Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Emma Niblock Craighelen Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
[1] Finlay Duncan XS Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
[1] Cailean McAlpine XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[1] Murdo Mackenzie XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[1] Aran Gibson Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[1] Mark McCormick XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
[1] Alexander Goss-Pastor GB Western Squash Club No -
[1] Connor Malone Townend Squash Club No -
[2] Helen Niblock Craighelen Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
[2] Mohsin Malik No -
[2] Yasmin Crosbie Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[2] James Newman XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[2] Cameron Kane No -
[2] Harrison Goss-Pastor XS Western Squash Club No -
[2] Ella Bannister XS Newlands No -
[2] Robbie Dunlop XS Townend Squash Club No -
[3] Haydn Mclaren No -
[3] Arran Boxall XS Craighelen Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
[3] Murdo Lindsay GB Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[3] Aryan Sharma XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[3] Cara Newman Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[3] Cara Young XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
[3] Liam Fairbrother Western Squash Club No -
[3] Jamie Noble Townend Squash Club No -
[4] Lewis McCormick No -
[4] Theo Field Craighelen Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
[4] Ross Kane Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club Yes James Singh
[4] Joel Edgar Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[4] Elisa Gibson GB Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
[4] Fintan Fairbrother Western Squash Club No -
[4] Ryan Dunlop Townend Squash Club No -
[5] Daniel Steenson Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[5] Murray McDonald Scotstoun Squash Club No -
[5] Kayden Boag Townend Squash Club No -
- Default No Player No -
- Craig Rafferty No -
- John Crawford Townend Squash Club No -
- No Player No -
- Otis Morrison Western Squash Club No -
- Becca Welsh GB Craighelen Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
- Kieran Martin XS Craighelen Lawn Tennis & Squash Club No -
- Joe Hughes Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Finlay Spooner Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Mike Martin GB Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Allan Mowat Western Squash Club No -
- No Player2 Scotstoun Squash Club Yes No Player2
- Geoff Cordwell GB Western Squash Club No -
- No Player4 Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Kirsten Mackenzie XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- No Player Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- No Player3 Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Scott McAlpine XS Scotstoun Squash Club No -
- Ruadhri McDougall XS Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Harry Flintoff GB Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Alan Marshall Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Owen Hutchieson GB Strathgryffe Tennis and Squash Club No -
- Thomas McGettrick Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Euan Reid Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Rachel Coleman Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Sophia Pahl Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Alan Pearson Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Callum McCarthy Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Fraser McCann XS Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
- Christopher McGettrick Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[4] James Singh EG Giffnock Tennis and Squash Club No -
X1 Western Scotstoun 2 6-2
Position 1
Alexander Goss-Pastor
Cailean McAlpine
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
8-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 7-11
Position 2
Harrison Goss-Pastor
Mohsin Malik
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-3, 11-3, 15-13
Position 3
Liam Fairbrother
Murdo Lindsay
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-7, 12-14, 12-10, 9-11, 12-10
Position 4
Fintan Fairbrother
Daniel Steenson
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-3, 11-8, 11-1
X2   Scotstoun 1 Western 2-6
Position 1
Murdo Mackenzie
Alexander Goss-Pastor
WEST - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5
Position 2
Yasmin Crosbie
Harrison Goss-Pastor
WEST - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
4-11, 3-11, 7-11
Position 3
Aryan Sharma
Liam Fairbrother
WEST - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 0-11
Retired
Position 4
Joel Edgar
Fintan Fairbrother
WEST - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
4-11, 13-11, 6-11, 12-14
X3 Western Newlands 6-2
Position 1
Harrison Goss-Pastor
Mark McCormick
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
13-15, 11-0, 12-14, 11-6, 8-11
Position 2
Liam Fairbrother
Callum McCarthy
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7
Position 3
Fintan Fairbrother
Sophia Pahl
New - Court 1 N/A Walkover
Position 4
Otis Morrison
No Player
New - Court 1 N/A Walkover
X4 Giffnock Western 0-8
Position 1
Cameron Kane
Alexander Goss-Pastor
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 12-14, 4-11
Position 2
Ross Kane
Harrison Goss-Pastor
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
1-11, 2-11, 2-11
Position 3
Joe Hughes
Liam Fairbrother
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
1-11, 2-11, 2-11
Position 4
Ross Kane
Fintan Fairbrother
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
1-11, 4-11, 3-11
X5 Western Strathgryffe 8-0
Position 1
Alexander Goss-Pastor
Aran Gibson
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-5, 11-9, 11-6
Position 2
Harrison Goss-Pastor
James Newman
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
13-11, 11-2, 11-6
Position 3
Liam Fairbrother
Harry Flintoff
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-5, 11-5, 11-6
Position 4
Fintan Fairbrother
Owen Hutchieson
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7
X6 Townend Western 0-8
Position 1
Connor Malone
Harrison Goss-Pastor
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
2-11, 4-11, 3-11
Position 2
Robbie Dunlop
Liam Fairbrother
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
5-11, 6-11, 9-11
Position 3
Ryan Dunlop
Fintan Fairbrother
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
11-6, 9-11, 6-11, 18-20
Position 4
No Player
Otis Morrison
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
X7 Western Craighelen 8-0
Position 1
Alexander Goss-Pastor
Helen Niblock
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-3, 11-1, 11-3
Position 2
Harrison Goss-Pastor
Emma Niblock
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-1, 11-3, 11-2
Position 3
Liam Fairbrother
Arran Boxall
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-2, 11-8, 12-10
Position 4
Fintan Fairbrother
Theo Field
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-2, 11-3, 11-6
X8   Scotstoun 1 Scotstoun 2 2-6
Position 1
Murdo Mackenzie
Cailean McAlpine
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
9-11, 10-12, 6-11
Position 2
Aryan Sharma
Mohsin Malik
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
8-11, 11-8, 2-11, 4-11
Position 3
Joel Edgar
Murdo Lindsay
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-8, 9-11, 9-11, 9-11
Position 4
Murray McDonald
Daniel Steenson
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5
X9 Scotstoun 2 Newlands 8-0
Position 1
Cailean McAlpine
Mark McCormick
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-5, 11-3, 11-5
Position 2
Mohsin Malik
Sophia Pahl
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-0, 11-1, 12-10
Position 3
Murdo Lindsay
Rachel Coleman
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-1, 11-2, 11-2
Position 4
Daniel Steenson
Euan Reid
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-4, 11-6, 11-0
X10 Giffnock Scotstoun 2 2-6
Position 1
Cameron Kane
Cailean McAlpine
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
6-11, 8-11, 6-11
Position 2
Ross Kane
Mohsin Malik
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
6-11, 11-9, 3-11, 6-11
Position 3
Finlay Spooner
Murdo Lindsay
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
1-11, 3-11, 12-14
Position 4
Joe Hughes
Default No Player
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
X11 Scotstoun 2 Strathgryffe 6-2
Position 1
Cailean McAlpine
Aran Gibson
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7
Position 2
Mohsin Malik
James Newman
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
10-12, 11-2, 11-4, 11-5
Position 3
Murdo Lindsay
Harry Flintoff
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
13-11, 11-6, 11-7
Position 4
Daniel Steenson
Owen Hutchieson
STSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
5-11, 5-11, 7-11
X12 Townend Scotstoun 2
Position 1 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
Position 2 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
Position 3 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
Position 4 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
X13 Scotstoun 2 Craighelen
Position 1 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
Position 2 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
Position 3 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
Position 4 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
X14 Newlands   Scotstoun 1 0-8
Position 1
Mark McCormick
Murdo Mackenzie
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
13-15, 6-11, 6-11
Position 2
Sophia Pahl
Aryan Sharma
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
4-11, 4-11, 5-11
Position 3
Rachel Coleman
Joel Edgar
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
3-11, 4-11, 2-11
Position 4
Euan Reid
Murray McDonald
New - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
6-11, 4-11, 1-11
X15   Scotstoun 1 Giffnock 6-2
Position 1
Murdo Mackenzie
Mike Martin
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
9-11, 6-11, 12-10, 13-11, 11-3
Position 2
Yasmin Crosbie
Cameron Kane
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
15-13, 8-11, 11-13, 4-11
Position 3
Aryan Sharma
Finlay Spooner
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-5, 11-7, 13-11
Position 4
Joel Edgar
Joe Hughes
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-1, 11-2, 11-5
X16 Strathgryffe   Scotstoun 1 0-8
Position 1
Aran Gibson
Murdo Mackenzie
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
5-11, 2-11, 7-11
Position 2
James Newman
Yasmin Crosbie
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
12-14, 5-11, 7-11
Position 3
Cara Newman
Aryan Sharma
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
7-11, 6-11, 5-11
Position 4
Craig Rafferty
Joel Edgar
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
3-11, 3-11, 6-11
X17   Scotstoun 1 Townend 8-0
Position 1
Murdo Mackenzie
Connor Malone
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-4, 11-7, 11-4
Position 2
Yasmin Crosbie
Robbie Dunlop
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
9-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7
Position 3
Aryan Sharma
Ryan Dunlop
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-5, 11-9, 11-1
Position 4
Joel Edgar
Kayden Boag
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
8-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-3
X18 Craighelen   Scotstoun 1 0-8
Position 1
Helen Niblock
Murdo Mackenzie
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
2-11, 1-11, 2-11
Position 2
Emma Niblock
Yasmin Crosbie
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
3-11, 5-11, 2-11
Position 3
Theo Field
Aryan Sharma
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
5-11, 1-11, 6-11
Position 4
No Player4
Joel Edgar
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
X19 Newlands Giffnock 2-6
Position 1
Mark McCormick
Finlay Duncan
STSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
11-3, 11-4, 15-13
Position 2
Rachel Coleman
Cameron Kane
STSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
5-11, 4-11, 5-11
Position 3
Sophia Pahl
Haydn Mclaren
STSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
6-11, 3-11, 6-11
Position 4
Euan Reid
Ross Kane
STSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
2-11, 6-11, 3-11
X20 Strathgryffe Newlands 6-2
Position 1
James Newman
Mark McCormick
SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
11-13, 10-12, 7-11
Position 2
Aran Gibson
Rachel Coleman
SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
11-2, 11-1, 11-1
Position 3
Harry Flintoff
Sophia Pahl
SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
11-8, 11-6, 11-1
Position 4
Cara Newman
Euan Reid
SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
11-8, 11-4, 11-7
X21 Newlands Townend 2-4
Position 1
Mark McCormick
Connor Malone
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
11-2, 16-14, 11-5
Position 2
Callum McCarthy
Robbie Dunlop
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
5-11, 11-4, 9-11, 6-11
Position 3
Sophia Pahl
Ryan Dunlop
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
8-11, 4-11, 4-11
Position 4
No Player
No Player
New - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
No Result
X22 Craighelen Newlands 4-4
Position 1
Helen Niblock
Ella Bannister
CLTSC - court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
1-11, 8-11, 1-11
Position 2
Arran Boxall
Cara Young
CLTSC - court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
6-11, 2-11, 5-11
Position 3
Emma Niblock
Christopher McGettrick
CLTSC - court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-2, 11-1, 11-0
Position 4
Theo Field
Thomas McGettrick
CLTSC - court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-9, 11-6, 11-3
X23 Giffnock Strathgryffe 2-6
Position 1
Finlay Duncan
James Newman
STSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9
Position 2
Cameron Kane
Aran Gibson
STSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
12-10, 6-11, 2-11, 11-7, 9-11
Position 3
Haydn Mclaren
Harry Flintoff
STSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
11-9, 9-11, 12-14, 6-11
Position 4
Ross Kane
Cara Newman
STSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
8-11, 4-11, 7-11
X24 Townend Giffnock 4-4
Position 1
Connor Malone
Mike Martin
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-9, 1-11, 6-11, 3-11
Position 2
Robbie Dunlop
Cameron Kane
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
10-12, 11-7, 5-11, 4-11
Position 3
Ryan Dunlop
Finlay Spooner
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-6, 15-13, 11-2
Position 4
Kayden Boag
Joe Hughes
SSC - Court 1
1575194400
2019-12-01 10:00am
11-8, 11-1, 11-3
X25 Giffnock Craighelen 4-4
Position 1
Cameron Kane
Helen Niblock
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-3, 11-4, 11-2
Position 2
Ross Kane
Emma Niblock
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
13-11, 11-5, 11-3
Position 3
Joe Hughes
Arran Boxall
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
12-14, 5-11, 7-11
Position 4
Ross Kane
Helen Niblock
WEST - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
7-11, 4-11, 2-11
X26 Townend Strathgryffe 6-2
Position 1
Robbie Dunlop
James Newman
Towne - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-13, 9-11, 13-11, 7-11
Position 2
Connor Malone
Elisa Gibson
Towne - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-6, 11-8, 11-4
Position 3
Jamie Noble
Cara Newman
Towne - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-8, 11-9, 11-5
Position 4
Ryan Dunlop
Craig Rafferty
Towne - Court 1
1573380000
2019-11-10 10:00am
11-6, 11-4, 14-12
X27 Strathgryffe Craighelen 8-0
Position 1
Aran Gibson
Helen Niblock
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
11-7, 11-1, 11-2
Position 2
James Newman
Emma Niblock
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
11-4, 11-3, 11-0
Position 3
Cara Newman
Theo Field
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
11-7, 11-0, 11-6
Position 4
Craig Rafferty
No Player4
SSC - Court 1
1575799200
2019-12-08 10:00am
X28 Craighelen Townend
Position 1 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
Position 2 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
Position 3 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am
Position 4 SSC - Court 1
1578218400
2020-01-05 10:00am