Print

[1] Anè DANNHAUSER Kyla STEYN 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 Position 3-4 [1] Anè DANNHAUSER
OWETHU MAKHANYA Leone DU BRUYN 6-2, 2-6, 10-5 Position 7-8 OWETHU MAKHANYA
Mia OOSTHUIZEN SPEIRS Ida FRIBERG 6-1, 6-1 Position 11-12 Ida FRIBERG
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[2] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
[3] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[4] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- ELODI VISSER Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
- Leone du Bruyn Pretoria Oos Primary No -
- Amike BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Ida Friberg SE German Country Club No -
- Mia Oosthuizen Speirs Morningside Country Club No -
- OWETHU MAKHANYA ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Jordan Armstrong Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Kyla STEYN ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Thoriso Ramokgola ZA Amos' Tennis Academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1573824600
2019-11-15 1:30pm
A2 Groen - Court 14
Mia Oosthuizen Speirs
ELODI VISSER
2-6, 4-6
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A3 Groen - Court 15
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
Amike BOTHA
6-7, 6-1, 10-5
1573833600
2019-11-15 4:00pm
A4 Groen - Centre Court
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Thoriso Ramokgola
6-2, 6-2
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A5 Groen - Court 1
Ida Friberg
Kyla STEYN
1-6, 3-6
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A6 Groen - Court 2
Annie van Schalkwyk
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
0-6, 0-6
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A7 Groen - Court 3
Jordan Armstrong
Leone du Bruyn
6-3, 1-6, 6-10
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
A9 Groen - Court 8
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
ELODI VISSER
6-1, 6-1
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
A10 Groen - Court 9
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
OWETHU MAKHANYA
6-2, 6-1
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
A11 Groen - Court 10
Kyla STEYN
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
6-0, 6-2
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
A12 Groen - Court 11
Leone du Bruyn
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 0-6
1573907400
2019-11-16 12:30pm
A13 Groen - Court 4
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
1-6, 5-7
1573907400
2019-11-16 12:30pm
A14 Groen - Court 5
Kyla STEYN
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
0-6, 4-6
1573977600
2019-11-17 8:00am
A15 Groen - Court 12
Amelie VAN ZYL [4]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
4-6, 1-6
1573983000
2019-11-17 9:30am
B1 Groen - Court 8
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Kyla STEYN
3-6, 6-1, 10-8
1573907400
2019-11-16 12:30pm
C1 Groen - Court 6
ELODI VISSER
OWETHU MAKHANYA
6-3, 7-6
1573907400
2019-11-16 12:30pm
C2 Groen - Court 7
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
Leone du Bruyn
6-0, 6-1
1573983000
2019-11-17 9:30am
C3 Groen - Court 9
ELODI VISSER
Danielle CHAPMAN [3]
1-6, 1-6
1573983000
2019-11-17 9:30am
D1 Groen - Court 10
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Leone du Bruyn
6-2, 2-6, 10-5
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
E2 Groen - Court 12
Amike BOTHA
Thoriso Ramokgola
6-0, 6-2
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
E3 Groen - Court 13
Ida Friberg
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-2, 6-0
1573907400
2019-11-16 12:30pm
E5 Groen - Court 8
Mia Oosthuizen Speirs
Amike BOTHA
0-6, 1-6
1573907400
2019-11-16 12:30pm
E6 Groen - Court 9
Ida Friberg
Jordan Armstrong
4-6, 4-6
1573983000
2019-11-17 9:30am
E7 Groen - Court 11
Amike BOTHA
Jordan Armstrong
6-0, 6-0
1573983000
2019-11-17 9:30am
F1 Groen - Court 12
Mia Oosthuizen Speirs
Ida Friberg
1-6, 1-6
1573914600
2019-11-16 2:30pm
G3 Groen - Court 2
Thoriso Ramokgola
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-1, 6-1