Print

Bracket 1 A1 [1] Evan WILLIAMS BYE 11-7, 3-11, 5-11, 9-11 (30m) Benjamin RATCLIFFE Zac MILLAR 11-7, 13-15, 9-11, 11-3, 11-7 (54m) Atticus KELLY Mansoor ZAMAN A4 BYE Thomas CALVERT A5 [5] Ryosei KOBAYASHI BYE 3-11, 4-11, 11-6, 0-11 (30m) David TURNER Joel ARSCOTT 2-11, 2-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 (43m) Rhys DOWLING Jacob FORD A8 BYE [4] Angus GILLAMS A9 [3] Addeen IDRAKIE BYE 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 (28m) Chang Wook WOO Courtney WEST 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (27m) Bryan LIM Jason TURNER A12 BYE [6] Lwamba CHILESHE A13 [7] Nicholas CALVERT BYE 4-11, 6-11, 1-11 (16m) Shahzad KHAN Rohan TOOLE 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (17m) Moustafa EL SIRTY Damon MACMILLAN A16 BYE [2] Mohd SYAFIQ KAMAL 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 (26m) [1] Evan WILLIAMS Zac MILLAR 9-11, 8-11, 11-13 (44m) Atticus KELLY Thomas CALVERT 11-5, 11-8, 11-8 (29m) [5] Ryosei KOBAYASHI Joel ARSCOTT 2-11, 4-11, 6-11 (18m) Rhys DOWLING [4] Angus GILLAMS 11-9, 11-4, 11-6 (24m) [3] Addeen IDRAKIE Chang Wook WOO 12-10, 11-5, 11-2 (35m) Bryan LIM [6] Lwamba CHILESHE 11-8, 10-12, 7-11, 11-6, 11-1 (47m) [7] Nicholas CALVERT Rohan TOOLE 6-11, 11-4, 5-11, 7-11 (37m) Moustafa EL SIRTY [2] Mohd SYAFIQ KAMAL 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 (31m) [1] Evan WILLIAMS Thomas CALVERT 12-10, 11-3, 11-6 (33m) [5] Ryosei KOBAYASHI [4] Angus GILLAMS 5-11, 11-4, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4 (46m) [3] Addeen IDRAKIE Bryan LIM 9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 3-11 (38m) [7] Nicholas CALVERT [2] Mohd SYAFIQ KAMAL 7-11, 6-11, 5-11 (33m) [1] Evan WILLIAMS [5] Ryosei KOBAYASHI 12-10, 11-9, 11-8 (45m) [3] Addeen IDRAKIE [2] Mohd SYAFIQ KAMAL 11-8, 12-10, 4-11, 11-5 (62m) [5] Ryosei KOBAYASHI [3] Addeen IDRAKIE [5] Ryosei KOBAYASHI
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Evan Williams NZ No -
- Benjamin Ratcliffe AU Goulburn Valley Squash Club No -
- Zac Millar NZ Bendigo Squash Centre No -
- Atticus Kelly US No -
- Mansoor Zaman AU No -
- Thomas Calvert AU Wavell Squash Centre No -
[5] Ryosei Kobayashi No -
- David Turner AU Daisy Hill Squash Club No -
- Joel Arscott NZ Wavell Squash Centre No -
- Rhys Dowling AU Sandgate Squash Centre No -
- Jacob Ford AU Coffs Harbour Squash & Swim Centre No -
[4] Angus gillams Heriot-Watt University Squash Club No -
[3] Addeen Idrakie MY No -
- Chang Wook Woo No -
- Courtney West AU Gold Coast Squash Centre No -
- Bryan Lim MY Daisy Hill Squash Club No -
- Jason Turner AU Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
[6] Lwamba Chileshe NZ No -
[7] Nicholas Calvert AU Wavell Squash Centre No -
- Shahzad Khan AU Squash Logic Melton No -
- Rohan Toole AU Briars @ Thornleigh Squash Club No -
- Moustafa El Sirty No -
- Damon Macmillan AU Grace Park Hawthorn Club No -
[2] Mohd Syafiq Kamal MY No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1566504900
2019-08-22 8:15pm
A2 CHSSC - Court 1
Benjamin Ratcliffe
Zac Millar
11-7, 3-11, 5-11, 9-11
Normal
1566502200
2019-08-22 7:30pm
A3 CHSSC - Court 1
Atticus Kelly
Mansoor Zaman
11-7, 13-15, 9-11, 11-3, 11-7
Normal
1566499500
2019-08-22 6:45pm
A6 CHSSC - Court 1
David Turner
Joel Arscott
3-11, 4-11, 11-6, 0-11
Normal
1566496800
2019-08-22 6:00pm
A7 CHSSC - Court 1
Rhys Dowling
Jacob Ford
2-11, 2-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4
Normal
1566504900
2019-08-22 8:15pm
A10 CHSSC - Court 4
Chang Wook Woo
Courtney West
11-6, 11-6, 11-9
Normal
1566502200
2019-08-22 7:30pm
A11 CHSSC - Court 4
Bryan Lim
Jason Turner
11-4, 11-7, 11-7
Normal
1566499500
2019-08-22 6:45pm
A14 CHSSC - Court 4
Shahzad Khan
Rohan Toole
4-11, 6-11, 1-11
Normal
1566496800
2019-08-22 6:00pm
A15 CHSSC - Court 4
Moustafa El Sirty
Damon Macmillan
11-6, 11-4, 11-6
Normal
1566585000
2019-08-23 6:30pm
A17 CHSSC - Court 1
Evan Williams [1]
Zac Millar
11-4, 11-5, 11-5
1566585000
2019-08-23 6:30pm
A18 CHSSC - Court 2
Atticus Kelly
Thomas Calvert
9-11, 8-11, 11-13
1566585000
2019-08-23 6:30pm
A19 CHSSC - Court 3
Ryosei Kobayashi [5]
Joel Arscott
11-5, 11-8, 11-8
1566585000
2019-08-23 6:30pm
A20 CHSSC - Court 4
Rhys Dowling
Angus gillams [4]
2-11, 4-11, 6-11
1566587700
2019-08-23 7:15pm
A21 CHSSC - Court 4
Addeen Idrakie [3]
Chang Wook Woo
11-9, 11-4, 11-6
1566587700
2019-08-23 7:15pm
A22 CHSSC - Court 3
Bryan Lim
Lwamba Chileshe [6]
12-10, 11-5, 11-2
1566587700
2019-08-23 7:15pm
A23 CHSSC - Court 2
Nicholas Calvert [7]
Rohan Toole
11-8, 10-12, 7-11, 11-6, 11-1
1566587700
2019-08-23 7:15pm
A24 CHSSC - Court 1
Moustafa El Sirty
Mohd Syafiq Kamal [2]
6-11, 11-4, 5-11, 7-11
1566640800
2019-08-24 10:00am
A25 CHSSC - Court 1
Evan Williams [1]
Thomas Calvert
11-8, 11-7, 11-5
Normal
1566643500
2019-08-24 10:45am
A26 CHSSC - Court 1
Ryosei Kobayashi [5]
Angus gillams [4]
12-10, 11-3, 11-6
Normal
1566646200
2019-08-24 11:30am
A27 CHSSC - Court 1
Addeen Idrakie [3]
Bryan Lim
5-11, 11-4, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4
Normal
1566648900
2019-08-24 12:15pm
A28 CHSSC - Court 1
Nicholas Calvert [7]
Mohd Syafiq Kamal [2]
9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 3-11
Normal
1566663300
2019-08-24 4:15pm
A29 CHSSC - Court 1
Evan Williams [1]
Ryosei Kobayashi [5]
7-11, 6-11, 5-11
Normal
1566666000
2019-08-24 5:00pm
A30 CHSSC - Court 1
Addeen Idrakie [3]
Mohd Syafiq Kamal [2]
12-10, 11-9, 11-8
Normal
1566741600
2019-08-25 2:00pm
A31 CHSSC - Court 1
Ryosei Kobayashi [5]
Addeen Idrakie [3]
11-8, 12-10, 4-11, 11-5
Normal