Print

Box 1 1. 1. MADAN Aryan 11-5, 11-3, 11-1 11-1, 11-2, 11-3 2. 2. MCTAVISH Jay 5-11, 3-11, 1-11 11-3, 11-3, 11-6 3. 3. STROUD Josh 1-11, 2-11, 3-11 3-11, 3-11, 6-11 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. Aryan MADAN 4 2 0 6 - 0 (100%) 66 - 15 (81.48%) 2. Jay MCTAVISH 2 1 1 3 - 3 (50%) 42 - 45 (48.28%) 3. Josh STROUD 0 0 2 0 - 6 (0%) 18 - 66 (21.43%)
Box 2 1. 1. HAYES Darcy 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 11-4, 11-4, 11-1 11-0, 11-6, 11-3 2. 2. FINLAY-MULLIGAN Aiden 7-11, 7-11, 5-11 11-1, 11-0, 11-3 11-3, 11-2, 11-2 3. 3. GHOSH Audric 4-11, 4-11, 1-11 1-11, 0-11, 3-11 6-11, 11-4, 11-3 11-5 4. 4. MONKS Sam 0-11, 6-11, 3-11 3-11, 2-11, 2-11 11-6, 4-11, 3-11 5-11 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. Darcy HAYES 6 3 0 9 - 0 (100%) 99 - 37 (72.79%) 2. Aiden FINLAY-MULLIGAN 4 2 1 6 - 3 (66.67%) 85 - 44 (65.89%) 3. Audric GHOSH 2 1 2 3 - 7 (30%) 52 - 89 (36.88%) 4. Sam MONKS 0 0 3 1 - 9 (10%) 39 - 105 (27.08%)
1/2 Playoff 11-3, 11-7, 11-2 (17m) Aryan MADAN Darcy HAYES Aryan MADAN
3/4 Playoff 11-4, 11-9, 11-2 Jay MCTAVISH Aiden FINLAY-MULLIGAN Aiden FINLAY-MULLIGAN
5/6 Playoff 11-6, 10-12, 11-7, 3-11, 11-9 Josh STROUD Audric GHOSH Josh STROUD
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Aryan Madan AU PAOC (SA) No -
- Jay McTavish Ingle Farm Squash Club No -
- Josh Stroud Ingle Farm Squash Club No -
- Darcy Hayes AU The Squash Melbourne Club (Moorabbin Squash Club) No -
- Aiden Finlay-Mulligan Ingle Farm Squash Club No -
- Audric Ghosh Ingle Farm Squash Club No -
- Sam Monks Ingle Farm Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1558861200
2019-05-26 9:00am
Box 1: X1 ARCC - Court 2
Aryan Madan
Jay McTavish
11-5, 11-3, 11-1
1558801800
2019-05-25 4:30pm
Box 1: X2 ARCC - Court 5
Aryan Madan
Josh Stroud
11-1, 11-2, 11-3
1558794600
2019-05-25 2:30pm
Box 1: X3 ARCC - Court 5
Jay McTavish
Josh Stroud
11-3, 11-3, 11-6
1558866600
2019-05-26 10:30am
Box 2: X4 ARCC - Court 3
Darcy Hayes
Aiden Finlay-Mulligan
11-7, 11-7, 11-5
1558785600
2019-05-25 12:00pm
Box 2: X5 ARCC - Court 4
Darcy Hayes
Audric Ghosh
11-4, 11-4, 11-1
1558796400
2019-05-25 3:00pm
Box 2: X6 ARCC - Court 2
Darcy Hayes
Sam Monks
11-0, 11-6, 11-3
1558870200
2019-05-26 11:30am
A1 ARCC - Court 4
Aryan Madan
Darcy Hayes
11-3, 11-7, 11-2
1558870200
2019-05-26 11:30am
B1 ARCC - Court 3
Jay McTavish
Aiden Finlay-Mulligan
4-11, 9-11, 2-11
1558868400
2019-05-26 11:00am
C1 ARCC - Court 2
Josh Stroud
Audric Ghosh
11-6, 10-12, 11-7, 3-11, 11-9
1558796400
2019-05-25 3:00pm
Box 2: X7 ARCC - Court 3
Aiden Finlay-Mulligan
Audric Ghosh
11-1, 11-0, 11-3
1558785600
2019-05-25 12:00pm
Box 2: X8 ARCC - Court 5
Aiden Finlay-Mulligan
Sam Monks
11-3, 11-2, 11-2
1558861200
2019-05-26 9:00am
Box 2: X9 ARCC - Court 5
Audric Ghosh
Sam Monks
6-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-5