Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071143 FS A1 [1] Ben SCHOLTZ BYE 3 4 TSA071643 TSA081201 GC GE Hancko CLOETE Pavlos CHRISTOFORAKIS 6-2, 6-1 5 6 TSA081085 TSA071593 EDEN GC Michiel Paul HEYNS Christiaan CAMPHER 6-2, 6-1 7 8 TSA091202 TSA081029 GC KZN Gregg RUBBERS [6] John BOTHMA 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA070074 TSA081014 Winelands MPUM [3] Willem DE WAAL Wian STRYDOM 6-0, 6-1 11 12 TSA091090 TSA091022 GC WP Stefano ROUSSOS Hlumani KEKANA 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 13 14 TSA091131 TSA071152 NWP GN Alexander BELL Neill BADENHORST 6-0, 6-3 15 16 TSA071219 TSA070009 NWP NWP Michaèl BELL [5] Reuben DE KLERK 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA071254 TSA081084 GC NWP [7] Moeketsi MOKETE RUAN DELPORT 6-4, 6-2 19 20 TSA091061 TSA071507 FS GN Albert LIEBENBERG Janco VAN NIEKERK 6-0, 6-0 21 22 TSA081047 TSA081356 GC GC Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Etienne KIRSTEN 7-5, 6-1 23 24 TSA071167 TSA080015 GE KZN Arron VAN ECK [4] Connor DOIG 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA071144 TSA071518 GC GN [8] Jean DU TOIT Christiaan GREYVENSTEIN 6-0, 6-1 27 28 TSA081113 TSA081408 GN GN Pierre DE LA PORT Niel ERASMUS 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 29 30 TSA071558 TSA081045 GC GN Ruan KEYTER Jayden SUMMERS 6-3, 0-6, 6-1 31 32 TSA071836 TSA071140 GN WP Miko GROBLER [2] Gareth IGESUND 6-0, 6-0 [1] Ben SCHOLTZ Pavlos CHRISTOFORAKIS 6-1, 6-0 Christiaan CAMPHER [6] John BOTHMA 6-0, 6-1 [3] Willem DE WAAL Hlumani KEKANA 6-0, 6-1 Neill BADENHORST [5] Reuben DE KLERK 6-2, 6-2 [7] Moeketsi MOKETE Albert LIEBENBERG 6-1, 7-5 Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [4] Connor DOIG 6-0, 6-1 [8] Jean DU TOIT Pierre DE LA PORT 6-1, 6-1 Jayden SUMMERS [2] Gareth IGESUND 6-0, 6-2 [1] Ben SCHOLTZ [6] John BOTHMA 6-2, 6-1 [3] Willem DE WAAL [5] Reuben DE KLERK 6-1, 6-0 [7] Moeketsi MOKETE [4] Connor DOIG 6-1, 6-1 [8] Jean DU TOIT [2] Gareth IGESUND 6-3, 6-0 [1] Ben SCHOLTZ [3] Willem DE WAAL 6-0, 6-1 [4] Connor DOIG [2] Gareth IGESUND 6-4, 6-2 [3] Willem DE WAAL [4] Connor DOIG 6-3, 6-2 [3] Willem DE WAAL
[1] Ben SCHOLTZ [2] Gareth IGESUND 6-1, 6-2 3/4 Playoff [2] Gareth IGESUND
[6] John BOTHMA (Ret.) [7] Moeketsi MOKETE 3-2 (Ret.) 7/8 Playoff [7] Moeketsi MOKETE
Hlumani KEKANA Nhlakanipho NGWENYA 6-3, 6-3 11/12 Playoff Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
Christiaan CAMPHER Pierre DE LA PORT 7-5, 7-6(4) 15/16 Playoff Pierre DE LA PORT
Michiel Paul HEYNS RUAN DELPORT 6-1, 6-2 19/20 Playoff RUAN DELPORT
Hancko CLOETE Niel ERASMUS 6-0, 6-1 23/24 Playoff Niel ERASMUS
Gregg RUBBERS Miko GROBLER 6-3, 6-1 27/28 Playoff Gregg RUBBERS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary No -
- Hancko Cloete ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Pavlos Christoforakis ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Michiel Paul Heyns Senekal Tennis Club No -
- Christiaan Campher ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Gregg Rubbers Northcliff Country Club No -
[6] John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School No -
[3] Willem DE WAAL ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary No -
- Wian Strydom ZA Standerton Primary No -
- Stefano Roussos River Ridge Tennis Club No -
- Hlumani Kekana ZA Curro Brakenfell No -
- Alexander Bell Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Neill BADENHORST Hennopspark Primary No -
- Michaèl Bell Mooirivier Laerskool No -
[5] Reuben DE KLERK Pukke Tennis Club No -
[7] Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep No -
- RUAN DELPORT Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- Albert Liebenberg ZA Grey College Primary No -
- Janco van Niekerk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Etienne Kirsten Unika Laerskool No -
- Arron VAN ECK Modderfontein Tennis Club No -
[4] Connor Doig Cowies Hill Tennis Club No -
[8] Jean DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Christiaan Greyvenstein ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
- Pierre de la Port ZA Irene Country Club No -
- Niel Erasmus ZA Garsfontein Primary No -
- Ruan Keyter ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Jayden SUMMERS Midstream College No -
- Miko Grobler No -
[2] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A2 NMTC - Court 1
Hancko Cloete
Pavlos Christoforakis
2-6, 1-6
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A3 NMTC - Court 2
Michiel Paul Heyns
Christiaan Campher
2-6, 1-6
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A4 NMTC - Court 3
Gregg Rubbers
John Bothma [6]
0-6, 0-6
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A5 NMTC - Court 4
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Wian Strydom
6-0, 6-1
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A6 NMTC - Court 5
Stefano Roussos
Hlumani Kekana
2-6, 7-5, 4-6
1561622400
2019-06-27 8:00am
A7 NMTC - Court 6
Alexander Bell
Neill BADENHORST
0-6, 3-6
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A8 NMTC - Court 1
Michaèl Bell
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
0-6, 0-6
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A9 NMTC - Court 2
Moeketsi MOKETE [7]
RUAN DELPORT
6-4, 6-2
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A10 NMTC - Court 3
Albert Liebenberg
Janco van Niekerk
6-0, 6-0
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A11 NMTC - Court 4
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
Etienne Kirsten
7-5, 6-1
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A12 NMTC - Court 5
Arron VAN ECK
Connor Doig [4]
0-6, 0-6
1561627200
2019-06-27 9:20am
A13 NMTC - Court 6
Jean DU TOIT [8]
Christiaan Greyvenstein
6-0, 6-1
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A14 NMTC - Court 1
Pierre de la Port
Niel Erasmus
2-6, 7-5, 7-5
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A15 NMTC - Court 2
Ruan Keyter
Jayden SUMMERS
3-6, 6-0, 1-6
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
A16 NMTC - Court 3
Miko Grobler
Gareth Igesund [2]
0-6, 0-6
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A17 NMTC - Court 1
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Pavlos Christoforakis
6-1, 6-0
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A18 NMTC - Court 2
Christiaan Campher
John Bothma [6]
0-6, 1-6
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A19 NMTC - Court 3
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Hlumani Kekana
6-0, 6-1
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A20 NMTC - Court 4
Neill BADENHORST
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
2-6, 2-6
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A21 NMTC - Court 5
Moeketsi MOKETE [7]
Albert Liebenberg
6-1, 7-5
1561708800
2019-06-28 8:00am
A22 NMTC - Court 6
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
Connor Doig [4]
0-6, 1-6
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
A23 NMTC - Court 1
Jean DU TOIT [8]
Pierre de la Port
6-1, 6-1
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
A24 NMTC - Court 2
Jayden SUMMERS
Gareth Igesund [2]
0-6, 2-6
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
A25 GEHQ - Court 5
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
John Bothma [6]
6-2, 6-1
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
A26 GEHQ - Court 6
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
6-1, 6-0
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
A27 GEHQ - Court 7
Moeketsi MOKETE [7]
Connor Doig [4]
1-6, 1-6
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
A28 GEHQ - Court 8
Jean DU TOIT [8]
Gareth Igesund [2]
3-6, 0-6
1561886400
2019-06-30 9:20am
A29 GEHQ - Court 3
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Willem DE WAAL [3]
0-6, 1-6
1561886400
2019-06-30 9:20am
A30 GEHQ - Court 4
Connor Doig [4]
Gareth Igesund [2]
6-4, 6-2
1561971600
2019-07-01 9:00am
A31 GEHQ - Court 12
Willem DE WAAL [3]
Connor Doig [4]
6-3, 6-2
1561971600
2019-07-01 9:00am
B1 GEHQ - Court 13
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Gareth Igesund [2]
1-6, 2-6
1561881600
2019-06-30 8:00am
C1 GEHQ - Court 12
John Bothma [6]
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
6-3, 4-6, 5-10
1561881600
2019-06-30 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 13
Moeketsi MOKETE [7]
Jean DU TOIT [8]
4-6, 0-6
1561891200
2019-06-30 10:40am
C3 GEHQ - Court 14
Reuben DE KLERK [5]
Jean DU TOIT [8]
6-3, 7-5
1561891200
2019-06-30 10:40am
D1 GEHQ - Court 15
John Bothma [6]
(Ret.)
Moeketsi MOKETE [7]
2-3
Retired
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
E1 NMTC - Court 4
Pavlos Christoforakis
Christiaan Campher
7-6, 6-4
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
E2 NMTC - Court 5
Hlumani Kekana
Neill BADENHORST
5-7, 6-3, 10-7
1561723200
2019-06-28 12:00pm
E3 NMTC - Court 6
Albert Liebenberg
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
1-6, 4-6
1561723200
2019-06-28 12:00pm
E4 NMTC - Court 1
Pierre de la Port
Jayden SUMMERS
2-6, 0-6
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
E5 NMTC - Court 1
Pavlos Christoforakis
Hlumani Kekana
6-1, 6-2
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
E6 NMTC - Court 2
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
Jayden SUMMERS
2-6, 6-3, 5-10
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
E7 NMTC - Court 1
Pavlos Christoforakis
Jayden SUMMERS
1-6, 3-6
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
F1 NMTC - Court 2
Hlumani Kekana
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
3-6, 3-6
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
G1 NMTC - Court 3
Christiaan Campher
Neill BADENHORST
6-1, 4-6, 8-10
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
G2 NMTC - Court 4
Albert Liebenberg
Pierre de la Port
6-3, 6-2
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
G3 NMTC - Court 3
Neill BADENHORST
Albert Liebenberg
4-6, 6-3, 10-8
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
H1 NMTC - Court 4
Christiaan Campher
Pierre de la Port
5-7, 6-7(4)
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
I2 NMTC - Court 4
Michiel Paul Heyns
Gregg Rubbers
6-2, 6-3
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
I3 NMTC - Court 5
Wian Strydom
Stefano Roussos
2-6, 7-6(4), 4-10
1561632000
2019-06-27 10:40am
I4 NMTC - Court 6
Alexander Bell
Michaèl Bell
0-6, 3-6
1561636800
2019-06-27 12:00pm
I5 NMTC - Court 1
RUAN DELPORT
Janco van Niekerk
6-0, 6-0
1561636800
2019-06-27 12:00pm
I6 NMTC - Court 2
Etienne Kirsten
Arron VAN ECK
6-1, 6-3
1561636800
2019-06-27 12:00pm
I7 NMTC - Court 3
Christiaan Greyvenstein
Niel Erasmus
0-6, 2-6
1561636800
2019-06-27 12:00pm
I8 NMTC - Court 4
Ruan Keyter
Miko Grobler
6-0, 6-1
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
I9 NMTC - Court 3
Hancko Cloete
Michiel Paul Heyns
3-6, 6-4, 2-10
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
I10 NMTC - Court 4
Stefano Roussos
Michaèl Bell
6-0, 1-6, 4-10
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
I11 NMTC - Court 5
RUAN DELPORT
Etienne Kirsten
6-3, 6-1
1561713600
2019-06-28 9:20am
I12 NMTC - Court 6
Niel Erasmus
Ruan Keyter
2-6, 2-6
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
I13 NMTC - Court 5
Michiel Paul Heyns
Michaèl Bell
0-6, 2-6
1561795200
2019-06-29 8:00am
I14 NMTC - Court 6
RUAN DELPORT
Ruan Keyter
0-6, 4-6
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
I15 NMTC - Court 5
Michaèl Bell
Ruan Keyter
5-7, 2-6
1561804800
2019-06-29 10:40am
J1 NMTC - Court 6
Michiel Paul Heyns
RUAN DELPORT
1-6, 2-6
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
K1 NMTC - Court 1
Hancko Cloete
Stefano Roussos
6-7(2), 6-7(3)
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
K2 NMTC - Court 2
Etienne Kirsten
Niel Erasmus
7-5, 6-3
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
K3 NMTC - Court 1
Stefano Roussos
Etienne Kirsten
2-6, 3-6
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
L1 NMTC - Court 2
Hancko Cloete
Niel Erasmus
0-6, 1-6
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
M2 NMTC - Court 1
Wian Strydom
Alexander Bell
6-4, 6-7(11), 10-7
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
M3 NMTC - Court 2
Janco van Niekerk
Arron VAN ECK
1-6, 1-6
1561718400
2019-06-28 10:40am
M4 NMTC - Court 3
Christiaan Greyvenstein
Miko Grobler
4-6, 2-6
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
M5 NMTC - Court 3
Gregg Rubbers
Wian Strydom
5-7, 6-3, 14-16
1561800000
2019-06-29 9:20am
M6 NMTC - Court 4
Arron VAN ECK
Miko Grobler
6-0, 6-0
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
M7 NMTC - Court 3
Wian Strydom
Arron VAN ECK
5-7, 5-7
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
N1 NMTC - Court 4
Gregg Rubbers
Miko Grobler
6-3, 6-1
N/A O2 NMTC - Court 5
Janco van Niekerk
(Did not play)
Christiaan Greyvenstein
Walkover
1561809600
2019-06-29 12:00pm
O3 NMTC - Court 5
Alexander Bell
Christiaan Greyvenstein
7-5, 6-3