Print

Box 1 1. 1. HOWE Phil 11-9, 7-11, 12-10 7-11, 11-4 11-5, 14-12, 11-9 2. 2. JANSEN Marja 9-11, 11-7, 10-12 11-7, 4-11 11-6, 7-11, 11-8 10-12, 11-8 3. 3. CARROZZA Ross 5-11, 12-14, 9-11 6-11, 11-7, 8-11 12-10, 8-11 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. Phil HOWE 4 2 0 6 - 2 (75%) 84 - 71 (54.19%) 2. Marja JANSEN 2 1 1 5 - 5 (50%) 95 - 93 (50.53%) 3. Ross CARROZZA 0 0 2 2 - 6 (25%) 71 - 86 (45.22%)
Box 2 1. 1. DENNISON Andrew 8-11, 5-11, 11-7 11-7, 11-6 11-6, 11-4, 11-1 2. 2. COOKSON Ian 11-8, 11-5, 7-11 7-11, 6-11 11-6, 11-4, 11-7 3. 3. PON Brendan 6-11, 4-11, 1-11 6-11, 4-11, 7-11 Standings Points Wins Losses Games Game Pts 1. Andrew DENNISON 4 2 0 6 - 2 (75%) 79 - 53 (59.85%) 2. Ian COOKSON 2 1 1 5 - 3 (62.5%) 75 - 63 (54.35%) 3. Brendan PON 0 0 2 0 - 6 (0%) 28 - 66 (29.79%)
1/2 Playoff 11-4, 1-11, 11-6, 11-6 Phil HOWE Andrew DENNISON Phil HOWE
3/4 Playoff 9-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-9 Marja JANSEN Ian COOKSON Ian COOKSON
5/6 Playoff 11-8, 11-4, 11-13, 11-6 Ross CARROZZA Brendan PON Ross CARROZZA
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Phil Howe AU Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
- Marja Jansen Westerfolds squash club No -
- Ross Carrozza Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
- Andrew Dennison AU Westerfolds - Bayswater No -
- Ian Cookson Westerfolds - Templestowe No -
- Brendan Pon AU Veneto Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1570815000
2019-10-11 5:30pm
Box 1: X1 WSC - Court 7
Phil Howe
Marja Jansen
11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4
1570873200
2019-10-12 9:40am
Box 1: X2 WSC - Court 7
Phil Howe
Ross Carrozza
11-5, 14-12, 11-9
1570880400
2019-10-12 11:40am
Box 1: X3 WSC - Court 8
Marja Jansen
Ross Carrozza
11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8
1570882800
2019-10-12 12:20pm
Box 2: X4 WSC - Court 8
Andrew Dennison
Ian Cookson
8-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-6
1570873200
2019-10-12 9:40am
Box 2: X5 WSC - Court 6
Andrew Dennison
Brendan Pon
11-6, 11-4, 11-1
1570816800
2019-10-11 6:00pm
Box 2: X6 WSC - Court 8
Ian Cookson
Brendan Pon
11-6, 11-4, 11-7
1570892400
2019-10-12 3:00pm
A1 WSC - Court 7
Phil Howe
Andrew Dennison
11-4, 1-11, 11-6, 11-6
1570892400
2019-10-12 3:00pm
B1 WSC - Court 5
Marja Jansen
Ian Cookson
11-9, 5-11, 10-12, 9-11
1570887600
2019-10-12 1:40pm
C1 WSC - Court 6
Ross Carrozza
Brendan Pon
11-8, 11-4, 11-13, 11-6