Print

[4] Edith MPOFU [3] Angelique VAN DER WALT 7-5, 6-0 Position 3-4 [3] Angelique VAN DER WALT
Kgomotso MABOTE Kgomotso SANTOS 6-1, 6-3 Position 7-8 Kgomotso MABOTE
Mogale CHWAYITA Nothemba MUSHWANA 6-0, 6-1 Position 11-12 Mogale CHWAYITA
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[2] Alicia MAKOALA ZA Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
[3] Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
[4] Edith Mpofu Arthur Kingwill No -
- Tsholofelo Lebea No -
- Sonia Botha Polokwane Tennis Club No -
- Nothemba Mushwana No -
- Mogale Chwayita ZA No -
- Pontsho KAPOKO ZA Weltevreden Park Tennis Club No -
- Bontle NYATHELA ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club No -
- Kgomotso MABOTE Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club No -
- Kgomotso SANTOS ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club No -
- Karabo Maluleke Gauteng East Tennis Complex No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1566571500
2019-08-23 2:45pm
A2 AATC - Court 14
Tsholofelo Lebea
Sonia Botha
4-6, 1-6
1566571500
2019-08-23 2:45pm
A3 AATC - Court 15
Edith Mpofu [4]
Karabo Maluleke
6-2, 6-2
1566571500
2019-08-23 2:45pm
A4 AATC - Court 16
Mogale Chwayita
Kgomotso MABOTE
2-6, 4-6
1566576000
2019-08-23 4:00pm
A5 AATC - Court 1
Nothemba Mushwana
Kgomotso SANTOS
1-6, 2-6
1566576000
2019-08-23 4:00pm
A7 AATC - Court 2
Bontle NYATHELA
Pontsho KAPOKO
4-6, 2-6
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A9 AATC - Court 5
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Sonia Botha
6-2, 6-2
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
A10 AATC - Court 6
Edith Mpofu [4]
Kgomotso MABOTE
6-2, 6-4
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A11 AATC - Court 5
Kgomotso SANTOS
Angelique van der Walt [3]
1-6, 0-6
1566642600
2019-08-24 10:30am
A12 AATC - Court 6
Pontsho KAPOKO
Alicia MAKOALA [2]
2-6, 3-6
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
A13 AATC - Court 8
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Edith Mpofu [4]
6-3, 6-2
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
A14 AATC - Court 9
Angelique van der Walt [3]
Alicia MAKOALA [2]
3-6, 1-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
A15 AATC - Court 6
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Alicia MAKOALA [2]
4-6, 2-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
B1 AATC - Court 7
Edith Mpofu [4]
Angelique van der Walt [3]
5-7, 0-6
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
C1 AATC - Court 10
Sonia Botha
Kgomotso MABOTE
6-3, 6-1
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
C2 AATC - Court 11
Kgomotso SANTOS
Pontsho KAPOKO
3-6, 3-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
C3 AATC - Court 8
Sonia Botha
Pontsho KAPOKO
6-3, 6-3
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
D1 AATC - Court 9
Kgomotso MABOTE
Kgomotso SANTOS
6-1, 6-3
1566647100
2019-08-24 11:45am
E2 AATC - Court 9
Karabo Maluleke
Mogale Chwayita
2-6, 4-6
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
E5 AATC - Court 13
Tsholofelo Lebea
Mogale Chwayita
6-1, 6-0
1566720000
2019-08-25 8:00am
E6 AATC - Court 14
Nothemba Mushwana
Bontle NYATHELA
1-6, 2-6
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
E7 AATC - Court 10
Tsholofelo Lebea
Bontle NYATHELA
6-4, 6-2
1566738000
2019-08-25 1:00pm
F1 AATC - Court 11
Mogale Chwayita
Nothemba Mushwana
6-0, 6-1