Print

Christiaan CAMPHER [2] Aidan GORALSKY 6-2, 2-6, 13-11 Position 3-4 [2] Aidan GORALSKY
Alexander BELL Mosedi FOKO 6-0, 6-1 Position 7-8 Mosedi FOKO
Jared POGIR Arjun BAJWA 6-2, 7-5 Position 11-12 Jared POGIR
Adam BARNARD Hancko CLOETE 6-1, 6-1 Position 15-16 Hancko CLOETE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Aadil Vally ZA Clubview Tennis Club No -
- Emmanuel Nyambuya Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Jaco DANNHAUSER Laerskool Fairland No -
- Christiaan Campher ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[4] Ruan Keyter ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Jared Pogir ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Adam Barnard ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Alexander Bell Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Thyan Botha ZA Polokwane Tennis Club No -
- Mosedi Foko ZA Groenkloof Campus No -
- Arjun Bajwa ZA German Country Club No -
[3] Kamohelo Molapo No -
- Hancko Cloete ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Borys Alexander ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Etienne Kirsten Unika Laerskool No -
[2] Aidan Goralsky Sandton Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1564752600
2019-08-02 1:30pm
A1 EPTC - Court 9
Aadil Vally [1]
Emmanuel Nyambuya
6-1, 6-0
1564752600
2019-08-02 1:30pm
A2 EPTC - Court 10
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Christiaan Campher
7-5, 5-7, 8-10
1564752600
2019-08-02 1:30pm
A3 EPTC - Court 11
Ruan Keyter [4]
Jared Pogir
6-4, 6-4
1564752600
2019-08-02 1:30pm
A4 EPTC - Court 12
Adam Barnard
Alexander Bell
3-6, 4-6
N/A A5 EPTC - Court 13
Thyan Botha
(Did not play)
Mosedi Foko
Walkover
1564752600
2019-08-02 1:30pm
A6 EPTC - Court 14
Arjun Bajwa
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
2-6, 1-6
1564752600
2019-08-02 1:30pm
A7 EPTC - Court 15
Hancko Cloete
Borys Alexander
0-6, 0-6
1564752600
2019-08-02 1:30pm
A8 EPTC - Court 1
Etienne Kirsten
Aidan Goralsky [2]
3-6, 0-6
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A9 EPTC - Court 9
Aadil Vally [1]
Christiaan Campher
5-7, 6-4, 10-12
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A10 EPTC - Court 10
Ruan Keyter [4]
Alexander Bell
6-1, 6-1
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A11 EPTC - Court 11
Mosedi Foko
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
6-7(2), 3-6
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
A12 EPTC - Court 12
Borys Alexander
Aidan Goralsky [2]
4-6, 3-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A13 EPTC - Court 6
Christiaan Campher
Ruan Keyter [4]
1-6, 2-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A14 EPTC - Court 7
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
Aidan Goralsky [2]
6-4, 6-3
1564915200
2019-08-04 10:40am
A15 EPTC - Court 9
Ruan Keyter [4]
Kamohelo Molapo [3]
6-3, 6-2
1564915200
2019-08-04 10:40am
B1 EPTC - Court 10
Christiaan Campher
Aidan Goralsky [2]
2-6, 6-2, 11-13
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
C1 EPTC - Court 8
Aadil Vally [1]
Alexander Bell
6-1, 6-4
1564834200
2019-08-03 12:10pm
C2 EPTC - Court 4
Mosedi Foko
Borys Alexander
3-6, 0-6
N/A C3 EPTC - Court 11
Aadil Vally [1]
(Did not play)
Borys Alexander
Walkover
1564915200
2019-08-04 10:40am
D1 EPTC - Court 1
Alexander Bell
Mosedi Foko
0-6, 1-6
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
E1 EPTC - Court 13
Emmanuel Nyambuya
Jaco DANNHAUSER
2-6, 2-6
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
E2 EPTC - Court 14
Jared Pogir
Adam Barnard
6-0, 6-1
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
E3 EPTC - Court 15
Thyan Botha
Arjun Bajwa
1-6, 4-6
1564819200
2019-08-03 8:00am
E4 EPTC - Court 5
Hancko Cloete
Etienne Kirsten
1-6, 2-6
1564836000
2019-08-03 12:40pm
E5 EPTC - Court 9
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Jared Pogir
6-0, 6-0
1564836000
2019-08-03 12:40pm
E6 EPTC - Court 10
Arjun Bajwa
Etienne Kirsten
1-6, 2-6
1564915200
2019-08-04 10:40am
E7 EPTC - Court 2
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Etienne Kirsten
1-6, 5-7
1564915200
2019-08-04 10:40am
F1 EPTC - Court 3
Jared Pogir
Arjun Bajwa
6-2, 7-5
1564836000
2019-08-03 12:40pm
G1 EPTC - Court 11
Emmanuel Nyambuya
Adam Barnard
7-6, 6-2
1564836000
2019-08-03 12:40pm
G2 EPTC - Court 12
Thyan Botha
Hancko Cloete
6-3, 6-3
1564915200
2019-08-04 10:40am
G3 EPTC - Court 4
Emmanuel Nyambuya
Thyan Botha
4-6, 0-6
1564915200
2019-08-04 10:40am
H1 EPTC - Court 5
Adam Barnard
Hancko Cloete
1-6, 1-6