Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School John COETZEE No -
[1] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool FransWillem VAN DER MERWE No -
[2] Cornel LIEBENBERG ZA Grey College High Jordan GEORGIEV No -
[2] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College Cornel LIEBENBERG No -
[3] STUART VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club Leonardo SOLA No -
[3] Leonardo SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club STUART VAN DER MERWE No -
[4] Charl VOS ZA Great Tennis Boitshepo Maake No -
[4] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Charl VOS No -
- Connor Armstrong Eastside Squash Club Matthew Endrody No -
- Willem Sevenster ZA Garsfontein High Jan-Hendrik Jordaan No -
- Andre Diniz BR Menlopark Primary Esi Molefe No -
- Dian Naude ZA Randburg Hoerskool Josh le Roux No -
- Josh le Roux ZA Randburg Hoerskool Dian Naude No -
- Stephan du Plooy ZA Grey College High Heinrich WASSERFALL No -
- Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club Kyle Erwee No -
- Matthew Endrody ZA Randburg Tennis Club Connor Armstrong No -
- Rico Du Plessis ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Gerald KRUGER No -
- Gerald KRUGER Villieria Tennis Club Rico Du Plessis No -
- Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High Stephan du Plooy No -
- Colby Paxinos ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy William Scott No -
- William Scott ZA Pretoria Boys High School Colby Paxinos No -
- Jan-Hendrik Jordaan Garsfontein Hoerskool Willem Sevenster No -
- Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool Christiaan GROVE No -
- Aldo Strydom ZA Standerton Hoerskool Lucas PENTZ No -
- Esi Molefe Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Andre Diniz No -
- Lucas PENTZ Evertsdal Tennis Club Aldo Strydom No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1561644000
2019-06-27 2:00pm
A2 PTC - Court 2
Rico Du Plessis
Gerald KRUGER
Josh le Roux
Dian Naude
6-3, 6-3
1561646400
2019-06-27 2:40pm
A3 PTC - Court 1
Charl VOS [4]
Boitshepo Maake [4]
Colby Paxinos
William Scott
6-1, 6-1
1561646400
2019-06-27 2:40pm
A4 PTC - Court 3
Connor Armstrong
Matthew Endrody
Lucas PENTZ
Aldo Strydom
3-6, 6-7(5)
1561646400
2019-06-27 2:40pm
A5 PTC - Court 4
Esi Molefe
Andre Diniz
Willem Sevenster
Jan-Hendrik Jordaan
7-5, 6-1
1561646400
2019-06-27 2:40pm
A7 PTC - Court 5
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Stephan du Plooy
Christiaan GROVE
Kyle Erwee
0-6, 2-6
N/A A9 PTC - Court 1
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [1]
John COETZEE [1]
(Did not play)
Rico Du Plessis
Gerald KRUGER
Walkover
1561728600
2019-06-28 1:30pm
A10 PTC - Court 2
Charl VOS [4]
Boitshepo Maake [4]
Lucas PENTZ
Aldo Strydom
6-1, 6-0
1561728600
2019-06-28 1:30pm
A11 PTC - Court 3
Esi Molefe
Andre Diniz
STUART VAN DER MERWE [3]
Leonardo SOLA [3]
0-6, 1-6
1561728600
2019-06-28 1:30pm
A12 PTC - Court 4
Christiaan GROVE
Kyle Erwee
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
0-6, 5-7
1561816800
2019-06-29 2:00pm
A13 GEHQ - Court 11
Rico Du Plessis
Gerald KRUGER
Charl VOS [4]
Boitshepo Maake [4]
4-6, 4-6
1561816800
2019-06-29 2:00pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 12
STUART VAN DER MERWE [3]
Leonardo SOLA [3]
Cornel LIEBENBERG [2]
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
7-6, 6-1
1561901400
2019-06-30 1:30pm
A15 GEHQ - Court 7
Charl VOS [4]
Boitshepo Maake [4]
STUART VAN DER MERWE [3]
Leonardo SOLA [3]
4-6, 2-6