Print

[1] Christiaan CAMPHER [2] Encheng WANG 6-3, 6-7(6), 10-5 Position 3-4 [2] Encheng WANG
Janco VAN NIEKERK Luan DE WIT 6-3, 6-1 Position 7-8 Luan DE WIT
Vihar NAIDU Andru KEUN 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 Position 11-12 Andru KEUN
[3] Tshepang MAISELA Luka JOVANOVIC 6-3, 6-7(5), 10-8 Position 15-16 Luka JOVANOVIC
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Christiaan Campher ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[2] Encheng Wang Dainfern Country Club No -
[3] Tshepang Maisela ZA Hammanskraal Tennis Club No -
[4] James Handley ZA Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Lourens Swanepoel Menlopark Primary No -
- Mauritz Van Den Heever ZA Midstream College No -
- RUAN DELPORT Schweizer Reneke Primary No -
- Vihar Naidu ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Aryan Naidu ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club No -
- Kristian van Gaalen Laerskool Fairland No -
- Thashil Naicker ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Luka Jovanovic ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Janco van Niekerk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Luan de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club No -
- Heinrich Tolmie No -
- Andru Keun ZA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A1 Tuks - Court 1
Christiaan Campher [1]
Kristian van Gaalen
6-1, 6-1
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A2 Tuks - Court 2
Thashil Naicker
Heinrich Tolmie
6-1, 6-3
N/A A3 Tuks - Court 3
Tshepang Maisela [3]
(Did not play)
Janco van Niekerk
Walkover
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A4 Tuks - Court 4
Vihar Naidu
RUAN DELPORT
2-6, 0-6
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A5 Tuks - Court 5
Aryan Naidu
Lourens Swanepoel
1-6, 0-6
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A6 Tuks - Court 6
Mauritz Van Den Heever
James Handley [4]
6-3, 6-1
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A7 Tuks - Court 7
Luan de Wit
Andru Keun
3-6, 6-4, 10-4
1573830000
2019-11-15 3:00pm
A8 Tuks - Court 8
Luka Jovanovic
Encheng Wang [2]
0-6, 1-6
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
A9 Tuks - Court 9
Christiaan Campher [1]
Thashil Naicker
6-4, 2-6, 10-4
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
A10 Tuks - Court 10
Janco van Niekerk
RUAN DELPORT
0-6, 0-6
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
A11 Tuks - Court 11
Lourens Swanepoel
Mauritz Van Den Heever
6-1, 6-2
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
A12 Tuks - Court 12
Luan de Wit
Encheng Wang [2]
2-6, 1-6
1573902000
2019-11-16 11:00am
A13 Tuks - Court 9
Christiaan Campher [1]
RUAN DELPORT
0-6, 5-7
1573902000
2019-11-16 11:00am
A14 Tuks - Court 10
Lourens Swanepoel
Encheng Wang [2]
6-0, 6-1
1573977600
2019-11-17 8:00am
A15 Groen - Court 1
RUAN DELPORT
Lourens Swanepoel
7-5, 6-4
1573977600
2019-11-17 8:00am
B1 Tuks - Court 7
Christiaan Campher [1]
Encheng Wang [2]
3-6, 7-6(6), 5-10
1573902000
2019-11-16 11:00am
C1 Tuks - Court 11
Thashil Naicker
Janco van Niekerk
6-3, 7-5
1573902000
2019-11-16 11:00am
C2 Tuks - Court 12
Mauritz Van Den Heever
Luan de Wit
6-3, 6-0
1573977600
2019-11-17 8:00am
C3 Tuks - Court 8
Thashil Naicker
Mauritz Van Den Heever
1-6, 0-6
1573977600
2019-11-17 8:00am
D1 Tuks - Court 9
Janco van Niekerk
Luan de Wit
3-6, 1-6
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
E1 Tuks - Court 13
Kristian van Gaalen
Heinrich Tolmie
6-4, 6-1
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
E2 Tuks - Court 14
Tshepang Maisela [3]
Vihar Naidu
6-1, 4-6, 8-10
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
E3 Tuks - Court 15
Aryan Naidu
James Handley [4]
2-6, 4-6
1573891200
2019-11-16 8:00am
E4 Tuks - Court 16
Andru Keun
Luka Jovanovic
6-4, 7-5
1573902000
2019-11-16 11:00am
E5 Tuks - Court 13
Kristian van Gaalen
Vihar Naidu
6-1, 6-3
1573902000
2019-11-16 11:00am
E6 Tuks - Court 14
James Handley [4]
Andru Keun
6-1, 6-2
1573977600
2019-11-17 8:00am
E7 Tuks - Court 10
Kristian van Gaalen
James Handley [4]
6-7(3), 4-6
1573977600
2019-11-17 8:00am
F1 Tuks - Court 11
Vihar Naidu
Andru Keun
7-5, 2-6, 8-10
1573902000
2019-11-16 11:00am
G1 Tuks - Court 15
Heinrich Tolmie
Tshepang Maisela [3]
5-7, 6-4, 10-8
1573902000
2019-11-16 11:00am
G2 Tuks - Court 16
Aryan Naidu
Luka Jovanovic
6-1, 6-3
1573977600
2019-11-17 8:00am
G3 Tuks - Court 12
Heinrich Tolmie
Aryan Naidu
7-6(5), 3-6, 10-7
1573977600
2019-11-17 8:00am
H1 Tuks - Court 13
Tshepang Maisela [3]
Luka Jovanovic
3-6, 7-6(5), 8-10