Print

7-11, 7-11, 4-11 [4] Louisa KAVEN [3] Rowan NIVEN Position 3-4 [3] Rowan NIVEN
4-11, 9-11, 4-11 Cara YOUNG [7] Lily CRAIG GOULD Position 7-8 [7] Lily CRAIG GOULD
11-7, 8-11, 11-2, 9-11, 12-10 [8] Jessica FREEMAN Anna MCGOULDRICK Position 11-12 [8] Jessica FREEMAN
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anna Halliday XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
[2] Robyn McAlpine XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[3] Rowan Niven XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
[4] Louisa Kaven XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[5] Florence Gibson XS Bridge of Allan Squash Club No -
[6] Orla McDougall XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[7] Lily Craig Gould Inverness Tennis and Squash Club No -
[8] Jessica Freeman GB Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Katie Bell XS Glasgow Academy Squash Club No -
- Ellen Phillips XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Cara Newman Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Malak Khalil EG Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club No -
- Anna McGouldrick GB Forthill Squash Club No -
- Cara Young XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Mhairi Klein XS Abercorn Squash Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1580549400
2020-02-01 9:30am
A2 ASRC - Court 5
Cara Young
Jessica Freeman [8]
11-2, 9-11, 12-14, 11-6, 11-8
1580551500
2020-02-01 10:05am
A3 ASRC - Court 1
Florence Gibson [5]
Katie Bell
11-3, 11-4, 11-1
1580551500
2020-02-01 10:05am
A4 ASRC - Court 2
Ellen Phillips
Louisa Kaven [4]
1-11, 1-11, 3-11
1580549400
2020-02-01 9:30am
A5 ASRC - Court 6
Rowan Niven [3]
Cara Newman
11-2, 11-2, 11-1
1580549400
2020-02-01 9:30am
A6 ASRC - Court 7
Anna McGouldrick
Orla McDougall [6]
0-11, 7-11, 3-11
1580551500
2020-02-01 10:05am
A7 ASRC - Court 3
Lily Craig Gould [7]
Malak Khalil
11-6, 11-8, 11-9
1580568300
2020-02-01 2:45pm
A9 ASRC - Court 7
Anna Halliday [1]
Cara Young
11-4, 11-1, 11-1
1580566200
2020-02-01 2:10pm
A10 ASRC - Court 5
Florence Gibson [5]
Louisa Kaven [4]
8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 5-11
1580568300
2020-02-01 2:45pm
A11 ASRC - Court 6
Rowan Niven [3]
Orla McDougall [6]
11-6, 11-3, 11-8
1580566200
2020-02-01 2:10pm
A12 ASRC - Court 4
Lily Craig Gould [7]
Robyn McAlpine [2]
1-11, 1-11, 1-11
1580636400
2020-02-02 9:40am
A13 ASRC - Court 7
Anna Halliday [1]
Louisa Kaven [4]
11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8
1580636400
2020-02-02 9:40am
A14 ASRC - Court 6
Rowan Niven [3]
Robyn McAlpine [2]
9-11, 8-11, 8-11
1580650800
2020-02-02 1:40pm
A15 ASRC - Court 7
Anna Halliday [1]
Robyn McAlpine [2]
6-11, 4-11, 5-11
1580650800
2020-02-02 1:40pm
B1 ASRC - Court 4
Louisa Kaven [4]
Rowan Niven [3]
7-11, 7-11, 4-11
1580634000
2020-02-02 9:00am
C1 ASRC - Court 1
Cara Young
Florence Gibson [5]
2-11, 4-11, 6-11
1580634000
2020-02-02 9:00am
C2 ASRC - Court 2
Orla McDougall [6]
Lily Craig Gould [7]
11-5, 11-6, 11-5
1580653200
2020-02-02 2:20pm
C3 ASRC - Court 5
Florence Gibson [5]
Orla McDougall [6]
11-7, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5
1580650800
2020-02-02 1:40pm
D1 ASRC - Court 2
Cara Young
Lily Craig Gould [7]
4-11, 9-11, 4-11
1580566200
2020-02-01 2:10pm
E2 ASRC - Court 6
Katie Bell
Ellen Phillips
11-9, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9
1580566200
2020-02-01 2:10pm
E3 ASRC - Court 7
Cara Newman
Anna McGouldrick
10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 5-11
1580634000
2020-02-02 9:00am
E5 ASRC - Court 3
Jessica Freeman [8]
Katie Bell
5-11, 7-11, 4-11
1580634000
2020-02-02 9:00am
E6 ASRC - Court 4
Anna McGouldrick
Malak Khalil
7-11, 4-11, 5-11
1580653200
2020-02-02 2:20pm
E7 ASRC - Court 2
Katie Bell
Malak Khalil
11-8, 5-11, 11-13, 13-11, 7-11
1580650800
2020-02-02 1:40pm
F1 ASRC - Court 3
Jessica Freeman [8]
Anna McGouldrick
11-7, 8-11, 11-2, 9-11, 12-10
1580650800
2020-02-02 1:40pm
G3 ASRC - Court 1
Ellen Phillips
Cara Newman
11-9, 11-8, 11-4