Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA911296 TSA021583 GE GC [1] Vasilios CARIPI [Q] Jordan RANDALL 6-0, 6-0 3 4 TSA001770 TSA801031 GC GC Tyrone MNGUNI [Q] frank OSTOJA 6-1, 6-0 5 6 TSA020308 TSA980066 GC GE Tiaan HENNING Kevin FREEL Walkover 7 8 TSA921476 TSA011384 GC KZN Ethan MALAN [8] Richard HARTMANN 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 9 10 TSA000526 TSA661048 GE NWP [4] Jordan COUTINHO Ignatius BELL 6-0, 6-0 11 12 TSA001423 TSA020507 GE GC [Q] Alec DOS SANTOS (Ret.) Matthew HARRIS 6-4, 4-0 (Ret.) 13 14 TSA981466 TSA080002 GC GN Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN Wilco CILLIERS 5-7, 7-6(4), 6-2 15 16 TSA001603 TSA021150 GC GC Sebastian BUXMAN [6] Albert KIRSTEN 6-3, 6-4 17 18 TSA011269 TSA000312 GN GN [5] Muntingh HAMMAN Neo MASHABA 6-4, 6-2 19 20 TSA021355 TSA011396 GC GN Joshua BROOKSBANK-BENTEL Victor PUTTER 6-1, 6-0 21 22 TSA021269 TSA011385 GC GC Wynand CONRADIE Caleb VAN WIJK 6-2, 6-7, 6-1 23 24 TSA020145 TSA001632 GE GE Ethan TERBLANCHE [3] Liam DAY 6-1, 6-1 25 26 TSA010340 TSA021194 GE GE [7] Seth SEELY Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN 6-0, 6-2 27 28 TSA020658 TSA001659 KZN GE Jake CARTER [Q] Andrew FREEL 6-0, 6-0 29 30 TSA021381 TSA010345 GC KZN Josh CRONJE Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 7-5, 7-5 31 32 TSA010065 TSA940045 GC GC Kevin DLAMINI [2] Vaughn HUNTER 6-0, 6-0 [1] Vasilios CARIPI [Q] frank OSTOJA 6-4, 7-5 Tiaan HENNING [8] Richard HARTMANN 6-4, 6-4 [4] Jordan COUTINHO Matthew HARRIS 6-2, 6-1 Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN Sebastian BUXMAN 6-2, 7-5 [5] Muntingh HAMMAN Victor PUTTER 6-4, 7-6 Caleb VAN WIJK [3] Liam DAY Walkover [7] Seth SEELY [Q] Andrew FREEL 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2] Vaughn HUNTER 6-0, 6-0 [1] Vasilios CARIPI [8] Richard HARTMANN Walkover [4] Jordan COUTINHO Sebastian BUXMAN 6-3, 6-4 Victor PUTTER [3] Liam DAY 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 [7] Seth SEELY [2] Vaughn HUNTER 6-1, 6-3 [8] Richard HARTMANN Sebastian BUXMAN 6-1, 6-2 Victor PUTTER [2] Vaughn HUNTER 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 Sebastian BUXMAN [2] Vaughn HUNTER 6-2, 6-4 [2] Vaughn HUNTER
D1 BYE [7] Seth SEELY 7/8 Playoff [7] Seth SEELY
F1 Tiaan HENNING BYE 11/12 Playoff Tiaan HENNING
Tyrone MNGUNI Ethan TERBLANCHE 6-3, 6-4 19/20 Playoff Ethan TERBLANCHE
L1 BYE Jake CARTER 23/24 Playoff Jake CARTER
[Q] Jordan RANDALL Wynand CONRADIE 7-5, 6-3 27/28 Playoff [-1] Jordan RANDALL
P1 BYE Neo MASHABA 31/32 Playoff Neo MASHABA
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A1 2 Jordan Randall Old Edwardian Tennis Club
A2 2 frank ostoja Bedfordview Country Club
A6 1 Alec DOS SANTOS Bedfordview Country Club
A14 2 Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Vasilios CARIPI Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Tyrone Mnguni Wits University Tennis Club No -
- Tiaan HENNING Krugersdorp Tennis Club No -
- Kevin FREEL ZA Benoni Country Club No -
- Ethan Malan German Country Club No -
[8] Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis No -
[4] Jordan COUTINHO St. Benedicts High No -
- Ignatius Bell Potchefstroom Country Club No -
- Matthew HARRIS Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Wilco CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Sebastian Buxman Randburg Tennis Club No -
[6] Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[5] Muntingh HAMMAN Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Neo MASHABA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Victor PUTTER Midstream College No -
- Wynand Conradie ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Caleb VAN WIJK ZA No -
- Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club No -
[3] Liam DAY Bedfordview Country Club No -
[7] Seth SEELY ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Jake CARTER No -
- Josh CRONJE ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
- Kevin DLAMINI ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[2] Vaughn HUNTER ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
[Q] Andrew FREEL Marks Park Sports Club No -
[Q] Jordan Randall Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[Q] frank ostoja Bedfordview Country Club No -
[Q] Alec DOS SANTOS Bedfordview Country Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1562140800
2019-07-03 8:00am
A1 Marks - Court 1
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
Jordan Randall [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1562140800
2019-07-03 8:00am
A2 Marks - Court 2
Tyrone Mnguni
frank ostoja [Q]
1-6, 0-6
N/A A3 -
Tiaan HENNING
Kevin FREEL
(Did not play)
Walkover
1562140800
2019-07-03 8:00am
A4 Marks - Court 4
Ethan Malan
Richard Hartmann [8]
6-4, 3-6, 3-6
1562140800
2019-07-03 8:00am
A5 Marks - Court 5
Jordan COUTINHO [4]
Ignatius Bell
6-0, 6-0
1562140800
2019-07-03 8:00am
A6 Marks - Court 6
Alec DOS SANTOS [Q]
(Ret.)
Matthew HARRIS
4-6, 0-4
Retired
1562140800
2019-07-03 8:00am
A7 Marks - Court 7
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN
Wilco CILLIERS
5-7, 7-6(4), 6-2
1562140800
2019-07-03 8:00am
A8 Marks - Court 8
Sebastian Buxman
Albert KIRSTEN [6]
6-3, 6-4
1562140800
2019-07-03 8:00am
A9 Marks - Court 9
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
Neo MASHABA
6-4, 6-2
1562140800
2019-07-03 8:00am
A10 Marks - Court 10
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
Victor PUTTER
1-6, 0-6
1562145600
2019-07-03 9:20am
A11 Marks - Court 1
Wynand Conradie
Caleb VAN WIJK
2-6, 7-6, 1-6
1562145600
2019-07-03 9:20am
A12 Marks - Court 2
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Liam DAY [3]
1-6, 1-6
1562145600
2019-07-03 9:20am
A13 Marks - Court 3
Seth SEELY [7]
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
6-0, 6-2
1562145600
2019-07-03 9:20am
A14 Marks - Court 4
Jake CARTER
Andrew FREEL [Q]
0-6, 0-6
1562145600
2019-07-03 9:20am
A15 Marks - Court 5
Josh CRONJE
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
5-7, 5-7
1562145600
2019-07-03 9:20am
A16 Marks - Court 6
Kevin DLAMINI
Vaughn HUNTER [2]
0-6, 0-6
1562227200
2019-07-04 8:00am
A17 Marks - Court 1
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
frank ostoja [Q]
6-4, 7-5
1562227200
2019-07-04 8:00am
A18 Marks - Court 2
Tiaan HENNING
Richard Hartmann [8]
4-6, 4-6
1562227200
2019-07-04 8:00am
A19 Marks - Court 3
Jordan COUTINHO [4]
Matthew HARRIS
6-2, 6-1
1562227200
2019-07-04 8:00am
A20 Marks - Court 4
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN
Sebastian Buxman
2-6, 5-7
1562227200
2019-07-04 8:00am
A21 Marks - Court 5
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
Victor PUTTER
4-6, 6-7
N/A A22 -
Caleb VAN WIJK
(Did not play)
Liam DAY [3]
Walkover
1562227200
2019-07-04 8:00am
A23 Marks - Court 7
Seth SEELY [7]
Andrew FREEL [Q]
5-7, 7-5, 6-2
1562227200
2019-07-04 8:00am
A24 Marks - Court 8
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Vaughn HUNTER [2]
0-6, 0-6
N/A A25 -
Vasilios CARIPI [1]
(Did not play)
Richard Hartmann [8]
Walkover
1562318400
2019-07-05 9:20am
A26 Marks - Court 3
Jordan COUTINHO [4]
Sebastian Buxman
3-6, 4-6
1562318400
2019-07-05 9:20am
A27 Marks - Court 4
Victor PUTTER
Liam DAY [3]
6-4, 4-6, 6-4
1562318400
2019-07-05 9:20am
A28 Marks - Court 5
Seth SEELY [7]
Vaughn HUNTER [2]
1-6, 3-6
1562406300
2019-07-06 9:45am
A29 EPTC - Court 2
Richard Hartmann [8]
Sebastian Buxman
1-6, 2-6
1562406300
2019-07-06 9:45am
A30 EPTC - Court 3
Victor PUTTER
Vaughn HUNTER [2]
6-4, 3-6, 3-6
1562490000
2019-07-07 9:00am
A31 EPTC - Court 9
Sebastian Buxman
Vaughn HUNTER [2]
2-6, 4-6
1562490000
2019-07-07 9:00am
B1 EPTC - Court 10
Richard Hartmann [8]
Victor PUTTER
2-6, 3-6
1562400000
2019-07-06 8:00am
C2 Marks - Court 1
Liam DAY [3]
Seth SEELY [7]
6-4, 6-1
1562409000
2019-07-06 10:30am
C3 Marks - Court 1
Jordan COUTINHO [4]
Liam DAY [3]
1-6, 4-6
N/A E1 -
frank ostoja [Q]
(Did not play)
Tiaan HENNING
Walkover
N/A E2 -
Matthew HARRIS
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN
(Did not play)
Walkover
1562246400
2019-07-04 1:20pm
E4 Marks - Court 1
Andrew FREEL [Q]
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
7-5, 6-4
1562245200
2019-07-04 1:00pm
E5 Marks - Court 4
Tiaan HENNING
Matthew HARRIS
7-5, 4-6, 5-10
1562313600
2019-07-05 8:00am
E6 Marks - Court 10
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
Andrew FREEL [Q]
(Ret.)
6-3, 1-0
Retired
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
E7 Marks - Court 5
Matthew HARRIS
Muntingh HAMMAN [5]
6-3, 3-6, 6-10
1562155200
2019-07-03 12:00pm
I1 Marks - Court 3
Jordan Randall [Q]
Tyrone Mnguni
3-6, 3-6
1562155200
2019-07-03 12:00pm
I4 Marks - Court 6
Wilco CILLIERS
Albert KIRSTEN [6]
5-7, 4-6
1562155200
2019-07-03 12:00pm
I5 Marks - Court 7
Neo MASHABA
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
7-6, 2-6, 4-10
1562155200
2019-07-03 12:00pm
I6 Marks - Court 8
Wynand Conradie
Ethan TERBLANCHE
4-6, 0-6
1562155200
2019-07-03 12:00pm
I7 Marks - Court 9
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Jake CARTER
1-6, 7-6, 7-10
1562155200
2019-07-03 12:00pm
I8 Marks - Court 10
Josh CRONJE
Kevin DLAMINI
2-6, 4-6
1562236800
2019-07-04 10:40am
I9 Marks - Court 5
Tyrone Mnguni
Ethan Malan
(Ret.)
6-2, 3-0
Retired
1562236800
2019-07-04 10:40am
I10 Marks - Court 6
Ignatius Bell
Albert KIRSTEN [6]
2-6, 0-6
1562236800
2019-07-04 10:40am
I11 Marks - Court 7
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
Ethan TERBLANCHE
4-6, 1-6
1562236800
2019-07-04 10:40am
I12 Marks - Court 8
Jake CARTER
Kevin DLAMINI
6-4, 4-6, 7-10
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
I13 Marks - Court 6
Tyrone Mnguni
Albert KIRSTEN [6]
3-6, 3-6
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
I14 Marks - Court 7
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Kevin DLAMINI
1-6, 7-6(2), 7-10
1562400000
2019-07-06 8:00am
I15 Marks - Court 6
Albert KIRSTEN [6]
Kevin DLAMINI
6-0, 6-1
1562400000
2019-07-06 8:00am
J1 Marks - Court 7
Tyrone Mnguni
Ethan TERBLANCHE
3-6, 4-6
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
K2 Marks - Court 8
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
Jake CARTER
6-2, 6-1
1562332800
2019-07-05 1:20pm
K3 Marks - Court 10
Ignatius Bell
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
6-4, 7-5
1562236800
2019-07-04 10:40am
M3 Marks - Court 9
Neo MASHABA
Wynand Conradie
3-6, 5-7
1562236800
2019-07-04 10:40am
M4 Marks - Court 10
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Josh CRONJE
4-6, 5-7
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
M5 Marks - Court 9
Jordan Randall [Q]
Wilco CILLIERS
0-6, 3-6
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
M6 Marks - Court 10
Wynand Conradie
Josh CRONJE
3-6, 3-6
1562400000
2019-07-06 8:00am
M7 Marks - Court 8
Wilco CILLIERS
Josh CRONJE
6-0, 6-4
1562400000
2019-07-06 8:00am
N1 Marks - Court 9
Jordan Randall [Q]
Wynand Conradie
7-5, 6-3
1562323200
2019-07-05 10:40am
O2 Marks - Court 4
Neo MASHABA
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
0-6, 1-6