Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Seth ARENDS ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High No -
[4] Dylan DU TOIT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy No -
- Dylan COLYN Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- TRISTAN RANDALL Old Edwardian Society Club No -
[3] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Fredrik Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Kevin Kotze ZA Marais Viljoen High No -
[2] Connor Thomas DOIG ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 Marks - Court 3
Seth ARENDS
(Did not play)
Rethabile Rakgole
Walkover
N/A A4 Marks - Court 4
Dylan COLYN
(Did not play)
Kyvin SMAL
Walkover
1564758600
2019-08-02 3:10pm
A7 Marks - Court 5
Fredrik Friberg
Kevin Kotze
7-5, 5-7, 10-7
1564827600
2019-08-03 10:20am
A9 Marks - Court 1
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Rethabile Rakgole
6-2, 6-3
1564827600
2019-08-03 10:20am
A10 Marks - Court 2
Dylan DU TOIT [4]
Kyvin SMAL
6-4, 6-1
1564827600
2019-08-03 10:20am
A11 Marks - Court 7
TRISTAN RANDALL
Boitshepo Maake [3]
2-6, 0-6
1564827600
2019-08-03 10:20am
A12 Marks - Court 3
Fredrik Friberg
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
5-7, 6-7(3)
1564840200
2019-08-03 1:50pm
A13 Marks - Court 3
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Dylan DU TOIT [4]
6-0, 6-3
1564840200
2019-08-03 1:50pm
A14 Marks - Court 4
Boitshepo Maake [3]
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
6-2, 6-1
1564907400
2019-08-04 8:30am
A15 KEN - Court 3
Jordan GEORGIEV [1]
Boitshepo Maake [3]
6-1, 6-4
1564907400
2019-08-04 8:30am
B1 KEN - Court 4
Dylan DU TOIT [4]
Connor Thomas DOIG [2]
2-6, 7-5, 5-10
1564840200
2019-08-03 1:50pm
C1 Marks - Court 5
Rethabile Rakgole
Kyvin SMAL
6-0, 6-0
1564844400
2019-08-03 3:00pm
C2 Marks - Court 1
TRISTAN RANDALL
Fredrik Friberg
2-6, 7-6, 5-10
1564907400
2019-08-04 8:30am
C3 KEN - Court 5
Rethabile Rakgole
Fredrik Friberg
6-2, 6-2
1564907400
2019-08-04 8:30am
D1 KEN - Court 6
Kyvin SMAL
TRISTAN RANDALL
6-4, 7-5