Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Jordan COUTINHO No -
[1] Jordan COUTINHO St. Benedicts High Chrisjan VAN WYK No -
[2] Seth SEELY ZA Bedfordview Country Club Muntingh HAMMAN No -
[2] Muntingh HAMMAN Tuks Tennis Club Seth SEELY No -
[3] DANIEL TAM ZA Cradock Tennis Club Richard Hartmann No -
[3] Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis DANIEL TAM No -
[4] Luca Castelli Alberhart Tennis Club TATENDA MUTETWA No -
[4] TATENDA MUTETWA Bedfordview Country Club Luca Castelli No -
- Pieter SCHOEMAN Henco DU PLOOY No -
- Roelof Rheeder Garsfontein High André Snyman No -
- Keagan Brown Marais Viljoen High Caleb VAN WIJK No -
- Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Jake CARTER No -
- Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club Liam DAY No -
- Wilco CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club Erich SULLWALD No -
- Caleb VAN WIJK ZA Keagan Brown No -
- Liam DAY Bedfordview Country Club Albert KIRSTEN No -
- Luca COUTINHO Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Johan-Louis VOS No -
- André Snyman ZA Tuks Tennis Club Roelof Rheeder No -
- Jake CARTER Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN No -
- Erich SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club Wilco CILLIERS No -
- Henco DU PLOOY Middelburg Tennis Club Pieter SCHOEMAN No -
- Johan-Louis VOS Paarl Gimnasium High Luca COUTINHO No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 9
Albert KIRSTEN
Liam DAY
André Snyman
Roelof Rheeder
6-2, 7-5
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 10
Johan-Louis VOS
Luca COUTINHO
Jake CARTER
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
3-6, 3-6
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 11
Keagan Brown
Caleb VAN WIJK
Wilco CILLIERS
Erich SULLWALD
2-6, 4-6
1561734000
2019-06-28 3:00pm
A9 GEHQ - Court 2
Jordan COUTINHO [1]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Albert KIRSTEN
Liam DAY
6-1, 6-2
1561734000
2019-06-28 3:00pm
A10 GEHQ - Court 3
Richard Hartmann [3]
DANIEL TAM [3]
Jake CARTER
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
4-6, 6-2, 10-7
1561734000
2019-06-28 3:00pm
A11 GEHQ - Court 4
Pieter SCHOEMAN
Henco DU PLOOY
TATENDA MUTETWA [4]
Luca Castelli [4]
0-6, 1-6
1561734000
2019-06-28 3:00pm
A12 GEHQ - Court 7
Wilco CILLIERS
Erich SULLWALD
Muntingh HAMMAN [2]
Seth SEELY [2]
6-2, 6-3
1561820400
2019-06-29 3:00pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 11
Jordan COUTINHO [1]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Richard Hartmann [3]
DANIEL TAM [3]
6-1, 6-3
1561820400
2019-06-29 3:00pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 2
TATENDA MUTETWA [4]
Luca Castelli [4]
Wilco CILLIERS
Erich SULLWALD
0-6, 7-5, 7-10
1561901400
2019-06-30 1:30pm
A15 GEHQ - Court 4
Jordan COUTINHO [1]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
Wilco CILLIERS
Erich SULLWALD
6-3, 7-6(3)