Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Devilliers Lamprecht No -
[1] Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club Stefan Stieger No -
[2] Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club JP Snyman No -
[2] JP Snyman Lowveld Juniors Nhlakanipho NGWENYA No -
[3] Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary Rhys Vorwerk No -
[3] Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Bogdan Mandic No -
[4] Jannes KRAUSE ZA Grey College Primary Albert Liebenberg No -
[4] Albert Liebenberg ZA Grey College Primary Jannes KRAUSE No -
- Cade Clarke ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club Etienne Kirsten No -
- Arron Louw Beacon Bay Tennis Club GN Shrives No -
- GN Shrives ZA Stellenbosh Laerskool Arron Louw No -
- Evan SWART ZA Clarendon Park Primary Jayden SUMMERS No -
- Franco Rust ZA Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary Jean Joubert No -
- Jean Joubert Laerskool Hermanus Franco Rust No -
- Oluhle Senti Advantage Primary Hano Gerber No -
- Eben Peens Sunridge Primary Jacobus Horne No -
- Jayden SUMMERS Midstream College Evan SWART No -
- Hano Gerber Mooirivier Laerskool Oluhle Senti No -
- RUAN DELPORT Schweizer Reneke Primary Henk Van Der Post No -
- Riley Clark ZA Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club Hlumani Kekana No -
- Liam NEL ZA Kenridge Primary School Kei Badenhorst No -
- Innis Marais ZA Cradock Tennis Club Cooper McCarthy No -
- Jacobus Horne Cradock Tennis Club Eben Peens No -
- Oliver Black ZA Grey Junior School Jacques Du Toit No -
- Jacques Du Toit Grey Junior School Oliver Black No -
- Keagan Grobbelaar ZA Despatch Matthew Goodchild No -
- Matthew Goodchild Grey College Primary Keagan Grobbelaar No -
- Etienne Kirsten Unika Laerskool Cade Clarke No -
- Henk Van Der Post Lapesa Tennis Club RUAN DELPORT No -
- Hlumani Kekana ZA anthony harris tennis academy Riley Clark No -
- Cooper McCarthy Pinelands Tennis Club Innis Marais No -
- Kei Badenhorst ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Liam NEL No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Benjamin Heuer ZA Stirling Primary Cade Clarke No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1575723600
2019-12-07 1:00pm
A1 PELTC - Court 14
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
Arron Louw
GN Shrives
6-0, 6-1
1575728100
2019-12-07 2:15pm
A2 PELTC - Court 1
Oliver Black
Jacques Du Toit
Keagan Grobbelaar
Matthew Goodchild
4-6, 7-6(2), 7-10
1575728100
2019-12-07 2:15pm
A3 PELTC - Court 2
Bogdan Mandic [3]
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
Jayden SUMMERS
Evan SWART
6-4, 2-6, 12-10
1575728100
2019-12-07 2:15pm
A4 PELTC - Court 3
Cade Clarke
Etienne Kirsten
Liam NEL
Kei Badenhorst
5-7, 0-6
1575728100
2019-12-07 2:15pm
A5 PELTC - Court 4
Jean Joubert
Franco Rust
Hano Gerber
Oluhle Senti
6-2, 6-1
1575728100
2019-12-07 2:15pm
A6 PELTC - Court 5
Riley Clark
Hlumani Kekana
Jannes KRAUSE [4]
Albert Liebenberg [4]
3-6, 6-1, 10-7
1575728100
2019-12-07 2:15pm
A7 PELTC - Court 6
Innis Marais
Cooper McCarthy
RUAN DELPORT
Henk Van Der Post
1-6, 2-6
1575728100
2019-12-07 2:15pm
A8 PELTC - Court 7
Jacobus Horne
Eben Peens
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
JP Snyman [2]
4-6, 0-6
1575734400
2019-12-07 4:00pm
A9 PELTC - Court 1
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
Keagan Grobbelaar
Matthew Goodchild
6-2, 6-1
1575734400
2019-12-07 4:00pm
A10 PELTC - Court 2
Bogdan Mandic [3]
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
Liam NEL
Kei Badenhorst
6-3, 6-4
1575734400
2019-12-07 4:00pm
A11 PELTC - Court 3
Jean Joubert
Franco Rust
Riley Clark
Hlumani Kekana
3-6, 2-6
1575734400
2019-12-07 4:00pm
A12 PELTC - Court 4
RUAN DELPORT
Henk Van Der Post
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [2]
JP Snyman [2]
6-4, 2-6, 10-8
1575813600
2019-12-08 2:00pm
A13 PELTC - Court 7
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
Bogdan Mandic [3]
Rhys Vorwerk [3]
6-3, 6-4
1575813600
2019-12-08 2:00pm
A14 PELTC - Court 8
Riley Clark
Hlumani Kekana
RUAN DELPORT
Henk Van Der Post
4-6, 6-7(1)
1575898200
2019-12-09 1:30pm
A15 PELTC - Court 8
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
Stefan Stieger [1]
RUAN DELPORT
Henk Van Der Post
6-2, 6-0