Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN No -
[1] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts Ine LAMPRECHT No -
[2] Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club Kylie Misdorp No -
[2] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club Amy BLOCH No -
- DEVINA PILLAY Beacon Bay Tennis Club Claire JARAMBA No -
- Carla DANNHAUSER Mosselbaai Tennis Club Ané DANNHAUSER No -
- Tyrah COOK ZA St Marys - Waverly Lize SULLWALD No -
- Lente TALJARD ZA Cradock Tennis Club Chandre BOSHOFF No -
- Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club Lente TALJARD No -
- Ané DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL Carla DANNHAUSER No -
- Claire JARAMBA ZA Bedfordview Country Club DEVINA PILLAY No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club Abigail WATSON No -
- Kristin Botha Tuks Tennis Club Amelie Botha No -
- Lize SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club Tyrah COOK No -
- Amelie Botha Tuks Tennis Club Kristin Botha No -
- Abigail WATSON ZA Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1561642800
2019-06-27 1:40pm
A1 GEHQ - Court 1
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Carla DANNHAUSER
Ané DANNHAUSER
6-1, 6-2
1561642800
2019-06-27 1:40pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 2
DEVINA PILLAY
Claire JARAMBA
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Abigail WATSON
2-6, 2-6
1561646400
2019-06-27 2:40pm
A3 GEHQ - Court 3
Lente TALJARD
Chandre BOSHOFF
Amelie Botha
Kristin Botha
6-0, 6-1
1561646400
2019-06-27 2:40pm
A4 GEHQ - Court 4
Tyrah COOK
Lize SULLWALD
Kylie Misdorp [2]
Amy BLOCH [2]
4-6, 3-6
1561730400
2019-06-28 2:00pm
A5 GEHQ - Court 5
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Abigail WATSON
6-1, 6-1
1561730400
2019-06-28 2:00pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 6
Lente TALJARD
Chandre BOSHOFF
Kylie Misdorp [2]
Amy BLOCH [2]
3-6, 7-5, 8-10
1561901400
2019-06-30 1:30pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 3
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Kylie Misdorp [2]
Amy BLOCH [2]
6-0, 6-1