Print

Box 1 1. 1. EASTERN PROVINCE A 10-0 6-4 8-2 2. 2. FREE STATE B 0-10 0-10 4-6 3. 3. SACD C 4-6 10-0 6-4 4. 4. EASTERNS A 2-8 6-4 4-6 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. EASTERN PROVINCE A 24 3 0 36 - 15 (70.59%) 507 - 344 (59.58%) 2. SACD C 20 2 1 35 - 17 (67.31%) 479 - 407 (54.06%) 3. EASTERNS A 12 1 2 23 - 31 (42.59%) 434 - 464 (48.33%) 4. FREE STATE B 4 0 3 9 - 40 (18.37%) 308 - 513 (37.52%)
Box 2 1. 1. BORDER A 8-2 8-2 6-4 2. 2. NORTHERNS C 2-8 0-10 0-10 3. 3. CENTRAL GAUTENG C 2-8 10-0 4-6 4. 4. KWAZULU-NATAL B 4-6 10-0 6-4 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. BORDER A 22 3 0 37 - 24 (60.66%) 593 - 507 (53.91%) 2. KWAZULU-NATAL B 20 2 1 34 - 25 (57.63%) 581 - 518 (52.87%) 3. CENTRAL GAUTENG C 16 1 2 33 - 25 (56.9%) 531 - 516 (50.72%) 4. NORTHERNS C 2 0 3 14 - 44 (24.14%) 442 - 606 (42.18%)
1/2 Playoff A1 EASTERN PROVINCE A BORDER A WCC Thu Jul 11, 7am
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tristen Worth Old Selbornian Squash Club No -
[1] Jason Le Roux ZA Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) No -
[1] Bruwer Van Der Walt Saints Squash Club No -
[1] Garren Kent ZA Randburg Squash Club No -
[1] Pieter Albertyn ZA Centurion Squash Club No -
[1] Alex Holmes No -
[1] Blessing Muhwati ZW Old Hararians Club No -
[2] Geoff Stephens ZA Beacon Bay Squash Club No -
[2] Warren Bower ZA Nelson Mandela University ( NMU) No -
[2] Ruan Metz ZA Oud Student Squash Club No -
[2] Zwelakhe Makgalemele ZA Old Edwardians Squash Club No -
[2] Sheldon Erasmus ZA Randburg Squash Club No -
[2] Sandile Masondo University of Pretoria No -
[2] Luke Bakke ZA Gillitts Sports Club No -
[3] Johann Van Rooyen Duineveld High No -
[3] Reuel Videler ZA Old Selbornian Squash Club No -
[3] Gerard Mitchell ZA P E Crusaders Sports Club No -
[3] Dikana Mthombeni ZA Modderfontein Squash Club No -
[3] Simpiwe Gqibani ZA Pirates Sports Club No -
[3] Henning Holtzhausen Pretoria Country Club No -
[3] Jesse Hutton ZA Crusaders Squash Club No -
[4] James Terblanche ZA Beacon Bay Squash Club No -
[4] Dean Venter ZA Profiles Fitness Squash Club No -
[4] Lenny Kretzmann ZA Rovers Squash Club No -
[4] Andile Makhubo ZA Modderfontein Squash Club No -
[4] Cyal Eigenmann ZA Bryanston Sports Club No -
[4] Braam Coetzee ZA University of Pretoria No -
[4] Mike Blumrick ZA Mount Edgecombe Country Club No -
[5] Dwain Dodd ZA Westview Squash Club No -
[5] Joshua Roberts ZA Beacon Bay Squash Club No -
[5] Morgan Le Breton ZA Ramblers Squash Club No -
[5] Sean Schouten GB Randburg Squash Club No -
[5] Jacques Theron ZA Centurion Squash Club No -
[5] Tristan Henderson ZA Harlequins Defence Squash Club No -
[5] Wayne Kershaw ZA Mount Edgecombe Country Club No -
[6] tyran elliott Southern Suburbs Squash Club No -
[6] Hanno Lotz ZA Pukke Squash Club No -
[7] Pieter Bekker ZA Ramblers Squash Club No -
- Jonathan Just Hermanus Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Mark Dunn Bryanston Sports Club No -
- Jan Hendrik Mulder ZA Pretoria Country Club No -
- Alex Tulleken ZA Empangeni Country Club No -
- Charlie Fourie ZA Potchefstroom Country Club No -
- Luke van Vuuren ZA Radloff Park Squash Club No -
X1 Eastern Province A Free State B 10-0
Position 1
Jason Le Roux
Bruwer Van Der Walt
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-3, 11-0, 11-6
Position 2
Warren Bower
Ruan Metz
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
13-15, 11-3, 11-4, 11-2
Position 3
Gerard Mitchell
Johann Van Rooyen
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-3, 11-5, 11-3
Position 4
Dean Venter
Lenny Kretzmann
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-2, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9
Position 5
Dwain Dodd
Morgan Le Breton
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-8, 11-4, 11-4
X2 SACD C Eastern Province A 4-6
Position 1
Luke van Vuuren
Jason Le Roux
WCC - MATCH
9999999999999999
TBD
7-11, 1-11, 6-11
Position 2
Jonathan Just
Warren Bower
WCC - MATCH
9999999999999999
TBD
11-8, 12-10, 2-11, 5-11, 6-11
Position 3
Alex Tulleken
Gerard Mitchell
WCC - MATCH
9999999999999999
TBD
5-11, 8-11, 5-11
Position 4
Jan Hendrik Mulder
Dean Venter
WCC - MATCH
9999999999999999
TBD
11-5, 11-5, 11-5
Position 5
Charlie Fourie
Dwain Dodd
WCC - MATCH
9999999999999999
TBD
12-10, 11-9, 12-10
X3 Eastern Province A Easterns A 8-2
Position 1
Jason Le Roux
Blessing Muhwati
WCC - C
9999999999999999
TBD
8-11, 5-11, 7-11
Position 2
Warren Bower
Zwelakhe Makgalemele
WCC - C
9999999999999999
TBD
11-5, 11-7, 11-6
Position 3
Gerard Mitchell
Andile Makhubo
WCC - C
9999999999999999
TBD
11-6, 11-3, 11-5
Position 4
Dean Venter
Dikana Mthombeni
WCC - C
9999999999999999
TBD
6-11, 12-10, 2-11, 11-4, 11-2
Position 5
Dwain Dodd
Tristan Henderson
WCC - C
9999999999999999
TBD
11-8, 11-3, 11-6
X4 SACD C Free State B 10-0
Position 1
Luke van Vuuren
Bruwer Van Der Walt
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
11-7, 11-3, 11-6
Position 2
Jonathan Just
Ruan Metz
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
11-5, 11-8, 11-9
Position 3
Alex Tulleken
Johann Van Rooyen
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
11-6, 11-8, 11-6
Position 4
Jan Hendrik Mulder
Lenny Kretzmann
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
11-4, 11-8, 11-6
Position 5
Charlie Fourie
Morgan Le Breton
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
11-6, 11-5, 11-8
X5 Free State B Easterns A 4-6
Position 1
Ruan Metz
Blessing Muhwati
WCC - B
9999999999999999
TBD
5-11, 6-11, 0-11
Position 2
Johann Van Rooyen
Zwelakhe Makgalemele
WCC - B
9999999999999999
TBD
3-11, 2-11, 6-11
Position 3
Lenny Kretzmann
Andile Makhubo
WCC - B
9999999999999999
TBD
11-8, 13-11, 10-12, 11-7
Position 4
Morgan Le Breton
Tristan Henderson
WCC - B
9999999999999999
TBD
5-11, 11-8, 2-11, 7-11
Position 5
Hanno Lotz
tyran elliott
WCC - B
9999999999999999
TBD
11-6, 11-8, 11-4
X6 Easterns A SACD C 4-6
Position 1
Blessing Muhwati
Luke van Vuuren
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-4, 11-2, 2-11, 11-7
Position 2
Zwelakhe Makgalemele
Jonathan Just
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
5-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9
Position 3
Andile Makhubo
Alex Tulleken
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 8-11
Position 4
Dikana Mthombeni
Jan Hendrik Mulder
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
2-11, 5-11, 5-11
Position 5
Tristan Henderson
Charlie Fourie
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
5-11, 2-11, 11-5, 8-11
X7 Border A Northerns C 8-2
Position 1
Tristen Worth
Pieter Albertyn
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-6, 11-2, 11-8
Position 2
Geoff Stephens
Sandile Masondo
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-4, 13-15, 11-5, 11-7
Position 3
Reuel Videler
Henning Holtzhausen
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-6, 11-2, 11-9
Position 4
James Terblanche
Braam Coetzee
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
5-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6
Position 5
Joshua Roberts
Jacques Theron
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-3, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 12-14
X8 Central Gauteng C Border A 2-8
Position 1
Garren Kent
Tristen Worth
WCC - SWAN
9999999999999999
TBD
4-11, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11
Position 2
Sheldon Erasmus
Geoff Stephens
WCC - SWAN
9999999999999999
TBD
13-11, 0-11, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11
Position 3
Simpiwe Gqibani
Reuel Videler
WCC - SWAN
9999999999999999
TBD
4-11, 4-11, 11-8, 8-11
Position 4
Cyal Eigenmann
James Terblanche
WCC - SWAN
9999999999999999
TBD
11-9, 7-11, 4-11, 4-11
Position 5
Sean Schouten
Joshua Roberts
WCC - SWAN
9999999999999999
TBD
11-7, 11-3, 11-4
X9 Border A KwaZulu-Natal B 6-4
Position 1
Tristen Worth
Alex Holmes
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
11-8, 14-12, 11-7
Position 2
Geoff Stephens
Luke Bakke
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
9-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9, 11-8
Position 3
Reuel Videler
Jesse Hutton
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
6-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-8
Position 4
James Terblanche
Mike Blumrick
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
10-12, 11-7, 4-11, 11-7, 9-11
Position 5
Joshua Roberts
Wayne Kershaw
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
6-11, 4-11, 9-11
X10 Central Gauteng C Northerns C 10-0
Position 1
Garren Kent
Pieter Albertyn
WCC - A
9999999999999999
TBD
11-4, 11-4, 7-11, 11-8
Position 2
Sheldon Erasmus
Sandile Masondo
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8
Position 3
Simpiwe Gqibani
Henning Holtzhausen
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 10-12, 11-4
Position 4
Cyal Eigenmann
Braam Coetzee
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
11-7, 11-7, 11-5
Position 5
Sean Schouten
Jacques Theron
CSC - Court 1
9999999999999999
TBD
11-6, 11-8, 11-9
X11 Northerns C KwaZulu-Natal B 0-10
Position 1
Pieter Albertyn
Alex Holmes
WCC - A
9999999999999999
TBD
9-11, 3-11, 7-11
Position 2
Sandile Masondo
Luke Bakke
WCC - A
9999999999999999
TBD
11-6, 8-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-13
Position 3
Henning Holtzhausen
Jesse Hutton
WCC - A
9999999999999999
TBD
9-11, 3-11, 8-11
Position 4
Braam Coetzee
Mike Blumrick
WCC - A
9999999999999999
TBD
8-11, 6-11, 6-11
Position 5
Jacques Theron
Wayne Kershaw
WCC - A
9999999999999999
TBD
4-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-13, 2-11
X12 KwaZulu-Natal B Central Gauteng C 6-4
Position 1
Alex Holmes
Garren Kent
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
3-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10
Position 2
Luke Bakke
Sheldon Erasmus
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 8-11, 11-8
Position 3
Jesse Hutton
Simpiwe Gqibani
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
11-5, 11-4, 11-7
Position 4
Mike Blumrick
Cyal Eigenmann
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
6-11, 12-14, 9-11
Position 5
Wayne Kershaw
Sean Schouten
CSC -
9999999999999999
TBD
7-11, 9-11, 12-14
A1 Eastern Province A Border A
Position 1
Jason Le Roux
Tristen Worth
WCC - SWAN
1562828400
2019-07-11 7:00am
Position 2 WCC - SWAN
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 3 WCC - SWAN
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 4 WCC - SWAN
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 5 WCC - SWAN
9999999999999999
TBD
B1 SACD C KwaZulu-Natal B
Position 1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 2 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 4 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 5 -
9999999999999999
TBD
C1 Easterns A Central Gauteng C
Position 1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 2 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 4 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 5 -
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 Free State B Northerns C
Position 1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 2 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 4 -
9999999999999999
TBD
Position 5 -
9999999999999999
TBD