Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA011400 TSA001423 GN GE [1] Chrisjan VAN WYK [Q] Alec DOS SANTOS 6-0, 6-0 3 4 TSA010065 TSA021409 GC GN Kevin DLAMINI Erich SULLWALD 6-3, 6-2 5 6 TSA961381 TSA020188 GE MPUM Luca CASTELLI Henco DU PLOOY 6-1, 6-4 7 8 TSA021272 TSA010340 NWP GE Prince TSIANG [8] Seth SEELY 6-4, 7-5 9 10 TSA000526 TSA001634 GE GN [3] Jordan COUTINHO André SNYMAN 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 11 12 TSA021359 TSA011385 GN GC Roelof RHEEDER Caleb VAN WIJK 7-6, 6-3 13 14 TSA011384 TSA021314 KZN GN Richard HARTMANN Henning EBERSOHN Walkover 15 16 TSA 020548 TSA011269 GN GN TOM SLABBERT [5] Muntingh HAMMAN Walkover 17 18 TSA021150 TSA020250 GC GE [7] Albert KIRSTEN [Q] Luca COUTINHO 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA980066 TSA010345 GE KZN Kevin FREEL Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6-3, 6-1 21 22 TSA020345 TSA021378 GE GC Marno DU PLESSIS Joshua VAN ZYL 6-2, 7-6 23 24 TSA001659 TSA001630 GE Winelands [Q] Andrew FREEL [4] Johan-Louis VOS 6-3, 6-3 25 26 TSA030012 TSA000312 GE GN [6] TATENDA MUTETWA Neo MASHABA 6-2, 6-0 27 28 TSA020658 TSA080002 KZN GN Jake CARTER Wilco CILLIERS 6-1, 6-1 29 30 TSA021416 TSA001655 EP GE DANIEL TAM [Q] Keagan BROWN 6-0, 6-4 31 32 TSA021194 TSA001632 GE GE Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [2] Liam DAY 6-0, 6-1 [1] Chrisjan VAN WYK Erich SULLWALD 6-3, 6-7, 6-2 Luca CASTELLI Prince TSIANG 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 [3] Jordan COUTINHO Caleb VAN WIJK 6-2, 6-4 Richard HARTMANN [5] Muntingh HAMMAN 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 [7] Albert KIRSTEN Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 0-6, 7-5, 6-3 Joshua VAN ZYL [4] Johan-Louis VOS 6-2, 6-2 [6] TATENDA MUTETWA Wilco CILLIERS 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 DANIEL TAM [2] Liam DAY 6-2, 6-1 [1] Chrisjan VAN WYK Prince TSIANG 6-4, 6-4 [3] Jordan COUTINHO [5] Muntingh HAMMAN 6-2, 6-2 Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [4] Johan-Louis VOS 6-4, 6-3 [6] TATENDA MUTETWA [2] Liam DAY 6-2, 6-3 [1] Chrisjan VAN WYK [3] Jordan COUTINHO 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 [4] Johan-Louis VOS [2] Liam DAY 6-3, 7-6(2) [1] Chrisjan VAN WYK [4] Johan-Louis VOS 6-4, 6-3 [1] Chrisjan VAN WYK
[3] Jordan COUTINHO [2] Liam DAY Walkover 3/4 Playoff [3] Jordan COUTINHO
D1 [5] Muntingh HAMMAN BYE 7/8 Playoff [5] Muntingh HAMMAN
Richard HARTMANN DANIEL TAM 6-2, 6-4 11/12 Playoff DANIEL TAM
H1 BYE Joshua VAN ZYL 15/16 Playoff Joshua VAN ZYL
L1 BYE [Q] Luca COUTINHO 23/24 Playoff [-1] Luca COUTINHO
Roelof RHEEDER Neo MASHABA 6-1, 6-1 27/28 Playoff Roelof RHEEDER
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A1 2 Alec DOS SANTOS Bedfordview Country Club
A9 2 Luca COUTINHO Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club
A12 1 Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club
A15 2 Keagan Brown Marais Viljoen High
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
[2] Liam DAY Bedfordview Country Club No -
[3] Jordan COUTINHO St. Benedicts High No -
[4] Johan-Louis VOS Paarl Gimnasium High No -
[5] Muntingh HAMMAN Tuks Tennis Club No -
[6] TATENDA MUTETWA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[7] Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[8] Seth SEELY ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Roelof Rheeder Garsfontein High No -
[Q] Keagan Brown Marais Viljoen High No -
- Marno DU PLESSIS Midvaal Tennis Club No -
- Kevin DLAMINI ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Henning EBERSOHN Rustenburg High No -
- DANIEL TAM ZA Cradock Tennis Club No -
[Q] Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Wilco CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Caleb VAN WIJK ZA No -
- Luca Castelli Alberhart Tennis Club No -
[Q] Alec DOS SANTOS Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Kevin FREEL ZA Benoni Country Club No -
[Q] Luca COUTINHO Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Joshua VAN ZYL ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- André Snyman ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Neo MASHABA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- TOM SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High No -
- Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis No -
- Jake CARTER No -
- Erich SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club No -
- Henco DU PLOOY Middelburg Tennis Club No -
- Prince TSIANG Pukke Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A1 GEHQ - Court 12
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Alec DOS SANTOS [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A2 GEHQ - Court 13
Kevin DLAMINI
Erich SULLWALD
3-6, 2-6
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A3 GEHQ - Court 14
Luca Castelli
Henco DU PLOOY
6-1, 6-4
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A4 GEHQ - Court 15
Prince TSIANG
Seth SEELY [8]
6-4, 7-5
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A5 GEHQ - Court 16
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
André Snyman
5-7, 6-4, 6-3
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A6 GEHQ - Court 3
Roelof Rheeder
Caleb VAN WIJK
6-7, 3-6
N/A A7 GEHQ - Court 4
Richard Hartmann
Henning EBERSOHN
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A8 GEHQ - Court 5
TOM SLABBERT
(Did not play)
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
Walkover
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A9 GEHQ - Court 6
Albert KIRSTEN [7]
Luca COUTINHO [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A10 GEHQ - Court 7
Kevin FREEL
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
3-6, 1-6
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A11 GEHQ - Court 8
Marno DU PLESSIS
Joshua VAN ZYL
2-6, 6-7
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A12 GEHQ - Court 9
Andrew FREEL [Q]
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
3-6, 3-6
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A13 GEHQ - Court 10
TATENDA MUTETWA [6]
Neo MASHABA
6-2, 6-0
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A14 GEHQ - Court 11
Jake CARTER
Wilco CILLIERS
1-6, 1-6
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A15 GEHQ - Court 12
DANIEL TAM
Keagan Brown [Q]
6-0, 6-4
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A16 GEHQ - Court 13
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Liam DAY [2]
0-6, 1-6
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
A17 GEHQ - Court 5
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Erich SULLWALD
6-3, 6-7, 6-2
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
A18 GEHQ - Court 6
Luca Castelli
Prince TSIANG
6-4, 2-6, 2-6
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
A19 GEHQ - Court 7
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
Caleb VAN WIJK
6-2, 6-4
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
A20 GEHQ - Court 8
Richard Hartmann
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
3-6, 6-4, 4-6
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
A21 GEHQ - Court 9
Albert KIRSTEN [7]
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
6-0, 5-7, 3-6
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
A22 GEHQ - Court 10
Joshua VAN ZYL
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
2-6, 2-6
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
A23 GEHQ - Court 11
TATENDA MUTETWA [6]
Wilco CILLIERS
1-6, 6-4, 6-4
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
A24 GEHQ - Court 12
DANIEL TAM
Liam DAY [2]
2-6, 1-6
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
A25 GEHQ - Court 5
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Prince TSIANG
6-4, 6-4
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
A26 GEHQ - Court 6
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
6-2, 6-2
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
A27 GEHQ - Court 7
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
4-6, 3-6
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
A28 GEHQ - Court 8
TATENDA MUTETWA [6]
Liam DAY [2]
2-6, 3-6
1561891200
2019-06-30 10:40am
A29 GEHQ - Court 5
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
1561891200
2019-06-30 10:40am
A30 GEHQ - Court 6
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
Liam DAY [2]
6-3, 7-6(2)
1561971600
2019-07-01 9:00am
A31 GEHQ - Court 9
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
6-4, 6-3
N/A B1 GEHQ - Court 10
Jordan COUTINHO [3]
Liam DAY [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1561881600
2019-06-30 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 4
Prince TSIANG
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
6-1, 6-2
N/A C2 GEHQ - Court 5
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
TATENDA MUTETWA [6]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1561891200
2019-06-30 10:40am
C3 GEHQ - Court 12
Prince TSIANG
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
4-6, 5-7
N/A E1 GEHQ - Court 7
Erich SULLWALD
Luca Castelli
(Did not play)
Walkover
1561728000
2019-06-28 1:20pm
E2 GEHQ - Court 8
Caleb VAN WIJK
Richard Hartmann
4-6, 6-4, 14-16
1561728000
2019-06-28 1:20pm
E3 GEHQ - Court 9
Albert KIRSTEN [7]
Joshua VAN ZYL
6-2, 6-2
1561728000
2019-06-28 1:20pm
E4 GEHQ - Court 10
Wilco CILLIERS
DANIEL TAM
4-6, 4-6
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
E5 GEHQ - Court 13
Erich SULLWALD
Richard Hartmann
6-2, 6-1
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
E6 GEHQ - Court 14
Albert KIRSTEN [7]
DANIEL TAM
6-4, 6-3
1561886400
2019-06-30 9:20am
E7 GEHQ - Court 9
Erich SULLWALD
Albert KIRSTEN [7]
4-6, 6-7(3)
1561886400
2019-06-30 9:20am
F1 GEHQ - Court 10
Richard Hartmann
DANIEL TAM
2-6, 4-6
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
G2 GEHQ - Court 13
Joshua VAN ZYL
Wilco CILLIERS
3-6, 2-6
N/A G3 GEHQ - Court 11
Caleb VAN WIJK
(Did not play)
Wilco CILLIERS
Walkover
1561636800
2019-06-27 12:00pm
I1 GEHQ - Court 15
Alec DOS SANTOS [Q]
Kevin DLAMINI
2-6, 4-6
1561636800
2019-06-27 12:00pm
I2 GEHQ - Court 16
Henco DU PLOOY
Seth SEELY [8]
3-6, 3-6
1561638000
2019-06-27 12:20pm
I3 GEHQ - Court 1
André Snyman
Roelof Rheeder
6-3, 6-1
N/A I5 GEHQ - Court 3
Luca COUTINHO [Q]
Kevin FREEL
(Did not play)
Walkover
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
I6 GEHQ - Court 4
Marno DU PLESSIS
Andrew FREEL [Q]
0-6, 2-6
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
I7 GEHQ - Court 5
Neo MASHABA
Jake CARTER
3-6, 0-6
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
I8 GEHQ - Court 6
Keagan Brown [Q]
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
2-6, 0-6
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
I9 GEHQ - Court 8
Kevin DLAMINI
Seth SEELY [8]
2-6, 6-3, 10-5
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
I11 GEHQ - Court 9
Luca COUTINHO [Q]
Andrew FREEL [Q]
2-6, 4-6
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
I12 GEHQ - Court 10
Jake CARTER
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
4-6, 4-6
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
I13 GEHQ - Court 1
Kevin DLAMINI
André Snyman
2-6, 0-6
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
I14 GEHQ - Court 2
Andrew FREEL [Q]
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
6-2, 6-0
1561816800
2019-06-29 2:00pm
I15 GEHQ - Court 8
André Snyman
Andrew FREEL [Q]
5-7, 7-5, 10-5
1561816800
2019-06-29 2:00pm
J1 GEHQ - Court 9
Kevin DLAMINI
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
6-3, 6-0
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
K2 GEHQ - Court 3
Luca COUTINHO [Q]
Jake CARTER
2-6, 2-6
N/A K3 GEHQ - Court 10
Seth SEELY [8]
(Did not play)
Jake CARTER
Walkover
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
M1 GEHQ - Court 11
Alec DOS SANTOS [Q]
Henco DU PLOOY
2-6, 7-5, 10-8
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
M4 GEHQ - Court 13
Neo MASHABA
Keagan Brown [Q]
6-0, 6-4
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
M5 GEHQ - Court 4
Alec DOS SANTOS [Q]
Roelof Rheeder
6-3, 6-4
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
M6 GEHQ - Court 5
Marno DU PLESSIS
Neo MASHABA
6-3, 6-3
1561816800
2019-06-29 2:00pm
M7 GEHQ - Court 1
Alec DOS SANTOS [Q]
Marno DU PLESSIS
5-7, 6-4, 10-6
1561816800
2019-06-29 2:00pm
N1 GEHQ - Court 2
Roelof Rheeder
Neo MASHABA
6-1, 6-1
1561816800
2019-06-29 2:00pm
O3 GEHQ - Court 3
Henco DU PLOOY
Keagan Brown [Q]
6-2, 7-6