MS Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | JACOBUS mouton | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[3] | Jamie HEAN | ZA | Durban North Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ignatius Bell | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Anton Hartman | Vaal Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | |
[8] | Eckhard JONES | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Renito FORTUIN | Paarl Hugenote | No | - | |
- | Joshua HEATH | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ettienne MULDER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Tameer Chicktay | No | - | ||
- | Luca Castelli | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kyle Bielich | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Pieter STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ezra PILLAY | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Bruce Young | ZA | Westville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chris WALKER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Yasser Assamo | UCT | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[7] | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Kyle MOODLEY | |
[7] | Kyle MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-19 11:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 1 |
Ezra PILLAY
|
Joshua HEATH
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-19 11:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Ettienne MULDER
|
Chris WALKER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-19 12:30pm | A17 | WTS - Court 10 |
Craig SIMES [1]
|
Bruce Young
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-19 12:30pm | A18 | WTS - Court 11 |
Kyle Bielich
|
Anton Hartman [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-19 12:30pm | A19 | WTS - Court 12 |
Ignatius Bell [4]
|
Luca Castelli
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-19 1:30pm | A20 | WTS - Court 13 |
Joshua HEATH
|
Haveshan CHETTY [6]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2019-06-19 12:30pm | A21 | WTS - Court 14 |
Renito FORTUIN
|
Yasser Assamo
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-19 12:30pm | A22 | WTS - Court 15 |
Tameer Chicktay
|
Jamie HEAN [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-19 1:30pm | A23 | WTS - Court 16 |
Eckhard JONES [8]
|
Chris WALKER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-19 12:30pm | A24 | WTS - Court 19 |
Pieter STOLTZ
|
JACOBUS mouton [2]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2019-06-20 1:20pm | E1 | CHT - Court 1 |
Craig SIMES [1]
|
Kyle Bielich
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-06-20 1:20pm | E2 | CHT - Court 2 |
Ignatius Bell [4]
|
Joshua HEATH
|
4-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2019-06-20 1:20pm | E3 | CHT - Court 3 |
Yasser Assamo
|
Tameer Chicktay
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-5 |
2019-06-20 1:20pm | E4 | CHT - Court 4 |
Eckhard JONES [8]
|
JACOBUS mouton [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | E5 | CHT - Court 3 |
Craig SIMES [1]
|
Joshua HEATH
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-06-21 9:20am | E6 | CHT - Court 4 |
Yasser Assamo
|
Eckhard JONES [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-22 8:00am | E7 | WES - Court 2 |
Joshua HEATH
|
Eckhard JONES [8]
|
6-3, 0-6, 2-10 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | F1 | WES - Court 3 |
Craig SIMES [1]
|
Yasser Assamo
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2019-06-21 8:00am | G1 | CHT - Court 2 |
Kyle Bielich
|
Ignatius Bell [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-21 1:00pm | G2 | CHT - Court 5 |
Tameer Chicktay
|
JACOBUS mouton [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | G3 | WES - Court 4 |
Ignatius Bell [4]
|
Tameer Chicktay
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-06-22 10:40am | H1 | WES - Court 5 |
Kyle Bielich
|
JACOBUS mouton [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | I15 | CHT - Court 5 |
Ezra PILLAY
(Did not play)
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
Walkover |