Print

[3] Isabella BASSON [4] Chelsea CHAKANYUKA 6-3, 6-3 Position 3-4 [4] Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
F1 BYE Annie VAN SCHALKWYK Position 11-12 Annie VAN SCHALKWYK
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anè DANNHAUSER LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
[2] Arili BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
[3] Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College No -
[4] Chelsea CHAKANYUKA ZW Arthur Ashe Tennis Club No -
- Lore Sebata BW Notwane No -
- Ruramai Nyamakura Benoni Tennis Club No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School No -
- Danielle Van Den Berg ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Lana van Rooyen Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Tyla GARTLAND ZA Rivonia Tennis Club No -
- Emma Eckoldt Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- OWETHU MAKHANYA ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Annie van Schalkwyk ZA Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Emma Pheiffer ZA Curro Durbanville No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 Marks - Court 4
Lore Sebata
(Did not play)
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Walkover
N/A A3 Marks - Court 5
Isabella Basson [3]
Danielle Van Den Berg
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A4 Marks - Court 6
Tyla GARTLAND
Ruramai Nyamakura
(Did not play)
Walkover
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A5 Marks - Court 7
Emma Eckoldt
Emma Pheiffer
2-6, 2-6
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A6 Marks - Court 8
Annie van Schalkwyk
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA [4]
2-6, 3-6
1576060200
2019-12-11 10:30am
A7 Marks - Court 9
Lana van Rooyen
Rozanne Van der Schyff
2-6, 2-6
1576078200
2019-12-11 3:30pm
A9 Marks - Court 1
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
OWETHU MAKHANYA
6-2, 6-2
1576078200
2019-12-11 3:30pm
A10 Marks - Court 2
Isabella Basson [3]
Tyla GARTLAND
7-5, 6-3
1576078200
2019-12-11 3:30pm
A11 Marks - Court 3
Emma Pheiffer
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA [4]
6-7, 4-6
1576078200
2019-12-11 3:30pm
A12 Marks - Court 4
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
3-6, 3-6
1576142100
2019-12-12 9:15am
A13 Marks - Court 10
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Isabella Basson [3]
6-2, 6-3
1576146600
2019-12-12 10:30am
A14 Marks - Court 10
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA [4]
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
3-6, 4-6
1576155600
2019-12-12 1:00pm
A15 Marks - Court 4
Anè DANNHAUSER [1]
Arili BOSHOFF [2]
7-6, 3-6, 6-10
1576155600
2019-12-12 1:00pm
B1 Marks - Court 5
Isabella Basson [3]
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA [4]
3-6, 3-6
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
C1 Marks - Court 1
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Tyla GARTLAND
6-4, 6-4
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
C2 Marks - Court 2
Emma Pheiffer
Rozanne Van der Schyff
7-6, 6-3
1576155600
2019-12-12 1:00pm
C3 Marks - Court 6
OWETHU MAKHANYA
Emma Pheiffer
6-4, 6-4
1576155600
2019-12-12 1:00pm
D1 Marks - Court 7
Tyla GARTLAND
Rozanne Van der Schyff
7-5, 6-2
1576078200
2019-12-11 3:30pm
E3 Marks - Court 6
Emma Eckoldt
Annie van Schalkwyk
6-7, 5-7
1576151100
2019-12-12 11:45am
E6 Marks - Court 3
Annie van Schalkwyk
Lana van Rooyen
3-6, 3-6