Print

Pedro BASSON [2] Michaèl BELL 6-1, 6-3 Position 3-4 Pedro BASSON
Johann BUHRMANN [4] Connor ARMSTRONG 6-3, 6-3 Position 11-12 Johann BUHRMANN
H1 BYE Christian BASSON Position 15-16 Christian BASSON
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Christiaan van Rooyen ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[2] Michaèl Bell Mooirivier Laerskool No -
[3] Luke OOSTHUIZEN ZA St David's Marist Inanda No -
[4] Connor ARMSTRONG ZA Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Christian Basson ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Ruben Dillman Garsfontein Hoerskool No -
- Pedro Basson ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Daniel Goralsky ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Nadir Cajee Mondeor Sports Club No -
- Gary Impey ZA Rustenburg High No -
- MARK AGGENBACH Rustenburg Primary No -
- Johann Buhrmann Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Seth Govender ZA Ellis Park Tennis Club No -
- Alman Ahmed ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Jordan CROSS Wanderers Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1564756800
2019-08-02 2:40pm
A2 EPTC - Court 5
Pedro Basson
Johann Buhrmann
6-0, 6-0
1564756800
2019-08-02 2:40pm
A3 EPTC - Court 6
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [3]
Nadir Cajee
6-3, 7-5
1564761600
2019-08-02 4:00pm
A4 EPTC - Court 7
Seth Govender
MARK AGGENBACH
3-6, 1-6
1564761600
2019-08-02 4:00pm
A5 EPTC - Court 8
Christian Basson
Gary Impey
1-6, 1-6
1564761000
2019-08-02 3:50pm
A6 EPTC - Court 9
Jordan CROSS
Connor ARMSTRONG [4]
6-1, 6-1
1564761000
2019-08-02 3:50pm
A7 EPTC - Court 10
Alman Ahmed
Ruben Dillman
6-4, 4-6, 5-10
1564761000
2019-08-02 3:50pm
A8 EPTC - Court 11
Daniel Goralsky
Michaèl Bell [2]
2-6, 4-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A9 EPTC - Court 9
Christiaan van Rooyen [1]
Pedro Basson
6-7, 6-2, 2-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A10 EPTC - Court 10
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [3]
MARK AGGENBACH
(Ret.)
3-6, 0-1
Retired
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A11 EPTC - Court 11
Gary Impey
Jordan CROSS
0-6, 1-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
A12 EPTC - Court 12
Ruben Dillman
(Ret.)
Michaèl Bell [2]
6-1, 2-1
Retired
1564840200
2019-08-03 1:50pm
A13 EPTC - Court 8
Pedro Basson
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [3]
1-6, 1-6
1564842600
2019-08-03 2:30pm
A14 EPTC - Court 4
Jordan CROSS
Michaèl Bell [2]
6-2, 6-0
1564905600
2019-08-04 8:00am
A15 EPTC - Court 6
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [3]
Jordan CROSS
3-6, 1-6
1564905600
2019-08-04 8:00am
B1 EPTC - Court 7
Pedro Basson
Michaèl Bell [2]
6-1, 6-3
N/A C1 EPTC - Court 9
Christiaan van Rooyen [1]
MARK AGGENBACH
(Did not play)
Walkover
1564844400
2019-08-03 3:00pm
C3 EPTC - Court 8
Christiaan van Rooyen [1]
Gary Impey
6-1, 6-3
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
E2 EPTC - Court 13
Nadir Cajee
Seth Govender
6-3, 6-2
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
E3 EPTC - Court 14
Christian Basson
Connor ARMSTRONG [4]
4-6, 3-6
1564831800
2019-08-03 11:30am
E4 EPTC - Court 15
Alman Ahmed
Daniel Goralsky
5-7, 1-6
1564844400
2019-08-03 3:00pm
E5 EPTC - Court 11
Johann Buhrmann
Nadir Cajee
5-7, 1-6
1564844400
2019-08-03 3:00pm
E6 EPTC - Court 12
Connor ARMSTRONG [4]
Daniel Goralsky
6-7, 0-6
1564909800
2019-08-04 9:10am
E7 EPTC - Court 10
Nadir Cajee
Daniel Goralsky
6-4, 6-4
1564909800
2019-08-04 9:10am
F1 EPTC - Court 11
Johann Buhrmann
Connor ARMSTRONG [4]
6-3, 6-3
1564844400
2019-08-03 3:00pm
G2 EPTC - Court 13
Christian Basson
Alman Ahmed
1-6, 5-7
1564909800
2019-08-04 9:10am
G3 EPTC - Court 1
Seth Govender
Alman Ahmed
6-1, 5-7, 10-6