Print

[3] Lwazi NGWENYA [4] Matthew HARRIS 6-3, 6-7(3), 10-6 Position 3-4 [4] Matthew HARRIS
Jayden PAKKIRI Luke CLIFTON 6-3, 6-3 Position 7-8 Jayden PAKKIRI
Jordan RANDALL Paul LE ROUX 6-3, 6-2 Position 11-12 Jordan RANDALL
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Evert VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Jordan Randall Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- David Creamer Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Jayden PAKKIRI ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
[3] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Wynand Conradie ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Tiaan HENNING Krugersdorp Tennis Club No -
- Ignatius Bell Potchefstroom Country Club No -
- Ngcobo Scelo ZA University Of Kzn Pmb No -
- Luke CLIFTON ZA No -
- O'Neill Chihwayi Sandton Sports Club No -
[4] Matthew HARRIS Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[2] Rayne ROSELT Potchefstroom Country Club No -
- Brendan CROSS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Paul le Roux No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1564754400
2019-08-02 2:00pm
A1 Marks - Court 1
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
Jordan Randall
6-0, 6-0
N/A A2 Marks - Court 2
David Creamer
(Did not play)
Jayden PAKKIRI
Walkover
1564754400
2019-08-02 2:00pm
A3 Marks - Court 3
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Wynand Conradie
6-0, 6-3
1564754400
2019-08-02 2:00pm
A4 Marks - Court 4
Tiaan HENNING
Ignatius Bell
6-3, 6-3
1564754400
2019-08-02 2:00pm
A5 Marks - Court 5
Ngcobo Scelo
Luke CLIFTON
3-6, 1-6
1564754400
2019-08-02 2:00pm
A6 Marks - Court 6
O'Neill Chihwayi
Matthew HARRIS [4]
0-6, 1-6
N/A A7 Marks - Court 7
Daniel CROWIE
Brendan CROSS
(Did not play)
Walkover
1564754400
2019-08-02 2:00pm
A8 Marks - Court 8
Paul le Roux
Rayne ROSELT [2]
1-6, 0-6
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A9 Marks - Court 1
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
Jayden PAKKIRI
6-1, 6-2
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A10 Marks - Court 2
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Tiaan HENNING
6-2, 6-3
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A11 Marks - Court 3
Luke CLIFTON
Matthew HARRIS [4]
1-6, 5-7
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A12 Marks - Court 4
Daniel CROWIE
Rayne ROSELT [2]
0-6, 1-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A13 Marks - Court 2
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
6-0, 5-7, 10-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A14 Marks - Court 3
Matthew HARRIS [4]
Rayne ROSELT [2]
4-6, 4-6
N/A A15 KEN - Court 1
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [1]
(Did not play)
Rayne ROSELT [2]
Walkover
1564912200
2019-08-04 9:50am
B1 KEN - Court 2
Lwazi NGWENYA [3]
Matthew HARRIS [4]
3-6, 7-6(3), 6-10
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
C1 Marks - Court 4
Jayden PAKKIRI
Tiaan HENNING
1-6, 0-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
C2 Marks - Court 5
Luke CLIFTON
Daniel CROWIE
6-2, 4-6, 1-10
1564912200
2019-08-04 9:50am
C3 KEN - Court 3
Tiaan HENNING
Daniel CROWIE
6-2, 2-6, 4-10
1564912200
2019-08-04 9:50am
D1 KEN - Court 4
Jayden PAKKIRI
Luke CLIFTON
6-3, 6-3
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
E2 Marks - Court 6
Wynand Conradie
Ignatius Bell
3-6, 0-6
1564823400
2019-08-03 9:10am
E3 Marks - Court 1
Ngcobo Scelo
O'Neill Chihwayi
6-3, 6-4
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
E5 Marks - Court 6
Jordan Randall
Ignatius Bell
3-6, 4-6
1564836000
2019-08-03 12:40pm
E6 Marks - Court 1
Ngcobo Scelo
Paul le Roux
6-1, 6-4
1564912200
2019-08-04 9:50am
E7 KEN - Court 5
Ignatius Bell
Ngcobo Scelo
1-6, 2-6
1564912200
2019-08-04 9:50am
F1 KEN - Court 6
Jordan Randall
Paul le Roux
6-3, 6-2
1564917000
2019-08-04 11:10am
G3 KEN - Court 1
Wynand Conradie
O'Neill Chihwayi
6-3, 7-6(6)