Print

Playoff 3-4 8-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-3, 11-8 (43m) [4] James TOTH [6] Christian YUEN [4] James TOTH
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Joseph Toth CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Damon Kwok HK Shawnigan Lake School No -
- Caesar Zheng CA Shawnigan Lake School No -
[7] Jason Herring CA Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
[5] Jordan King CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Emmett Joly Shawnigan Lake School No -
- Lucas Jessa Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
[4] James Toth CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
[3] Gabriel Yun KR West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
- Owen Fahey Arbutus Club No -
- Aaron Lakhani GB Evergreen Squash Club No -
[8] Stefane Prairie Nanaimo Squash Club No -
[6] Christian Yuen Cedar Hill Squash Club No -
- Arian Yazdani CA Evergreen Squash Club No -
- Cade Hamilton Shawnigan Lake School No -
[2] Jacob Lin CA West Coast Squash Academy/Sport Central No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1572030000
2019-10-25 7:00pm
A1 EVE - Court 2
Joseph Toth [1]
Damon Kwok
11-2, 11-4, 11-3
1572040800
2019-10-25 10:00pm
A2 EVE - Court 1
Caesar Zheng
Jason Herring [7]
1-11, 3-11, 3-11
N/A A3 EVE - Court 2
Jordan King [5]
Emmett Joly
(Did not play)
Walkover
1572040800
2019-10-25 10:00pm
A4 EVE - Court 3
Lucas Jessa
James Toth [4]
2-11, 2-11, 9-11
1572033600
2019-10-25 8:00pm
A5 EVE - Court 2
Gabriel Yun [3]
Owen Fahey
11-5, 11-3, 11-2
Normal
1572026400
2019-10-25 6:00pm
A6 EVE - Court 2
Aaron Lakhani
Stefane Prairie [8]
11-13, 11-6, 11-1, 11-2
1572040800
2019-10-25 10:00pm
A7 EVE - Court 4
Christian Yuen [6]
Arian Yazdani
11-0, 11-4, 11-6
1572031800
2019-10-25 7:30pm
A8 EVE - Court 3
Cade Hamilton
Jacob Lin [2]
1-11, 4-11, 1-11
1572087600
2019-10-26 11:00am
A9 EVE - Court 4
Joseph Toth [1]
Jason Herring [7]
9-11, 15-13, 11-6, 8-11, 5-11
1572087600
2019-10-26 11:00am
A10 EVE - Court 5
Jordan King [5]
James Toth [4]
9-11, 11-6, 4-11, 4-11
1572090000
2019-10-26 11:40am
A11 EVE - Court 1
Gabriel Yun [3]
Aaron Lakhani
11-6, 10-12, 12-10, 9-11, 11-1
1572090000
2019-10-26 11:40am
A12 EVE - Court 2
Christian Yuen [6]
Jacob Lin [2]
11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9
1572114000
2019-10-26 6:20pm
A13 EVE - Court 1
Jason Herring [7]
James Toth [4]
11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 3-11, 12-10
1572114000
2019-10-26 6:20pm
A14 EVE - Court 2
Gabriel Yun [3]
Christian Yuen [6]
11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8
1572181200
2019-10-27 1:00pm
A15 EVE - Court 1
Jason Herring [7]
Gabriel Yun [3]
11-5, 6-11, 11-5, 12-10
1572085200
2019-10-26 10:20am
B1 EVE - Court 1
Damon Kwok
Caesar Zheng
6-11, 9-11, 5-11
1572085200
2019-10-26 10:20am
B3 EVE - Court 3
Owen Fahey
Stefane Prairie [8]
3-11, 5-11, 2-11
1572085200
2019-10-26 10:20am
B4 EVE - Court 4
Arian Yazdani
Cade Hamilton
14-12, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8
1572097200
2019-10-26 1:40pm
B5 EVE - Court 3
Caesar Zheng
Jacob Lin [2]
0-11, 2-11, 1-11
1572097200
2019-10-26 1:40pm
B6 EVE - Court 4
Lucas Jessa
Aaron Lakhani
11-13, 11-7, 13-11, 2-11, 11-13
1572097200
2019-10-26 1:40pm
B7 EVE - Court 5
Stefane Prairie [8]
Jordan King [5]
7-11, 5-11, 9-11
1572099600
2019-10-26 2:20pm
B8 EVE - Court 1
Arian Yazdani
Joseph Toth [1]
4-11, 7-11, 3-11
1572114000
2019-10-26 6:20pm
B9 EVE - Court 3
Jacob Lin [2]
Aaron Lakhani
11-13, 11-5, 11-6, 11-0
1572114000
2019-10-26 6:20pm
B10 EVE - Court 4
Jordan King [5]
Joseph Toth [1]
7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-3
1572181200
2019-10-27 1:00pm
B11 EVE - Court 2
Jacob Lin [2]
Jordan King [5]
11-13, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 13-11
1572109200
2019-10-26 5:00pm
C1 EVE - Court 1
Damon Kwok
Owen Fahey
1-11, 2-11, 2-11
1572109200
2019-10-26 5:00pm
C2 EVE - Court 2
Lucas Jessa
Cade Hamilton
11-3, 11-8, 11-8
1572181200
2019-10-27 1:00pm
C3 EVE - Court 4
Owen Fahey
Lucas Jessa
8-11, 6-11, 5-11
1572176400
2019-10-27 11:40am
H1 EVE - Court 5
James Toth [4]
Christian Yuen [6]
8-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-3, 11-8