04-25 8:00pm
A27 WTN - Court 3
Iain Clark
Paul Jenkins
11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11
1556222400
2019-04-25 8:00pm
A28 WTN - Court4
Scott Thomson
Neil Dickson
11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11
1556648100
2019-04-30 6:15pm
A29 WTN - Court 3
John Grindley
Richard McIntosh
8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 8-11
1556569800
2019-04-29 8:30pm
A30 WTN - Court4
Paul Jenkins
Neil Dickson
11-9, 9-11, 11-13, 9-11
1556908200
2019-05-03 6:30pm
A31 WTN - Court 3
Richard McIntosh
Neil Dickson
5-11, 7-11, 12-10, 5-11