Print

[1] Morgan JORDAAN [2] Yenzokuhle DLADLA 6-1, 6-3 Position 3-4 [1] Morgan JORDAAN
Sunelle BUHRMANN Nadia MARGARITOV 6-1, 6-3 Position 7-8 Nadia MARGARITOV
Alexandrea NEMETH Jordan ARMSTRONG 6-2, 6-3 Position 11-12 Jordan ARMSTRONG
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[2] Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Virginia Primary School No -
[3] Nobuhle Zungu ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[4] OWETHU MAKHANYA ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Suriese Loubser ZA Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Monique ROBINSON ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club No -
- Sunelle Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Corne VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Hannah Crafford ZA Benoni Country Club No -
- Vanessa Foley ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Kyla Gobby ZA Waterkloof High No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1564756800
2019-08-02 2:40pm
A2 LindH - Court 4
Sunelle Buhrmann
Alexandrea Nemeth
6-3, 7-5
1564756800
2019-08-02 2:40pm
A3 LindH - Court 5
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
Hannah Crafford
6-2, 6-1
1564756800
2019-08-02 2:40pm
A4 LindH - Court 6
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Suriese Loubser
6-0, 6-0
N/A A5 LindH - Court 1
Monique ROBINSON
(Did not play)
Kyla Gobby
Walkover
1564761000
2019-08-02 3:50pm
A6 LindH - Court 2
Vanessa Foley
Nobuhle Zungu [3]
0-6, 2-6
1564761000
2019-08-02 3:50pm
A7 LindH - Court 3
Nadia margaritov
Jordan Armstrong
6-2, 6-0
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A9 LindH - Court 5
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Sunelle Buhrmann
6-2, 6-1
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A10 LindH - Court 6
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
0-6, 3-6
1564823400
2019-08-03 9:10am
A11 LindH - Court 1
Kyla Gobby
Nobuhle Zungu [3]
2-6, 1-6
1564823400
2019-08-03 9:10am
A12 LindH - Court 2
Nadia margaritov
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
3-6, 5-7
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A13 LindH - Court 2
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
1-6, 6-1, 9-11
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A14 LindH - Court 3
Nobuhle Zungu [3]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
6-3, 6-2
1564905600
2019-08-04 8:00am
A15 LindH - Court 6
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
Nobuhle Zungu [3]
6-3, 1-6, 10-4
1564909800
2019-08-04 9:10am
B1 LindH - Court 1
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
6-1, 6-3
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
C1 LindH - Court 4
Sunelle Buhrmann
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
4-6, 0-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
C2 LindH - Court 5
Kyla Gobby
Nadia margaritov
5-7, 6-1, 10-8
1564909800
2019-08-04 9:10am
C3 LindH - Court 2
OWETHU MAKHANYA [4]
Kyla Gobby
6-4, 4-6, 13-11
1564909800
2019-08-04 9:10am
D1 LindH - Court 3
Sunelle Buhrmann
Nadia margaritov
1-6, 3-6
1564823400
2019-08-03 9:10am
E2 LindH - Court 3
Hannah Crafford
Suriese Loubser
6-2, 5-7, 12-10
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
E5 LindH - Court 6
Alexandrea Nemeth
Hannah Crafford
6-4, 4-6, 7-10
1564836000
2019-08-03 12:40pm
E6 LindH - Court 1
Vanessa Foley
Jordan Armstrong
6-2, 6-1
1564909800
2019-08-04 9:10am
E7 LindH - Court 4
Hannah Crafford
Vanessa Foley
0-6, 1-6
1564909800
2019-08-04 9:10am
F1 LindH - Court 5
Alexandrea Nemeth
Jordan Armstrong
2-6, 3-6