Print

[3] Anè DANNHAUSER [2] Luise JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7-5, 7-6(4) Position 3-4 [2] Luise JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Sophia HULETT Angel KHUMALO 6-2, 6-2 Position 7-8 Sophia HULETT
Eunice LUBBE Dineo MAHLANGU 6-2, 6-2 Position 11-12 Eunice LUBBE
H1 BYE Dimpho MOLOTO Position 15-16 Dimpho MOLOTO
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club No -
[2] Luise Janse van Rensburg ZA Jim Fouche High No -
[3] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[4] Chizelle ROSSOUW ZA Secunda Hoerskool No -
- Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High No -
- Charne Mulder ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Georgia Kennealy ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Melene BADENHORST ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary No -
- NATASHA WALES ZA Uplands College No -
- Sophia HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- Kiara WALES ZA Uplands College No -
- Aimee HULETT Riaan Venter Tennis Academy No -
- Dineo Mahlangu ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Eunice LUBBE ZA No -
- Dimpho Moloto ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Angel Khumalo ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A1 PRTC - Court 1
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Georgia Kennealy
3-6, 7-5, 6-1
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A2 PRTC - Court 2
Melene BADENHORST
Eunice LUBBE
6-2, 6-2
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A3 PRTC - Court 3
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
Kiara WALES
6-0, 6-0
N/A A4 -
Sophia HULETT
Karli Hendrikse
(Did not play)
Walkover
1565271000
2019-08-08 1:30pm
A5 PRTC - Court 5
Aimee HULETT
Charne Mulder
6-3, 6-0
1565280000
2019-08-08 4:00pm
A6 PRTC - Court 3
NATASHA WALES
Chizelle ROSSOUW [4]
1-6, 1-6
1565275500
2019-08-08 2:45pm
A7 PRTC - Court 1
Dineo Mahlangu
Angel Khumalo
2-6, 3-6
1565275500
2019-08-08 2:45pm
A8 PRTC - Court 2
Dimpho Moloto
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
0-6, 0-6
1565342100
2019-08-09 9:15am
A9 PRTC - Court 2
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Melene BADENHORST
6-1, 6-0
1565342100
2019-08-09 9:15am
A10 PRTC - Court 3
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
Sophia HULETT
6-2, 6-1
1565342100
2019-08-09 9:15am
A11 PRTC - Court 4
Aimee HULETT
Chizelle ROSSOUW [4]
0-6, 0-6
1565342100
2019-08-09 9:15am
A12 PRTC - Court 5
Angel Khumalo
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
0-6, 0-6
1565510400
2019-08-11 8:00am
A13 PRTC - Court 1
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
6-1, 6-0
1565510400
2019-08-11 8:00am
A14 PRTC - Court 2
Chizelle ROSSOUW [4]
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
3-6, 6-3, 12-10
1565517600
2019-08-11 10:00am
A15 PRTC - Court 3
Kylie Misdorp [1]
Chizelle ROSSOUW [4]
6-1, 6-1
1565517600
2019-08-11 10:00am
B1 PRTC - Court 4
Anè DANNHAUSER [3]
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
5-7, 6-7(4)
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
C1 PRTC - Court 3
Melene BADENHORST
Sophia HULETT
6-4, 6-4
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
C2 PRTC - Court 4
Aimee HULETT
Angel Khumalo
6-0, 6-0
1565510400
2019-08-11 8:00am
C3 PRTC - Court 5
Melene BADENHORST
Aimee HULETT
6-3, 6-3
1565514000
2019-08-11 9:00am
D1 PRTC - Court 1
Sophia HULETT
Angel Khumalo
6-2, 6-2
N/A E1 -
Georgia Kennealy
(Did not play)
Eunice LUBBE
Walkover
1565346600
2019-08-09 10:30am
E3 PRTC - Court 2
Charne Mulder
NATASHA WALES
0-6, 0-6
1565346600
2019-08-09 10:30am
E4 PRTC - Court 3
Dineo Mahlangu
Dimpho Moloto
6-3, 6-1
1565351100
2019-08-09 11:45am
E5 PRTC - Court 5
Eunice LUBBE
Kiara WALES
6-7, 7-6, 7-10
1565355600
2019-08-09 1:00pm
E6 PRTC - Court 1
NATASHA WALES
Dineo Mahlangu
6-0, 6-0
1565514000
2019-08-11 9:00am
E7 PRTC - Court 2
Kiara WALES
NATASHA WALES
3-6, 2-6
1565514000
2019-08-11 9:00am
F1 PRTC - Court 3
Eunice LUBBE
Dineo Mahlangu
6-2, 6-2
1565355600
2019-08-09 1:00pm
G2 PRTC - Court 2
Charne Mulder
Dimpho Moloto
6-1, 6-0