Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Jordan GANCHO Northmead Tennis Club Connor KRUGER No -
[1] Connor KRUGER ZA Irene Country Club Jordan GANCHO No -
[2] Daniël WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club Lwazi NGWENYA No -
[2] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Daniël WESSELS No -
[3] WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON ZA Gauteng North Alexander EDLEY No -
[3] Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON No -
[4] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Jean Badenhorst No -
[4] Jean Badenhorst Tuks Tennis Club Francois VAN WYK No -
- Jan BEUKES Affies Gustav HEFER No -
- Sebastiano SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club Miga Otto No -
- Gustav HEFER Affies Jan BEUKES No -
- Bogosi NKOLONYANE BW Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Thomas REY No -
- Keith Lindsay Schoombee Tennis Club Lesedi Malapile No -
- James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Yarona MORULE No -
- Frans Gerber Garsfontein High William Nicol No -
- William Nicol ZA Garsfontein High Frans Gerber No -
- Miga Otto Oos Moot High Sebastiano SOLA No -
- Lesedi Malapile ZA Pine Grove Tennis Club Keith Lindsay No -
- Yarona MORULE ZA Sandton Sports Club James EDLEY No -
- Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club Ethan LEE No -
- Dohan CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club Logan STOLTZ No -
- Ethan LEE ZA Northmead Tennis Club Aleksandar SIMOVSKI No -
- Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club Dohan CILLIERS No -
- Franco Human ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Christo Venter No -
- Christo Venter Waterkloof High Franco Human No -
- Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Bogosi NKOLONYANE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 12
Sebastiano SOLA
Miga Otto
Logan STOLTZ
Dohan CILLIERS
0-6, 0-6
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 13
Keith Lindsay
Lesedi Malapile
Thomas REY
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
3-6, 0-6
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
A5 GEHQ - Court 14
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Ethan LEE
James EDLEY
Yarona MORULE
2-6, 2-6
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 15
William Nicol
Frans Gerber
Francois VAN WYK [4]
Jean Badenhorst [4]
0-6, 1-6
1561641600
2019-06-27 1:20pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 16
Gustav HEFER
Jan BEUKES
Franco Human
Christo Venter
7-6, 6-4
1561734000
2019-06-28 3:00pm
A9 GEHQ - Court 8
Jordan GANCHO [1]
Connor KRUGER [1]
Logan STOLTZ
Dohan CILLIERS
5-7, 3-6
1561734000
2019-06-28 3:00pm
A10 GEHQ - Court 9
Alexander EDLEY [3]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
Thomas REY
Bogosi NKOLONYANE
6-2, 6-2
1561734000
2019-06-28 3:00pm
A11 GEHQ - Court 10
James EDLEY
Yarona MORULE
Francois VAN WYK [4]
Jean Badenhorst [4]
6-3, 6-4
1561734000
2019-06-28 3:00pm
A12 GEHQ - Court 15
Gustav HEFER
Jan BEUKES
Daniël WESSELS [2]
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
6-4, 2-6, 2-10
1561820400
2019-06-29 3:00pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 3
Logan STOLTZ
Dohan CILLIERS
Alexander EDLEY [3]
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [3]
6-7, 6-3, 10-8
1561820400
2019-06-29 3:00pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 4
James EDLEY
Yarona MORULE
Daniël WESSELS [2]
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
6-2, 1-6, 10-12
1561901400
2019-06-30 1:30pm
A15 GEHQ - Court 6
Logan STOLTZ
Dohan CILLIERS
Daniël WESSELS [2]
Lwazi NGWENYA [2]
5-7, 2-6