A Grade Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aidan Rowston | Armidale Squash Club | Martin Collins | No | - | |
[1] | Martin Collins | AU | Stafford Squash Club | Aidan Rowston | No | - |
[2] | Zach Hilfstein | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Madison Lyon | No | - |
[2] | Madison Lyon | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Zach Hilfstein | No | - |
[3] | Heather Pilley | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Miles Till | No | - |
[3] | Miles Till | AU | Sandgate Squash Centre | Heather Pilley | No | - |
[4] | Clay Canty | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Lachlan Woodforth | No | - |
[4] | Lachlan Woodforth | AU | Daisy Hill Squash Club | Clay Canty | No | - |
[5] | Rhonda Bottaccio | AU | Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | Trevor Wollington | No | - |
[5] | Trevor Wollington | Hibiscus Squash & Volleyball Centre | Rhonda Bottaccio | No | - | |
[6] | Frank Lasharas | Geoff Green | No | - | ||
[6] | Geoff Green | AU | Carrara Squash Centre | Frank Lasharas | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-15 4:00pm | Box 1: X1 | NSC - Court 6 |
Martin Collins [1]
Aidan Rowston [1]
|
Madison Lyon [2]
Zach Hilfstein [2]
|
11-3, 11-7 |
2019-06-16 12:20pm | Box 1: X2 | NSC - Court 1 |
Martin Collins [1]
Aidan Rowston [1]
|
Heather Pilley [3]
Miles Till [3]
|
11-3, 11-5 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | Box 1: X3 | NSC - Court 1 |
Martin Collins [1]
Aidan Rowston [1]
|
Clay Canty [4]
Lachlan Woodforth [4]
|
11-10, 11-7 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | Box 1: X4 | NSC - Court 3 |
Martin Collins [1]
Aidan Rowston [1]
|
Rhonda Bottaccio [5]
Trevor Wollington [5]
|
11-4, 11-3 |
2019-06-16 9:10am | Box 1: X5 | NSC - Court 3 |
Martin Collins [1]
Aidan Rowston [1]
|
Geoff Green [6]
Frank Lasharas [6]
|
11-1, 11-5 |
2019-06-16 9:10am | Box 1: X6 | NSC - Court 1 |
Madison Lyon [2]
Zach Hilfstein [2]
|
Heather Pilley [3]
Miles Till [3]
|
11-10, 8-11, 5-11 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | Box 1: X7 | NSC - Court 1 |
Madison Lyon [2]
Zach Hilfstein [2]
|
Clay Canty [4]
Lachlan Woodforth [4]
|
6-11, 4-11 |
2019-06-16 12:20pm | Box 1: X8 | NSC - Court 3 |
Madison Lyon [2]
Zach Hilfstein [2]
|
Rhonda Bottaccio [5]
Trevor Wollington [5]
|
11-10, 11-7 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | Box 1: X9 | NSC - Court 3 |
Madison Lyon [2]
Zach Hilfstein [2]
|
Geoff Green [6]
Frank Lasharas [6]
|
11-7, 11-5 |
2019-06-15 4:30pm | Box 1: X10 | NSC - Court 4 |
Heather Pilley [3]
Miles Till [3]
|
Clay Canty [4]
Lachlan Woodforth [4]
|
11-4, 11-7 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | Box 1: X11 | NSC - Court 4 |
Heather Pilley [3]
Miles Till [3]
|
Rhonda Bottaccio [5]
Trevor Wollington [5]
|
11-10, 11-1 |
2019-06-15 11:00am | Box 1: X12 | NSC - Court 4 |
Heather Pilley [3]
Miles Till [3]
|
Geoff Green [6]
Frank Lasharas [6]
|
11-6, 11-6 |
2019-06-16 9:10am | Box 1: X13 | NSC - Court 4 |
Clay Canty [4]
Lachlan Woodforth [4]
|
Rhonda Bottaccio [5]
Trevor Wollington [5]
|
11-8, 11-6 |
2019-06-16 12:20pm | Box 1: X14 | NSC - Court 4 |
Clay Canty [4]
Lachlan Woodforth [4]
|
Geoff Green [6]
Frank Lasharas [6]
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
2019-06-15 3:30pm | Box 1: X15 | NSC - Court 6 |
Rhonda Bottaccio [5]
Trevor Wollington [5]
|
Geoff Green [6]
Frank Lasharas [6]
|
11-4, 11-9 |